CARRS BMW MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Elizabeth Morgan (conformation)
Ann Bigley (show)
Class: 28
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 589 DUNEDIN MARKSMAN Anne Mitchell Matthew Lawrence 200.00
2 688 SYDENHAM HEBE C Williams Alex Williams 150.00
Section A - New Forest, Connemara
Class: 28a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 567 LECARROW KING Lady Vestey & Miss H Knight Sam Roberts 125.00
2 566 KNOCKANROE CHAMP Mrs J Bloor Rosie Bloor 100.00
3 579 SKELLORN HARRISON Kerry Wainwright Stuart Maison 85.00
4 577 REBEL'S GHOST Miss E James Emma James 85.00
5 574 MOSSTOWN WINDY Mrs N Major Jessica Major 85.00
6 564 JOHNS CUCKOO Sara Dowdeswell Matthew Lawrence  
7 565 KINGSTOWN BARNEY Mr & Mrs A Humble Alex Humble  
8 578 ROSENAHARLEY BAN RION LAURA Blanche Miller Jemma James  
9 573 MISTY BLUE Mrs L Goodwin Leanne Goodwin  
  560 APPLEWITCH MAGISTER MJM Team Charlotte Jenkins  
  561 BRAEMAR BE LUCKY Mrs S Kivlochan Elle Kivlochan  
  563 GREEN COTTAGE AMBASSADOR Fiona King Fiona King  
  568 LOCKINGE VILLAGE SISKIN Mr & Mrs A Humble Kerry Humble  
  569 LOUGHFADDA BEST MAN R Band Charlotte Band  
  570 MILFORD ADVENTURER Mrs Sam Smith Sam Smith  
  571 MILLFIELDS SONNET Mrs V F Green Collette Green  
  572 MILLFIELDS SPORTSMAN Miss L R Cook & Mr P R Cook Lucy Cook  
  575 OAKLANDS DONATELLO Mrs J Averis Stephanie Averis  
  576 REBEL ROUSER Judy Fairburn Holly Miller  
  580 WALSTEAD AMARYLLIS Mrs S Burt & Miss A Kelly Alexandra Kelly  
  581 WILLOWAY MINSTRAL Mr & Mrs C A Large (Willoway Stud) Andrei Neale  
     
 
Section B - Fell  
 
Class: 28b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 589 DUNEDIN MARKSMAN Anne Mitchell Matthew Lawrence 125.00
2 604 XANDER OF MENDICK Mrs Brenda Burton Georgina Burton 100.00
3 584 CASTLE HILL RAVEN Miss H Reynolds Hayley Marie Reynolds 85.00
4 601 THORNVILLE JAKE Mrs C M Allin Michelle Offen 85.00
5 603 WATERSIDE BEN II Miss T Milward Tracey Milward 85.00
6 593 KILMANNAN BLACK MAGIC Mr W R Ireland Richard Telford  
7 595 KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD Mrs G Simpson Victoria Hesford  
8 587 DARRENVALE WARRIOR Miss Charlene Richardson Charlene Richardson  
9 600 SUNGLOW LADY PAULA Kirsty Gatland Sam Roberts  
  583 ADAMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mrs K A Manning Samantha Manning  
  585 CLARMOUNT BENGEMAN Mr K Light Suzanne Penston  
  586 COLLIERY CHARM Mrs Olwen Briant Lizzie Briant  
  588 DUNEDIN FIONA Sharon Flynn Emily Flynn  
  590 FARADALE BARNEY Mrs S Pinfield Sarah Pinfield  
  591 GREENHOLME WARBLEE Mr P Metcalfe & Mr G Guy Julie Robinson  
  592 HESKET WILLOW Mrs J & Miss A Ravenscroft Amy Ravenscroft  
  594 KILMANNAN BLACK VELVET Mr W R Ireland Henry Hird  
  596 KILMANNAN KILTY Mrs A Dawson Claire Dawson  
  597 KILMANNAN MISCHIEF Lucinda Dargavel Lucinda Dargavel  
  598 MOSS-SIDE IAIN MOR Mr W & Mrs J Ralston Stuart Ashton  
  599 STIRLINGDENE Mrs S Atherden Frazer Atherden  
  602 TOWNEND TOM Mr N B Haynes Lucinda Stockley  
 
 
Section C - Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland  
 
Class: 28c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 615 PUMPHILL BENNET Mr P Starkie & Mr A D C Hinde Jack Starkie 125.00
2 618 RUSHFIELD BAILEY Mr & Mrs C J Anderson Louise Maxwell 100.00
3 614 PHI Mrs S A Rawsthorn Emma J Boardman 85.00
4 611 MOORTOWN CHOIR BOY Mrs Firth Samantha Darlington 85.00
5 607 DRYKNOWL ENNAR Mr & Mrs P Sellars and Lynda Buchanan-Jackson Elizabeth Evans 85.00
6 616 PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN Mrs Sue Hughes Sarah Challinor  
7 610 LICKFOLDS SNOWSTORM Mrs J & Miss J Newbery & Mrs A Lampard Molly Simpson  
8 608 HIXTON HURRICANE Mrs J S Barton Rebecca Penny  
9 624 WAULKMILL REDSTART Mr & Mrs A Bromwich Hannah Eaton  
  605 BIRCHMOOR ADMIRAL Mr & Mrs J C Tomlinson & Alice Tomlinson Alice Tomlinson  
  606 BRIAR PICCOLO Miss E Saxton & Mrs V Hampton Liz Saxton  
  609 LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP Mrs S J Michaelides Eleanor Michaelides  
  612 MOORTOWN COUNTRYMAN Mrs J Barton / Mr J & Mrs D Jordan Linzi Cave  
  613 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN Mrs J Barton Kate Bacon  
  617 REDSTART Mrs Alison Edwards Alison Edwards  
  619 SHILSTONE ROCKS RIVER RIPPLE Mrs Sue Gill Heather Harrison-Shave  
  620 TAWBITTS MYSTIC MAJOR Mesdames Ablett, Langdon & Williams Jessica Please  
  621 THISTLE Mrs Ward Debbie Harrison  
  622 ULVERSCROFT MIDNIGHT BLUE Mrs J Knight Charlotte Knight  
  625 WAULKMILL SWIFT Mrs D Barr Alice Barr  
  626 WILBY ADVOCATE Mrs & Miss J Newbery Sam Roberts  
 
 
Section D - Welsh Section A & Section B  
 
Class: 28d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 638 MUSKERRY BLUE DANUBE Lynette Bates Alex Bates 125.00
2 629 BLAENOENTRE SILVER COIN Miss I Latter India R Latter 100.00
3 637 MILLCROFT ISKA ROC Mr & Mrs J Carter Sam Roberts 85.00
4 628 BLAENAU HAFWEN Mrs C Stratten Georgia Stratten 85.00
5 641 NEWTONHILL PRINCE BERTIE Mrs Diane Mindel Mrs Katy Marriott-Payne 85.00
6 642 RHOSON SHEM Mr J Davies Jonathan Stevens  
7 636 MILLCROFT GHOST Mrs J & Miss J Newbery & Mr & Mrs J Carter Molly Simpson  
8 646 WAXWING PAINTBOX Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford  
9 643 SUNWILLOW JUBILEE Miss S Keswani & Mrs M Keswani Rebecca Jarvis-Broad  
  630 CLAWDDCOCH FIONA Miss S Loveridge Helen Butcher  
  631 DELAMI DESTINY Mrs E Waller Katy Marriott-Payne  
  632 GWEUNDIR DAFYDD Tyngwndwn Stud Lowri Reed  
  633 HILIN CHALLENGER www.horsepatrol.co.uk Samantha Darlington  
  634 HOLYOAKE ENCHANTMENT Miss E Richards Jack Starkie  
  635 LAITHEHILL CZAR S M Fitzgerald Olivia Fitzgerald  
  639 MYNYDDTARREN THE MAVERICK Judith Southworth Rebecca Southworth  
  640 NEWTONHILL PRINCE ALFIE Mrs J M Staveley Sophie Staveley  
  644 THISTLEDOWN FAIRY LUSTRE Mr M James Beccy Penny  
  645 WAITWITH WESTWIND Mrs D Barr Alice Barr  
  647 WAXWING PRINCE HAL Mrs K Vines & Mrs M Holt Ailsa Vines  
  648 WESTFIRLE SIMPKIN Mandy Shepherd Thomasin Shepherd  
Section E - Welsh Section C  
 
Class: 28e
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 664 TAWELFAN RED ROBIN Miss F Cork Fiona Cork 125.00
2 669 WYKEN LADY JASMINE Mrs Abrahall & Mrs D Jordan Anne Abrahall 100.00
3 657 MOWCASTLE MICKEY Mrs L Bates Alex Bates 85.00
4 668 WAXWING RHEEL Mr D & Mrs S Bright Bobby Bright 85.00
5 665 TY'REOS BILLIE FURY Laura Barsoum Laura Barsoum 85.00
6 660 RIVER VALLEY ROSE OF TEXAS C Williams Katie Williams  
7 654 GLANABER LADY MAY Miss Y Thompson Yasmin Thompson  
8 659 RHYD-DDU GLYNDWR Sara Dowdeswell Sophie Dowdeswell  
9 658 RESET SIR LANCELOT Mrs M Alford Sam Roberts  
  650 BURGHWALLIS RAFFLES Mrs N Green Emma J Boardman  
  651 CHESHMERE FLASHMAN Mrs Lorraine Thomas Terry Clynes  
  652 CWMCYLLA BRENIN Helen Leeson Samantha Leeson  
  653 ESTORO MANDATE Mrs S J Bhogal Kerinder Bhogal  
  655 KEESHEN ROMEO Mr D Wallace & Ms S Courtney M Leanne Lowe  
  656 LYCHFIELDS SCRUMPY JACK Mrs J & Miss A Ravenscroft Amy Ravencroft  
  661 RIVERVALLEY LOU-LOU Mrs L Atkinson Hannah Louise Atkinson  
  662 SPRINGGROVE ALEXANDER Mrs S Sulch Sam Roberts  
  663 STOATLEYTWO DAISY JANE Miss E J Boardman Emily Henton  
  666 TYREOS CASANOVA Mr M James Georgie James  
  667 VALBA SPG POSEUR E South Emma South  
  670 YRALLT MAY DAY SUPRISE Mr & Mrs C J Anderson Louise Maxwell  
Section F - Welsh Section D  
 
Class: 28f
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 688 SYDENHAM HEBE C Williams Alex Williams 125.00
2 677 KENTCHURCH GALAXY Mrs Sam Mercer Richard Telford 100.00
3 681 NEWYDD BEN HUR Mr Christopher Davies Mr Christopher Davies 85.00
4 673 FLOREAT DANDELION Sarah Page Carol Isaac 85.00
5 674 GEMS THE RUSTLER Anna Craigie Holly Miller 85.00
6 672 CRUGMELYN OWAIN GLYNDWR Lisa Barsoum Lisa Barsoum  
7 676 GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH Mrs Alyson Barter Stephanie Turner  
8 682 ONEWAY MOUNTAIN PRINCE Miss T Milward Tracey Milward  
9 678 MENAI MARTINO Menai Stud Gemma Paxford  
  671 CARNEDDAU GERALLT Mrs Ruth Mason Mrs Ruth Mason  
  675 GWYNFAES CUSTENNIN Meiron Evans Hattie Cook  
  679 NEBO HERBERT Miss M Batchelor & Mr G Aldred Mikileigh Batchelor  
  680 NEBO JONI JONES Mr Arwel Davies Adel Davies  
  683 PENCHWINTAN CADFRIDOG Mrs J S Rogers Laura Stewart  
  684 PENNAL CALON MAI Team Hollings and Mesdames Smalley and Stapleton Penny Hollings  
  685 PENNAL THE GREAT Mrs Shene Thomson & Mr Brian Thomson Fiona Cork  
  686 PENTREPIOD THE JUDGE Mrs C F G Bagnell Miss Emilie Bagnall  
  687 ROZZAMAR REALITY H Daniezs Charlotte Reid  
  689 TRENEWYDD VIKING WARRIOR Mr Michael Price Jessica Price  
  690 TYBANADL GWILYM S Harrison Sarah Harrison