THE TOPSPEC SHOW HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Judges: Hopper Cavendish (conformation)
Jonathan Trice Rolph (ride)
Class: 26
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 460 FINN MCCOOL III J L Dunlop OBE Guy Landaw 200.00
2 494 PRIDE & JOY 11 Jill Day Robert Walker 150.00
Section A - Lightweight hunter
Class: 26a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 460 FINN MCCOOL III J L Dunlop OBE Guy Landaw 125.00
2 475 SUPPOSE SO Jill Day Robert Walker 100.00
3 474 SHANNON BEAU Mr Trevor Wallace Loraine Homer 85.00
4 476 SUTTON PLACE Mr & Mrs R Atkin Bowdler Charles Le Moignan 85.00
5 451 AZARAX Mrs J M Jerram Katie Jerram 85.00
6 450 AGHERLOWS SIR WALTER Miss Linda Wilkinson Magnus Nicholson 85.00
7 457 CRACKER Louise Bell Louise Bell 85.00
8 453 BYRON LODGE Miss L Kelbie Lyndsey Kelbie  
9 466 JAZZ BAND Sue Simpson Sue Simpson  
  452 BOW RIVER Ann Smurfit Loraine Homer  
  454 CHASEVIEW OVERSEER Mrs K Waterson Richard Mills  
  455 CHEYNE WALK Carol Bardo Jayne Webber  
  456 CONSPIRACY THEORY Mrs R Lane Sophie Lane  
  458 DAVINCI II Mr & Mrs M Pannell Sally Pannell  
  459 DUNBEACON Mrs J M Jerram Katie Jerram  
  461 FOXCOURT ANOTHER ROMANCE Beaverfast Ltd Jo Jenkins  
  462 HITMAN Jill Day Robert Walker  
  463 HOGHTON MOONBUG Raine Harthern Peter Hodgkinson  
  464 HOPE II Miss S Armstrong Kristine Douglas  
  465 INTUITION II Mr & Mrs Michael Tollemache Wendy King  
  467 LOCH ROYAL 11 Mrs M R Underwood Amy Underwood  
  468 LOWMOOR LADY'S MAN Claudine O'Connor Rory Gilsenan  
  469 MICKALEENO Mr & Mrs J Brookshaw Olivia Brookshaw  
  470 MR DOYLE Mrs V Ramm Vanessa Ramm  
  471 MUXLOW HILL Mr L Turley & Ms H Gill Claire Oliver  
  472 NORDIC VENTURE Frances Wort Frances Wort  
  473 SHAKESPEARES WILL Miss K Yates Jane Carter  
  477 TEA DANCER Miss L Henson Lucinda Henson  
  478 W REGAL WOOD Hilary Le Moignan & Janet Platt Charles Le Moignan  
     
 
Section B - Middleweight hunter  
 
Class: 26b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 494 PRIDE & JOY 11 Jill Day Robert Walker 125.00
2 497 STANDING OVATION II Carol Bardo Jayne Webber 100.00
3 489 LORD LITCHFIELD Mrs J & Miss L Young Justine Armstrong-Small 85.00
4 490 MAGNIFIRE Jethro Bloodstock Sam Kitson 85.00
5 485 DISTRICT COURT Mr H Rodgers Kirstine Douglas 85.00
6 505 WOODFIELD INDO Mr & Mrs J M Jerram Katie Jerram 85.00
7 486 FOX TROT DU MESNIL Mrs Ann May Peter Bridle MBE 85.00
8 502 THE STAR Mrs V Ramm Vanessa Ramm  
9 496 ROYAL HERO Mrs M R Underwood Leon King  
  479 AUTOCRAT Mrs N Moon Pippa Moon  
  480 BULGARI Nia Wellman Nia Wellman  
  481 CALTRA QC Mr & Mrs Alan Hall Loraine Homer  
  482 CLASSIC CALDINI Heather Boden Heather Boden  
  483 CRIMINAL JUSTICE 111 Sara Wicks Sara Wicks  
  484 DANZA Mrs J Killingbeck Lucy Killingbeck  
  487 JUST JOE II Miss S Cowley Katie Jerram  
  488 KOZEE Miss L Heseltine Lucy Heseltine  
  491 MAJESTIC R & J Slater Claire Oliver  
  492 MASTERFUL Jethro Bloodstock Claire Oliver  
  493 OSCAR 'J' Mrs Irene Susca Irene Susca  
  495 RINGFORT LANDMARK Miss Emma Gibson Emma Gibson  
  498 SUN SET TREND George Connor George Connor  
  499 TAMERLANE ICE Lynn Boggs Lynn Boggs  
  500 THE OPTIMIST Julia Bickerton Julia Bickerton  
  501 THE PILGRIMS PROGRESS Monserrat Sport Horses Peter Hodgkinson  
  503 VIVALDI III Karen Talbot Karen Talbot  
  504 WILL TO WYNN Kelanne Stud William Smith  
  506 X FACTOR Samantha Fisher Samantha Fisher  
 
 
Section C - Heavyweight hunter  
 
Class: 26c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 521 LOUGHKEEN DANCING LORD Miss B White Claire Oliver 125.00
2 510 BOOK OF KELLS Kelanne Stud David Tatlow 100.00
3 524 MANTON 11 Jill Day Robert Walker 85.00
4 516 FOXCOURT ALL TALK Beaverfast Ltd Jo Jenkins 85.00
5 511 CABRA WEST Mrs Samantha Roche Mr Rory Gilsenan 85.00
6 509 AVALANCHE 11 Dr O'Connell Kevin O'Connell 85.00
7 525 MR GIBSON Mrs S Jones Sarah G Jones 85.00
8 533 THE FIELDMASTER II Mrs Irene Susca Irene Susca  
9 517 GRAND TAVERN Jethro Bloodstock Sam Kitson  
  508 ACTFLYNLAD Mr L Holt Oliver Hood  
  512 CLASSIC DEBANAIRE Rebecca Jane Watson Rebecca Jane Watson  
  513 CLOHAMAN Loraine Homer David Tatlow  
  514 DARRAGH CLASSIC PRINCE Mrs P Nuttal Jack Cochrane  
  515 EQUILIBRA'S PENCARDER SPOT ON N.Carpenter Nichola Carpenter  
  518 HAGRID Amy McGrath Angela Browne  
  519 JOHNSTOWN DIAMOND Miss S Whitfield & Mrs P Barham Sarah Whitfield  
  520 LORD BYRON Mrs E Cheffings & Mrs S A Cowley Elizabeth Cheffings  
  522 MAJOR MOYLAW Mr & Mrs Alan Hall Loraine Homer  
  523 MALIBU II Mrs Jane Collins Jane Collins  
  526 PATRICK IV Hayley Curtis Hayley Curtis  
  527 RED ANDES Elaine Place Jayne Webber  
  528 ROCK STAR Louise Bell Louise Bell  
  529 ROCKFELLER Debboe Godber Craig Kidder  
  530 ROSCONAEL MR OSBOURNE Julie Maguire Mark Maguire  
  531 SILVERSTREAM Carol Bardo Jayne Webber  
  532 TANNERSGATE Miss Sarah Bruce Magnus Nicholson