CHARLOTTE MORGAN CHILDREN'S RIDING PONY OF THE YEAR
For the Charlotte Morgan Memorial Trophy
Judges: Kay Pole (Conformation)
Julia Ryde Rogers (Show)
Class: 41
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1244 RHOS EMBLEM Mr Harvey & Mrs Brewis Rebecca Harvey 200.00
2 1193 KOLBEACH HOLLY'S DIAMOND Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 150.00
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 128 cms
Class: 41a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1193 KOLBEACH HOLLY'S DIAMOND Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 125.00
2 1181 CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC Mrs G Jago & Mrs P Carvosso Rebecca Harvey 100.00
3 1195 MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE Louise Curbishley Lucy Williams 85.00
4 1191 GLENHUNTLY HOITY TOITY Mrs Claire Wall Poppy Duncalf 85.00
5 1186 DALDORN WHISTLEBLOWER Lady M Benton Jones Lily Frank 85.00
6 1176 BARKWAY FRIVOLITY Miss L Hillyard Katie White  
7 1175 AINTHORPE CURTAIN CALL Mr J Harvey Rebecca Harvey  
8 1200 PENNYMOOR ISADORA Mrs M Alford Emily Skuse  
9 1183 COLBEACH SALAMAN Mrs M A Baybutt Rebecca Baybutt  
  1177 BRACON TOYTOWN Mrs Joyce McCluskey Melissa McCluskey  
  1178 BROOKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT Mrs Maggie Letters Lauren Finn  
  1179 CHARN KINGFISHER S Hill & Mrs J Gill James Cornforth  
  1180 CHASEFORD ASPEN Mrs S Hatton & Mrs Minchin Melissa Grace Hatton  
  1182 CHINOOK MATADOR Gabriella Atkinson Natasha Atkinson  
  1184 COT BLACK PEARL Mrs K M Jenkins Jessica Nevin  
  1185 DALDORN FAIRYTALE Mrs H Hume Zoe Hume  
  1187 DEANSHILLS SWEET RHAPSODY Mrs V Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips  
  1188 ELWELL MASTER PERIWINKLE Mrs B Harris & Mrs Proud Emily Proud  
  1189 ESKDALE MERCHANT OF VENICE V Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips  
  1190 FOFSWAY CONCORD Mrs Wilson Lauren Wilson  
  1192 KENILWOOD WIND SONG Mrs A O'Kelly Bea O'Kelly  
  1194 KOLBEACH HOLLY'S FIREFLY Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts  
  1196 MOUNT PLEASANT ARABELLA Mrs Valmi Thomas & R Cambray Daisy Cambray  
  1197 PARKHILL FIRST EDITION Mrs Alison Georgakis Alexandra Hollings  
  1198 PARKHILLS GOLDEN GIRL Mrs L Stanleick Harriet Searle  
  1199 PENDLEY GOLD DUST Miss L Jackson Danielle Hughes  
  1201 RIVENHALL HEIGHT OF FASHION Mrs Marie Wyn Jones Cerys Wyn Jones  
Section B - Ponies exceeding 128 cms and not exceeding 138 cms  
 
Class: 41b  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1207 DERWENT SOLDIERS TALE Mr R Cambray Daisy Cambray 125.00
2 1224 WESCOE REGAL CHARM Mrs K Smith Lizzie Smith 100.00
3 1219 RHOS VIRTUOSO Mrs J McCluskey Melissa McCluskey 85.00
4 1216 PICKMERE ANSER Mrs M A Baybutt Katie Baybutt 85.00
5 1227 WYNDHAM LITTLE RASCAL Mrs D L Thomas & Mr P Byrne Katie Roberts 85.00
6 1205 CHIDDOCK UNLIMITED Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts  
7 1206 COLBEACH ELEGANCE Mrs A Davis Chloe Willett  
8 1213 MOUNT CHARLES FIREFLY Mrs Laura Kelly Olivia O'Neill  
9 1214 NINEFIELD PURE GENIUS Mr &Mrs Coulstock Emily Coulstock  
  815 BECKSIDE STEP LIGHTLY Karen Black Franscessca Walmsley  
  1202 BECKSIDE FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Beverley Moore Zoe Moore-Williams  
  1203 BROADGROVE JESTER Mrs A Fowler Jessica Nevin  
  1204 BRYNCADOC PENNY ROYAL Mrs Trotman Iona Trotman  
  1208 KELSBORROW HENRIETTA Mrs M Dent Charlotte Dent  
  1209 KNOWLE SPRUCEWOOD Miss M A Mackay Lauren Bell  
  1210 LYNDROSE ESQ Mrs L Fitzgerald Alice Greenwood  
  1211 MILLWOOD GRANGE PENELOPE Mrs C Spencer Henrietta Spencer  
  1212 MOORBANK PHOEBE Mrs J Wheldon Lucinda Elliott  
  1215 NINFIELD LOVE STORY Mrs L Monk Hannah Monk  
  1217 RHOS ELISE Jannette Bird Poppy Duncalf  
  1218 RHOS ENIGMA Mr J Harvey Rebecca Harvey  
  1220 ROTHERWOOD PEEPTOES Mrs M A Mackay Lauren Bell  
  1221 STANLEY GRANGE REVELATION Mrs Leigh Edwards Becky Edwards  
  1222 TOWAN MISTER PICKWICK J Brockbank Leanne Brockbank  
  1223 WARLEIGH SPOT ON Mrs Sam Bettles Sophie Bettles  
  1225 WILLOWHILL FORGET-ME-NOT Mrs M Nicoll Zoe-Martella Nicoll  
  1226 WYNDHAM ARISTOCRAT Mr R Cambray Daisy Cambray  
Section C - Ponies exceeding 138 cms and not exceeding 148 cms
 
Class: 41c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1244 RHOS EMBLEM Mr Harvey & Mrs Brewis Rebecca Harvey 125.00
2 1233 CHINOOK MORNING LIGHT Mrs Huges-Jones Jessica Nevin 100.00
3 1234 CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD Mrs D L Thomas & Mr S Jones Chloe Willet 85.00
4 1231 BRAEGLEN MASQUERADE Mr & Mrs T Salter Anna-Marie Salter 85.00
5 1242 RADWAY ALL TALK Mrs Doris Lacey Emily Lacey 85.00
6 1235 DALDORN SPRING WHISPER Mrs C Welby Isadora Welby  
7 1249 SILENT WHISPER Gina Morton Leah Morton  
8 1236 HARLAW SIMPLY THE BEST Mrs C Royce Elizabeth Royce  
9 1246 ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION Mrs S Kivlochan Elle Kivlochan  
  1228 BANKSWOOD SCANDAL Mrs D McDonald Amie McDonanld  
  1229 BLUE HABBIT Mrs Amanda Love Tilly Dale  
  1230 BOWLANDFOREST DANDELION Mrs K Waters Lucinda Waters  
  1232 CHAMPLERS STORYTELLER Mrs R Obbard Jessica Nevin  
  1237 HIGHMEAD SHEER CHANCE Mrs Lisa Jackson Molly Heywood  
  1238 HOLLOWMARSH OLIVER Mrs D L Thomas Lizzie Smith  
  1239 LESTARSWOOD BRIGHT EMBER Mrs Kathryn Anne Walsh Leanne Marie Walsh  
  1240 MARSHBROOK BOUGAIN VILLEA Mrs W Lloyd Lisa Crane  
  1241 PESSAL FANFARE Beverley Moore Zoe Moore-Williams  
  1243 RENELLES REGAL ROMANCE Mrs M Alford Emma Holder  
  1245 ROSEBERRY HIGHLAND FLING Mrs S Hincliffe Charlotte Thompson  
  1247 ROYAL AMOURETTE Mrs A D Jarrom Charlottle Beasley  
  1248 SEAMOOR FLASHDANCE Tina McKay Amy Hunter  
  1250 STANLEY GRANGE LOVESTORY Mrs K Sarling Lucinda Elliott  
  1251 STRINESDALE DISTINCTION Mrs Mandy Haddon Alyshia Haddon  
  1252 TINDIP PARTY TIME Mrs Doris Lacey Emily Lacey  
  1253 VALENTINOS ROYAL TOUCH Mrs J Cook Sophie Brown  
  1254 WHALTON RINGLEADER Mrs K Smith Lizzie Smith