THE BALANCED' HORSE FEEDS MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Pat Rennie (Conformation)
Kathleen James (Jump)
Class: 34
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 942 TREFYNYS PRINCESS SASKIA Barbara Williams Louise Jones 200,00
2 924 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN J S Barton Katie Bacon 150,00
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 122 cms
Class: 34a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 924 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN J S Barton Katie Bacon 125,00
2 919 COLLIYERS ORIEL Mrs J Price Emily Ward 100,00
3 916 BRONHEULOG MONARCH Karen James Eleanor James 85,00
4 915 BRIARS AMARETTO Mrs J Suffling & Mrs G Faraday Jessica Suffling 85,00
5 927 WAITWITH CONNIE Mrs L Stewart Emily Skuse 85,00
6 923 MILLCROFT GOTHIC Gabriella Atkinson Natatsha Atkinson  
7 918 CHETWYND CASPAR Countess of Shrewsbury Tori Oakes  
8 929 LLANAI GALAXY Charlotte Thompson Joshua Thompson  
9 922 KYREGATE PETER PAN Mrs A Prince William Prince  
  629 TAWBITTS MYSTIC MAGGIE Mrs S L Please Jessica Please  
  651 WAITWITH WESTWIND Mrs D Barr Alice Barr  
  917 BURLEY SHOWMAN Gill Wright Nicky Stephens  
  920 FORLAN HONEY DANCER Mrs Helen Coy Heidi Coy  
  921 FRIARS WELSH PUNCH Mrs L Hingley William Hingley  
  925 PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN Sue Hughes Sarah Challinor  
  926 STAINES MAESTRO Mrs Sophie Manners Cameron Wadge  
  928 WAITWITH SOLOMON Mrs G Farrow & Miss J L Cowan Jennifer Cowan  
Section B - Ponies exceeding 122 cms and not exceeding 138 cms  
 
Class: 34b  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 942 TREFYNYS PRINCESS SASKIA Barbara Williams Louise Jones 125,00
2 939 RUSHMOOR SUNRISE Anne Bebbington Samantha Bebbington 100,00
3 941 STARCREST MEL AUR Mrs J C Cooper Rachel Cooper 85,00
4 932 DAVDOR ALYN Mrs Valerie Cox Sosanna Cox 85,00
5 944 KILIMAZING RED KITE Miss F Aston Fiona Aston 85,00
6 938 ROSEDALE DIPLOMAT Mrs J M G Richards Anna Richards  
7 931 CORSTAN MIRANDA Mrs Ann Mackenzie Robert Van Doornewaard  
8 935 GRYNGALLT PAGEANT Mrs H J Parkes Lucinda Parkes  
9 933 GEORGIAN DORIAN Mrs R Proud Emily Proud  
  655 CARLESS COMET Mrs V Jenkins Heather Phillips  
  930 ABERCIPPYN FLASH JACK Mrs Jayne Corbett Heather Jordan  
  934 GRANGE HOMEWARD SPARROW Mrs R Henry Gregory Henry  
  936 LADYBROOK AMMERETTI Sammy-Jo Grantham Sammy-Jo Grantham  
  937 RHOSON LOIRE Mrs N J Horsley-Gubbins Henrietta Horsley-Gubbins  
  940 RUSSETWOOD ECSTACY Lucinda White Jasean Spraggett  
  943 WORTLEY GRENADIER Mr & Mrs N E Boyles Sam Roberts  
 
 
Section C - Ponies exceeding 138 cms  
 
Class: 34c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 954 PRINCE Mr T Barrett Amy James 125,00
2 948 GWARCHOD SPARKLING COMET Mrs Clare McCullagh Alice McCullagh 100,00
3 960 BURN MOOR CARADOG Mrs P Cox Leanne Cox 85,00
4 955 REBELS FLIGHT Sarah Challinor Sarah Challinor 85,00
5 958 TAYROYD SUPREME Miss Vickey Eggleston Vickey Eggleston 85,00
6 953 POWYSVALLEY TOP FLIGHT Mr & Mrs Hart Yasmin Hart  
7 949 MURPHY'S LAW Victoria O Connor Juliet O Connor  
8 945 ACTON HUMBUG Mrs S Love Zoe Love  
9 946 BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND Mrs J C Cooper Matthew Cooper  
  583 WILLOWAY LORD OF THE RINGS Miss S Carpenter Charlotte Harlow  
  947 GLACIER FOX Mrs C Kingham Catherine Kingham  
  950 NIRVANA TYWYSOG Pam Brown Pam Brown  
  951 PETEY Mrs Sally Adams Angus Adams  
  952 PONTS GREEN UIST Miss Sophie Davies, Mrs Sarah Smith & Mr Mike Barb Sophie Davies  
  956 RIVERSDALE RITZY MIX Mrs P J Seedhouse Katy Seedhouse  
  957 RUBY SLIPPERS S M Weir Ariadne Weir  
  959 WAYLAND LOGANBERRY M E Bryant Caroline saker