BEWLEY HOMES SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Rosemary Hetherington (Conformation)
Sarah Jull (Show)
Class: 45
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1468 PRETORIA Mrs L M Minchin Kimberley Minchin 200.00
2 1439 ROSEBERRY SERENDIPITY Mr J Heathcote Charlotte Thompson 150.00
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 122 cms
Class: 45a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1394 WINGLAND MAKE BELIEVE Mrs Linda Burnip Danielle Burnip 125.00
2 1371 BECKCROFT BESTMAN K Ward Emily Ward 100.00
3 1388 RILLATON PETER PAN Mr R Cambray Daisy Cambray 85.00
4 1377 FARCHYNYS PERERIN Mrs Alicia Hay James Hay 85.00
5 1392 SUPERTED II Mrs K Harvey Courtney Harvey 85.00
6 1387 REDFORD BIZZY BEE Mrs D L Thomas & K Roberts Katie Roberts  
7 1375 DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH Mrs Sophie Manners Millie Manners  
8 1370 BARKWAY HONEY BEAR Miss G Taverner Rebecca Harvey  
9 1383 MEADOWLANDS SUN KISSED Mrs S Cornforth James Cornforth  
  1369 ANNANDALE DARCY Mrs Karen Gillot Georgia Renshaw-Smith  
  1372 BRONHEULOG CHARMER Mrs Catherine Bankier Julie Jessica Bankier  
  1373 BRYNVANE KESTREL Karen Brar Imergen Brar  
  1374 CARIDINES M'LORD Mr L Bowen Olivia Bowen  
  1376 ETTENNA DAISY CHAIN Kimberley Stanworth Lauren Wilson  
  1378 HARWEL SIMASOLA Mrs S Davidson Tilly Davidson  
  1379 LITTLE BRIARS APRIL LOUISE Mrs S Dennison Harriet Naimh Dennison  
  1380 MAESTIR LEPRECHAUN Team Hollings & Mrs S Lilley Alexandra Hollings  
  1381 MAPLEBRIDGE BERTRAND N Moore Harry Moore  
  1382 MAYBROOKES STRIKER Mrs Sara E Horne Charlotte Horne  
  1384 MUSLEY RUE DE ROYALE Mrs S Hatton & Mrs Minchin Melissa Grace Hatton  
  1385 NETHERFIELD NEOPOLITIAN Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford  
  1386 RADWAY BLACK KNIGHT Miss N Evans Daniela Gennuso  
  1389 RILLATON TRADE FAIR Mrs v A Rudd Tarynn Rudd  
  1390 RODHAM SIR THOMAS Mrs J A Hawkins Emily Hawkins  
  1391 ROSEBERRY LULLABY Mr J Heathcote Jack Starkey  
  1393 UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA Mrs Angela Hunt Sophie Hunt  
  1395 WORTLEY CELEBRATION Mrs Darlington & Mrs Baker-Beall Georgia Darlington  
Section B - Ponies exceeding 122 cms and not exceeding 133 cms
Class: 45b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1416 SPRINGWIND PRO SET Mrs L P Matthews Danielle Hughes 125.00
2 1420 WESTERBY FIRELIGHT Donna Hayman Olivia Hayman 100.00
3 1410 NETHERFIELD CALLIPO Adam Winbourne Gavin Daly 85.00
4 1401 DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE V Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips 85.00
5 1418 THISTLEDOWN GALAHAD Mrs K Marriot-Payne Jessica Nevin 85.00
6 1400 DUNTARVIE COOL CAT Mary Rose Boundy Abigail Gresty  
7 1415 ROMAI MR MCAWBER Mr & Mrs PS Taylon Lucy Sheard  
8 1405 HINDLEAP CHOIR BOY Mrs L Edwards Becky Edwards  
9 1397 BEVERLEY SWAN SONG Mr H G Laity Letitia Pickles  
  1396 ANTIONETTES CATAMOUNT Mrs Linda Burnip Danielle Burnip  
  1398 CARDELLS MAXIMILLION K Gibbard Emily Gibbard  
  1399 CHIDDOCK ROCK STAR Mrs Judy Harvey Georgia Harvey  
  1402 FAIRHOLME RASPUTIN Mrs L Dixey Jack Starkie  
  1403 GUNTHWAITE GOSSAMER Mrs J Anderson Katie White  
  1404 HIGHMEAD POLITICIAN Mesdames Fitzgearld and O'Kelly Alice Greenwood  
  1406 MAYBROOK FAST FORWARD N Moore Jack Moore  
  1407 MILLPOND LOOK I'M HERE Mrs J Stapleton Roberta McGoldrick  
  1408 MOORTOWN HARVEST MOON Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford  
  1409 MOUNTPLEASANT STARDUST Mrs K Slight Jill Slight  
  1411 PARKHILL'S BECKHAM Mrs Louise Anderson Rebecca Anderson  
  1412 PARKHILLL CANTONA Mr & Mrs P R Coulstock Emily Coulstock  
  1413 PENNYMORE QUILLET Mrs Marie Wyn Jones Cerys Wyn Jones  
  1414 RHODEN MASTER FREDERICK Mrs S Andrews Katie Roberts  
  1417 TELYNAU ZEFFERELLI Mrs J A Hawkins Jessica Hawkins  
  1419 TRELAWN KINGFISHER Joyce McCluskey Melissa McCluskey  
  1421 YEALAND ANGELINA Mrs Spencer Henrietta Spencer  
  1422 YEALAND TWITE Gabriella Atkinson Natasha Atkinson  
Section C - Ponies exceeding 133 cms and not exceeding 143 cms
Class: 45c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1439 ROSEBERRY SERENDIPITY Mr J Heathcote Charlotte Thompson 125.00
2 1426 CHIDDOCK OVER THE LIMIT Mr N B Haynes Lauren Brill 100.00
3 1445 THIMBLEY FINAL EDITION Julie Templeton Show Team & Mrs Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson 85.00
4 1442 ROTHERWOOD PRETENTIOUS Mrs C Spencer Henrietta Spencer 85.00
5 1438 PEBBLY SILVER FOX Mrs J Hopkins Sophie Hopkins 85.00
6 1430 ELLENBROOK MASTERPLAN Mrs J Findlow Beccy Findlow  
7 1440 ROSEBERRY SPANISH CONQUEST K Brar Karinder Brar  
8 1449 WYNDHAM HIGH SOCIETY Miss S Dent Chloe Hughes  
9 1436 MAYHEATH ROYAL DIVA Mrs Linda Burnip Lindy Burnip  
  1425 BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION AT Leyland Bradley Leyland  
  1427 CHINNOCK LANCIA Mrs S Hulme Georgia Hulme  
  1428 CRAFTON WALTZ OF THE TOREADORS Mr A Yaqub Hannah Yaqub  
  1429 CRIMSON MOONLIGHT M Sigsworth Jazz Sigsworth  
  1431 GLENGOOLE BOY Mrs Kim Smith Lizzie Smith  
  1432 HIGH MEAD NIGHT SURPRISE Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson  
  1433 KAZZBROOK CLAUDIUS Cooper Corporation Sofia Scott  
  1434 LADYWOOD LODGE JOHN DEERE Mrs A D Jarrom Sophie Barker  
  1435 MARSHBROOK HONEYSUCKLE Mrs Michelle Charles Jessica Charles  
  1437 OCTON ROMANCE Mrs S J Crane Lisa Crane  
  1441 ROTHERWOOD MAYBE Lynne Goodyear Jessica Goodyear  
  1443 SYCAMORE CANDYMAN Mrs Sarah Cook Amy Cook  
  1444 TAMARIND FASCINATION Ms N Beesley Charlotte Beesley  
  1446 TOUCH OF SPICE Mrs M Stanford Stephanie Green  
  1447 VAN GOGH Miss L Hillyard Katie White  
  1448 WARLEIGH ECLISPE Mrs A Lucas Emma Lucas  
  1450 YEALAND PILGRIM Mrs V A Rudd Briony Rudd  
Section D - Ponies exceeding 143 cms and not exceeding 153 cms
Class: 45d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1468 PRETORIA Mrs L M Minchin Kimberley Minchin 125.00
2 1005 GALTEE PARK Mrs S Cuddy Jasmine Cuddy 100.00
3 1466 NORTHERN FANFARE Miss Coster Alix Coster 85.00
4 1453 BROXWOOD STAR Mrs C Welby Isadora Welby 85.00
5 1478 VALENTINO III Cooper Corporation Sofia Scott 85.00
6 1457 CROFT ORIGINAL IV M Barberry Zoe Barberry  
7 1464 NOBLE DIAMOND Mrs Dalton Heather Dalton  
8 1454 C B ESQUIRE Miss D Milller Harriet Miller  
9 1461 HELSINGTON TAILOR MADE Mrs M Peill Alexandra Peill  
  1455 CHERRINGTON SPOT LIGHT Mrs A D Jarrom Sophie Barker  
  1458 DIPTFORD SEA EAGLE Mr Alex Brewster Sophie Brewster  
  1459 FRONTIER BOY Mrs S Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy  
  1460 GODS GIFT Pattersons Horseboxes Becky Patterson  
  1462 KILMISTON SKY HAWK Miss S Harries Stephanie Smith  
  1463 MUSIC TREND Mrs J Cook Amy Cook  
  1465 NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS Mrs Sandra Plavsic Sasha-Leilya Plavsic  
  1467 OH-SO-SOPHISTICATED Mrs Justine Fay Hannah Horton  
  1469 REGAL DANCER Mrs Doris Lacey Emily Lacey  
  1470 SANTANA Mrs D Commins Charlotte Commins  
  1471 SEATHILL LITTLE ROGUE Miss E M Lorrimar Sophie Stavely  
  1472 SMALL LAND SMOKESCREEN Mrs P Brookshaw Olivia Brookshaw  
  1473 STEPASIDE Mrs H Leonard Charotte Leonard  
  1474 SUKHOTHAI N B Haynes Lucinda Stockley  
  1475 TAMADEN Mrs Sara Jones Lauren Jones  
  1476 TARANTELLA J M Williamson Lucy Bowden  
  1477 THE PARSON Miss Victoria Heaton Joanna Heaton