BRINETON COLNE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND MINI PONY OF THE YEAR
Judge: Christine Rankin
Class: 30  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 758 ABBEYBELLS QUEEN ADELAIDE Mrs K Carter & Mrs M Cartludge Poppy Marie Carter 200,00
2 755 WAXWING THUMBS UP Mrs G Shuttleworth & Mrs L Leeming Oliver Shuttleworth 150,00
Class: 30a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 755 WAXWING THUMBS UP Mrs G Shuttleworth & Mrs L Leeming Oliver Shuttleworth 125,00
2 744 PENDOCK PENNYWORTH Mrs J A Hawkins Jessica Hawkins 100,00
3 754 WAXWING PAINTBRUSH Linsay Cassell Leah Cassell 85,00
4 747 ROSEISLE SAMANTHA Mrs S J Harding Courtney Harding 85,00
5 742 HAIGHEND ARISTOCRAT Miss M A Mackay Lauren Bell 85,00
6 752 TREOWEN RHYS Ann Rees Mollyann Rees  
7 740 GEORGIAN DANTE Mrs Sarah Oldfield Olivia Oldfield  
8 738 FOXTROT GEMMA Mrs Ashley Harrison Mia Harrison  
9 746 POWYS JACK POWYS Mrs F C Thompson Freddie Thompson  
10 736 CHETWYND CRACKERJACK N L Picknett Lauren Picknett  
  652 WAXWING PAINTBOX Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford  
  735 BIRCHENOAK TORNADO Mrs A Plumbridge Alexandra Hollings  
  737 DYKES DIPLOMEAD Mrs Heather Turner Jessie Duncalf  
  739 GALWYN LEGIONAIRE Miss N Evans Martina Gennuso  
  741 GWAUNIARLL NATHAN Tracey Neal Yasmin Ingham  
  743 HISLEY SAUNTER Mrs Lori Eaton Ellie Eaton  
  745 PENWAYN RYAN Mrs Nicki Marsden John Lamb  
  748 ROSMARCHE HOLLYOAK Mrs S Perham Jemima Perham  
  749 ROSMARCHE HUCKLEBERRY Mrs K Marriott Payne & Mr S Arrowsmith Rebecca Payton  
  750 SOUTHLEY RED EMBER Mrs D Barr Thomma Shephard  
  751 STOURTON WHATO Karen Brar Imergen Brar  
  753 WAXWING EQERRY Meena Fairley Sunita Fairley  
  756 MYNYDOTARREN THE MAVERICK Judith Southworth Jack Stakie  
Section B - Colne Leading Rein  
 
Class: 30b  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 758 ABBEYBELLS QUEEN ADELAIDE Mrs K Carter & Mrs M Cartludge Poppy Marie Carter 125,00
2 765 EASTGATE LADY MYSTINA Mesdames J & V Hawkins-Smith Charlotte Davison-Irvine 100,00
3 759 ABBEYBELLS SISTER PHILOMENA Mrs M Williams Nicole Eastham 85,00
4 762 CEFFYL-LLWYDSNOWDROP Mr & Mrs Wilson Mis Wilson 85,00
5 766 EKENS FIFER Mr J Harvey Sophie Harvey 85,00
6 760 BREAMISH JULIAN Sophie Manners Archie Manners  
7 769 HENIARTH QUASAR Mrs C M Pickering Frances Pearson  
8 774 ROSEMARCHE HEATHER Mrs A Abrahall & Mrs D Jordan Charlie Nott  
9 771 NANTDYWYLL TRIBAN Mrs T Rushton & J Rushton Tegan Perry  
10 776 TAME VALLEY BLACK JACK Mrs Fiona Parr Laura Aitkin  
  761 BRYNODYN SEBASTIEN T Baldwin Jessica Soltermann  
  763 COLNE HONEY DEW Mr M Law Mollie Kristina Harris  
  764 CWMLLYNFELL FANTASIA Mrs J Hampton Grace Hampton  
  767 FAIRMARSH BLACK MAGIC Mr S Borrowdale Phoebe Borrowdale  
  768 GWAUNIARLL NATHAN Tracey Neal Georgina Young  
  770 HIGHLAND JOLI Mrs K James Lucy Breach  
  772 PANTAMAR JUNO Mrs S L Please Alice Please  
  773 PANTYCOED WIGEON Mr G Dunkley Harriett Dunkley  
  775 SPRINGWATER ROSSINI Mrs E Austin and Miss S Knighton Chloe Noakes  
  777 WAXWING PASTILLE Mrs Amanda Welford Freddy Welford  
  778 WAXWING POP-A-LONG Mrs J E Foster Georgina Foster  
  779 WAXWING TIFFANY Mrs Rachel Caddick Tilly Caddick  
  780 TULLIBARDINE GOLDEN ROD J Green William Green