BARDO HACK OF THE YEAR
Judges: Davina Whiteman (Conformation)
Lucinda Sims (Ride)
Class: 32
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 865 SILENT WORDS II Mr Carmen Gridley Robert Walker 200,00
2 868 STANLEY GRANGE ECLIPSE Sarah Carey Sarah Carey 150,00
Section A - Small Exceeding 148 cms and not exceeding 154 cms
Class: 32a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 865 SILENT WORDS II Mr Carmen Gridley Robert Walker 125,00
2 868 STANLEY GRANGE ECLIPSE Sarah Carey Sarah Carey 100,00
3 862 PENDLEY SIR GAYLE Moira Jarnet Simone Jarnet 90,00
4 852 COURTLAND BE FAIR Mr & Mrs M R Underwood Amy Underwood 85,00
5 853 DALDORN LEGACY Mrs N Heseltine Jo Bates 85,00
6 869 TAKE SILK Miss N Hall Niki Hall 85,00
7 851 CLASSIC CHAUVINIST Miss L Kelbie Lyndsey Kelbie 85,00
8 849 BURFORDLY VALENTINO Sally-Ann Cowley Oliver Hood  
9 857 GOLDEN GUNNER Katie Dove Katie Jerram  
  848 BASFORD BLUE SMOKE Mrs Claire Lockyer Claire Lockyer  
  850 CATWALK LITTLE STAR Mrs Sue Church Helen Whiteley John  
  854 DARK GEM April Gilmartin April Gilmartin  
  855 DELTA RHYTHM Jane Ellis Richard Ramsay  
  856 FLEETWATER X ECUTIVE Mr Jordan Cook Jordan Thomas Cook  
  858 KINGSFORD SILVER SPRAY Mrs Jan Reed Katie Davis  
  859 LOCHHILL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Jemma Nunn Jemma Nunn  
  860 ODINS PROFFESSION Mrs Jane Beirne Francesca Beirne  
  861 PENDLEY EXECUTIVE Mr R C & Miss K Harris Kirstie Harris  
  863 SECRET GARDEN Molly Lewin Allister Hood  
  864 SHARLEN TOPHAT AND TAILS June Edmondson Anne Leaver  
  866 SMALL-LAND SILVER TOWN Mrs Brookshaw Robert Walker  
  867 SOUTHILLS HOCUS POCUS Lucy Smith-Crallan Allister Hood  
  870 WASIMA Mr T Green Zara Owen  
  871 WHALTON GRACE AND FAVOUR Mrs Sally Coates Sam Coates  
  872 WHALTON PINBALL WIZARD Mrs J K Scriven J Scriven  
  873 WILDERNESS CARMEN Mrs W & Miss L Edgar Samantha Quiney  
Section B - Large Exceeding 154 cms and not exceeding 160 cms
 
Class: 32b  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 889 OPIUM CASA LEONA Mr Winbourne Adam Winbourne 125,00
2 898 TRUE BLUE II Mrs G Beal Gemma Beal 100,00
3 890 PASCHAL HIGH FLYER Mesdames S & H Broom H Broom /Martin Skelton 90,00
4 894 SHAHZAN HOUSE Carol Bardo Jayne Webber 85,00
5 893 ROYAL TROOPER Mr and Mrs M R Underwood Leon King 85,00
6 875 ABBEY'S FAIR BREEZE Kay Healy Katy Jones 85,00
7 877 BECCONSALL PICK POCKET Paul Mortimer Charles Le Moignan 85,00
8 886 LOWMOOR HIGH FLYER Mr John Sheaf & Mrs Susan Willis Justine Armstrong-Small  
9 901 WOLVERS CASCADE Miss P Allpress Richard Ramsay  
  876 ALMOST ILLEGAL Mrs P Duncan & Mrs C Mackness Caroline Mackness  
  878 CLASSICTOP TOTTY Kate Hounsom Helen Baker  
  879 DAZZLE Mr & Mrs Spargo Charles Le Moignan  
  880 DIAMOND SONG Julia Watts Julia Watts  
  881 DOWNIES MYSTIC MAESTRO Samantha Catton Julie Swinburn  
  882 EXQUISITE Miss A & K Rowbotham Karen Rowbotham  
  883 FLORENTINA Mrs E Crew Camielle Ellis  
  884 HONEY GILDER Farrell & C Sale Charley Sale  
  885 KAVAVAGHS HIGH SOCIETY Miss Anna White Miss Anna White  
  887 MOONWISH MAHARAJAH Mrs M B Fort Alwyne Fradley  
  888 MORNING MUSIC K Hewetson K Hewetson  
  891 REGARDEZ MOI Mrs L Alexandroff James Hunton  
  892 ROYAL ENVOY Lucy Smith-Crallon Oliver Hood  
  895 SHUVAIS TAUREAN SPIRIT Miss E Cross Elizabeth Cross  
  896 THE WIZARD II Mrs R Blissitt Becky Blissitt  
  897 TIME OUT Mr R C Harris Kirstie Harris  
  899 UNDER THE STARS Miss K Marfleet Miss Kate Marfleet  
  900 VALENTINO Mrs J Williamson Penny Hollings