Royal Windsor Horse Show / Windsor (GBR)
Last Update: 13-05-2018 18:47
Royal Windsor Horse Show
Time Class Competition Start List Result
 
Wednesday 09 May 2018
07:15 1 Equitop Myoplast Foxhunter - First Round
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Rule 286 (Two Phase)
Castle Arena
Start List Result
08:00 6 Novice Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Royal Windsor Racecourse
Frogmore Arena
Result
09:00 25 Pre-Senior Horse / Pony - In Hand
Adelaide Arena
Result
09:10 7 Novice Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Royal Windsor Racecourse
Frogmore Arena
Result
09:30 15 Flat Ridden Sport Horse sponsored by David Stennett Ltd
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:30 16 Novice Hackney Pony
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:45 17 Anglo and Part-bred Arabs, 148 cms and Under
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:45 26 Senior Horse - Pony - In Hand
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:45 C Novice Hunter Championship sponsored by Royal Windsor Racecourse
Frogmore Arena
Result
10:55 8 Four Year Old Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
11:30 9 Heavyweight Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
11:30 19 Anglo and Part-bred Arabs, exceeding 148 cms
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:45 18 Novice Hackney Horse
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:50 2 Land Rover Grades A & B Jumping Competition
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Rule 286 (Two Phase), 1m40
Castle Arena
Start List Result
12:00 27 Senior-Plus Horse / Pony - In Hand
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:15 10 Middleweight Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
12:50 20 Open Hackney Pony
Adelaide Arena
Result
13:00 22 Pre-Senior Horse / Pony - Ridden
Copper Horse Arena
Result
13:00 11 Lightweight Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
13:30 21 Open Hackney Horse
Adelaide Arena
Result
14:00 12 Small Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct
Frogmore Arena
Result
14:10 3 The Walwyn Novice Jumping Championship
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Table A4, 1m30
Castle Arena
Start List Result
14:45 13 Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
15:05 C Hunter Championship
Castle Arena
Result
15:15 C Hackney Championship
Castle Arena
Result
15:40 23 Senior Horse / Pony - Ridden
Copper Horse Arena
Result
15:45 4 Grades B & C Handicap Jumping Competition
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Rule 284. Table A4, 1m30 / 1m35
Castle Arena
Start List Result
16:15 14 Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
17:15 24 Senior-Plus Horse / Pony - Ridden
Coper Horse Arena
Result
17:30 189 Amateur Hunter Championship
Castle Arena
Result
17:40 5 The Ross Family Ladies Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
 
Thursday 10 May 2018
08:10 35 Land Rover Grades B & C Jumping Competition
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Table A7, 1m25 / 1m30
Castle Arena
Start List Result
08:30 41 Lightweight Working Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
08:30 48 RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:30 56 CHAPS (UK) Coloured in Hand Youngstock, Non-Native
Aidelaide Arena
Result
08:50 57 CHAPS (UK) Coloured in Hand Youngstock, Native / Cob / Traditional
Adelaide  Arena
Result
09:15 49 RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:30 58 Private Driving - Singles 13.2hh and under
Adelaide  Arena
Result
09:50 59 Private Driving - Singles over 13.2hh
Adelaide  Arena
Result
10:10 60 Private Driving - Pairs and Tandems
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:15 42 Heavyweight Working Hunter
Frogmore Arena
Result
10:15 C RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:25 50 Riding for the Disabled  Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor and supported by Newsquest Berkshire
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:25 C Private Driving Championship
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:35 61 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Pony in Hand, Non-Native
Adelaide  Arena
Result
10:50 36 St George Two Phase
International Jumping Competition - CSI2*
Two phases table A/A , FEI Art. 274.5.3, 1m30
Castle Arena
Start List Result
11:00 62 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Horse in Hand, Non-Native
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:30 63 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Pony In Hand, Native / Cob / Traditional
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:45 51 Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd.
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:45 43 Open Working Show Horse
Frogmore Arena
Result
12:15 64 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Horse In Hand, Native / Cob / Traditional
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:20 37 Thames Speed Stakes sponsored by Suregrow Fertiliser Ltd
International Jumping Competition - CSI2*
One round against the clock, FEI Art. 238.2.1, 1m30
Castle Arena
Start List Result
12:40 C Coloured in Hand Championship
Adelaide  Arena
Result
12:45 52 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Ridden, Non-Native Pony
Copper Horse Arena
Result
13:00 65 Pure Bred Arab, Ridden
Adelaide Arena
Result
13:30 45 Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club
Frogmore Arena
Result
13:50 53 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Ridden, Non-Native Horse
Copper Horse Arena
Result
14:20 38 The WHMG Inter Hunt Team Knock-Out
Castle Arena
Start List Result
14:45 44 Jumping Competition for 6 Year Old Horses
British Showjumping Table A Single Phase, 1m20
Frogmore Arena
Start List Result
15:00 54 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Pony, Ridden, Native / Cob / Traditional
Copper Horse Arena
Result
16:00 39 Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by The Carriage Association of America
Castle Arena
17:00 55 CHAPS (UK) Coloured Horse, Ridden. Native / Cob / Traditional
Copper Horse Arena
Result
18:00 40 The Al Shira'aa Grand Prix
International Dressage Competition - CDI4*
FEI Grand Prix (Edition 2009, revision 2014) update 2018
Castle Arena
Start List Result
18:00 C Coloured Ridden Championship
Copper Horse Arena
Result
 
Friday 11 May 2018
08:00 89 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Dales
Adelaide Arena
Result
08:00 81 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:00 82 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Pony, B
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:00 83 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Shetland
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:15 70 Speed Stakes
International Jumping Competition - CSI2*
One round against the clock, FEI Art. 238.2.1, 1m35
Castle Arena
Start List Result
08:30 84 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:30 85 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Pony, B
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:30 86 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Shetland
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:30 92 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Dales
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:45 75 Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob
Frogmore Arena
Result
09:00 87 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Mountain, A
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:00 88 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Dartmoor
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:00 106 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, D
Adelaide Arena
Result
09:00 110 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland
Adelaide Arena
Result
09:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Connemara
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Welsh Pony, B
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Dales
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:30 107 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, D
Adelaide Arena
Result
09:30 90 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Mountain, A
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:30 91 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Dartmoor
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:35 111 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland
Adelaide Arena
Result
09:40 71 Manama Two Phase
International Jumping Competition - CSI5*
Two Phase A/A, FEI Art. 274.5.3, 1m45
Castle Arena
Start List Result
09:45 76 Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob
Frogmore Arena
Result
10:00 108 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, C
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:00 93 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - New Forest
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:00 94 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Welsh Cob, D
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Highland
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Welsh Mountain, A
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Dartmoor
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:20 95 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Fell
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:30 96 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - New Forest
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:30 97 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor
Copper Horse Arena
10:30 109 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, C
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:45 98 Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Fell
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship New Forest
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Fell
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:00 C Mountain and Moorlands Championship Welsh Cob, C
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:15 77 Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Riding Cob
Frogmore Arena
Result
11:30 99 Haflinger, Ridden
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:30 100 Novice Hack
Copper Horse Arena
Result
12:15 78 Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Riding Cob
Frogmore Arena
Result
12:30 101 Haflinger, In Hand
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:30 102 Amateur Hack
Copper Horse Arena
Result
12:35 72 Coaching Marathon
Castle Arena
Result
13:15 79 Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Riding Cob
Frogmore Arena
Result
13:30 103 Small Hack
Copper Horse Arena
Result
13:40 73 Bahrain Pearl Stakes
International Jumping Competition - CSI5* - LR
Table A with one jump-off, FEI Art. 238.2.2, 1m50
Castle Arena
Start List Result
14:30 104 Large Hack
Copper Horse Arena
Result
14:45 C Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship
Castle Arena
Result
15:00 46 Sword, Lance, Revolver
Frogmore Arena
15:30 105 BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side Saddle) sponsored by Dr and Mrs Bardo
Copper Horse Arena
Result
15:45 47 Services Tent Pegging
Frogmore Arena
16:25 80 Windsor Stakes
International Jumping Competition - CSI2*
Table A with one jump-off, FEI Art. 238.2.2, 1m40
Start List Result
18:30 74 The Al Shira'aa Grand Prix Freestyle to Music
International Dressage Competition - CDI4*
FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (Edition 1999, revision 2009) update 2017
Castle Arena
Start List Result
 
Saturday 12 May 2018
07:15 123 Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm
Frogmore Arena
Result
08:00 129 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
08:15 124 Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm
Frogmore Arena
Result
09:00 130 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:30 125 Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm
Frogmore Arena
Result
10:30 131 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:30 142 BSPS Novice Show Pony, 148cms
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:00 143 BSPS Novice Show Pony, 138cms
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:00 133 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:15 119 Accumulator sponsored by ClipMyHorse
International Jumping Competition - CSI2*
Accumulator against the clock with Joker, FEI Art. 269.5, 1m40
Castle Arena
Start List Result
11:30 126 Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm
Frogmore Arena
Result
11:30 144 BSPS Novice Show Pony, 128cms
Adelaide Arena
Result
11:45 134 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:50 C Novice Show Pony Championship
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:00 140 BSPS Child's First Ridden Pony
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:45 141 BSPS Child's Leading Rein Pony
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:45 C Working Hunter Pony Championship
Frogmore Arena
Result
13:15 C BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship
Copper Horse Arena
Result
13:20 127 The Oxford - Cambridge Varsity Match - Dressage and Jumping
Frogmore Arena
Result
13:25 120 Kingdom Of Bahrain Stakes For The King’s Cup
International Jumping Competition - CSI5* - LR
Table A with one jump-off, FEI Art. 238.2.2, 1m55
Castle Arena
Start List Result
13:45 C Mini Show Pony Championship
Adelaide Arena
Result
14:15 135 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein
AdelaideArena
Result
14:15 139 Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony, 148cms
Copper Horse Arena
14:45 138 Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony, 138cms
Copper Horse Arena
Result
15:15 137 Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony, 128cms
Copper Horse Arena
Result
15:30 118 Land Rover Services Team Jumping
Castle Arena
Result
15:30 136 BSPS Mountain & Moorland Open First Ridden
Copper Horse Arena
Result
15:40 128 Land Rover Inter School Show Jumping Competition
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Rule 287
Frogmore Arena
Start List Result
16:30 C BSPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship
Copper Horse Arena
Result
16:45 121 Best Turned Out Trooper
Castle Arena
19:00 122 Falcon Stakes
International Jumping Competition - CSI5* - LR
Two rounds, FEI Art. 273.2.2, 3.3.1, 4.3, 1m50
Castle Arena
Start List Result
 
Sunday 13 May 2018
07:30 152 BSPS Nursery Stakes
Frogmore Arena
Result
08:30 153 BSPS Working Hunter Pony, 133cms
Frogmore Arena
Result
08:45 160 Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
Copper Horse Arena
Result
09:00 169 BSPS Intermediate Show Hunter Type
Adelaide Arena
Result
09:05 148 Royal Windsor Grand Prix
International Jumping Competition - CSI2*
Table A with one jump-off, FEI Art. 238.2.2, 1m40
Castle Arena
Start List Result
09:30 154 BSPS Working Hunter Pony, 143cms
Frogmore Arena
Result
09:40 170 BSPS Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:00 160 Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
Copper Horse Arena
Result
10:30 171 Open Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type
Adelaide Arena
Result
10:45 149 The Champagne Laurent Perrier Meet of the British Driving Society
Castle Arena
11:00 162 Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
Copper Horse Arena
Result
11:00 155 BSPS Working Hunter Pony, 153cms
Frogmore Arena
Result
11:10 150 Palm Speed Stakes
International Jumping Competition - CSI5* - LR
Table A against the clock, FEI Art. 238.2.1
Castle Arena
Start List Result
11:20 172 BSPS Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:15 173 BSPS Show Hunter Pony, 122 cm sponsored by Woodhouse Show & Event Services
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:15 156 BSPS Intermediate Working Hunter
Frogmore Arena
12:30 174 BSPS Show Hunter Pony, 133 cm sponsored by Woodhouse Show & Event Services
Adelaide Arena
Result
12:45 164 Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)
Copper Horse Arena
Result
13:10 175 BSPS Show Hunter Pony, 143 cm sponsored by Woodhouse Show & Event Services
Adelaide Arena
Result
13:25 157 Pony Club Tetrathlon
Frogmore Arena
13:45 165 Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance
Copper Horse Arena
Result
13:50 176 BSPS Show Hunter Pony, 153 cm sponsored by Woodhouse Show & Event Services
Adelaide Arena
Result
14:10 151 Rolex Grand Prix
International Jumping Competition - CSI5* - LR
Table A with one jump-off, FEI Art. 238.2.2, 1m60
Castle Arena
Start List Live Result
14:40 158 Pony Club Show Jumping Competition
Frogmore Arena
Start List Result
14:45 166 Purebred and Part Bred Spanish Andalusian, Ridden (English)
Copper Horse Arena
15:25 178 Side Saddle Costume Concours d'Elegance
Adelaide Arena
Result
16:20 159 University Jumping Challenge
National Jumping Competition
British Showjumping Rule 287
Frogmore Arena
Start List Result
16:30 167 Appaloosa, In Hand
Copper Horse Arena
17:00 167 Appaloosa, Ridden
Copper Horse Arena