HOYS MINIATURE HORSE OF THE YEAR
Judge: John Keen
Class: 29
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 696 M H B APOLLO Mrs W Edgar Handler: Julian Quiney 100.00
2 707 SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FASHION Sir Timothy & Lady King Handler: Brenda Thompson 50.00
Section A - Licenced Registered Stallions, 3 years old and over
Class: 29a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 696 M H B APOLLO Mrs W Edgar Handler: Julian Quiney 90.00
2 693 DUKES COUNTRY COLOURS Mrs G Jones   85.00
3 699 SPOTLIGHTS ROUGH DIAMOND Miss C Leonard & Mrs S Barna Handler: Charlotte Leonard 85.00
4 695 LTDS WILDCARD Mr P S Armitage Handler: Emma Jane Armitage  
5 694 DUKES TWIST OF COLOURS Mrs J F Dukes Handler: Mrs Dukes  
  691 AESTHETE JACK FROST Mrs M Barnard Handler: Chloe Barnard  
  692 BLACKETOR UK QUICKSTEP KING DRAGON Miss C Leonard    
  697 PANTIR MARCO POLO Blore Family Handler: Miss K M Blore  
  698 SPOTLIGHTS BO DIDDLY Jane Domhill Handler: Jane Domhill  
  700 TOYHORSE PRINCE CONKER UN Mrs Rosemary & Miss Kathy Leppard Handler: Kathy Leppard  
  701 UNO TOM THUMB Mrs E V Yaxley    
     
 
Section B - Registered Mares & Geldings  
 
Class: 29b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 707 SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FASHION Sir Timothy & Lady King Handler: Brenda Thompson 90.00
2 711 STRIKE A LITTLE STAR Carole Linsey Handler: Carole Lindsey 85.00
3 702 ALAMOS DAISY Mr & Mrs Welstead Handler: Kristian Hamer 85.00
4 704 LEWINGALES ELECTRA Mrs Melanie Lewis Handler: Melanie Lewis  
5 703 CONUNDRUM LA BELLA MILAN Mrs A Kemp Handler: Emma Louise Kemp  
  705 LOOKING GLASS FABUELLA Mr and Mrs M Foulkes Handler: Claudia Foulkes  
  706 MAINESTAR BLUEGRASS Danielle McDaid Handler: Danielle McDaid  
  708 SEAHORSE SCOUTS GOLD MELODY Mr P.S Armitage Handler: Emma Jane Armitage  
  709 SQUAW CREEK UNOS FANCY LASS Mrs M Barnard Handler: Emilty Barnard  
  710 STOMY RIVERS SCOUTS SHEZ SO RANDI Nakita & Angela Cutler Handler: Nakita Cutler  
  712 UNO TIFFANY Mrs E V Yaxley    
 
 
Section C - Youngstock - 1 & 2 year old Colts, Fillies and Geldings  
 
Class: 29c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 717 DAYHILL TRAVELLING TECHNICOLOUR Allstars International Handler: Brenda Thompson 90.00
2 718 HAILSTONE READY TO RUMBLE Mr and Mrs M Foulkes Handler: Claudia Foulkes 85.00
3 723 UJENIK BANTAM'S LITTLE PRINCESS Mrs Barbara Moss   85.00
4 720 SCOTT CREEK CALL GIRL DOT COM Allstars International Handler: Brenda Thompson  
5 713 AESTHETE LAVENDER BLUE Mrs A Kemp Handler: Emma Louise Kemp  
  714 AESTHETE PRINCE IMAGE Mrs M Barnard Handler: Chloe Barnard  
  715 ALAMOS BUTTERCUP Mr & Mrs R Parsons Handler: Alison Parsons  
  716 BLACKMINS PRINCE WEST Mr P S Armitage Handler: S L M Armitage  
  719 MEADOWIND HOLLYWOOD DREAMS Allstars International Handler: Lucinda Stapleton  
  721 SPOTLIGHTS GAZEBO Jane Domhill Handler: Jane Domhill  
  722 UJENIK BANTAM SHOWERS OF GOLD Mrs M Barnard Handler: Emily Barnard