BRINETON COLNE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND MINI PONY OF THE YEAR
Judge: Ann Daunt
Class: 30
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 754 COSTONE CAYTI Mr John Elliott Joshua Blythe 200.00
2 757 CWMUYNFELL FANTASIA Mrs J Hampton Grace Hampton 150.00
Section A - Brineton First Ridden
Class: 30a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 729 COSTONE CAYTI Mr John Elliott Eleanor Blythe 125.00
2 743 ROSEISLE SAMANTHA Lisa Simms George Simms 100.00
3 738 KENILWOOD MONARCH Gillian Creighton Jodie Creighton 85.00
4 733 GALWYN LEGIONAIRE Miss N Evans Martina Gennuso 85.00
5 728 CARMILO MAGICAN Mandy Shepherd Beatrice Shepherd 85.00
6 741 PENDOCK PENNYWORTH Mrs J A Hawkins Jessica Hawkins  
7 727 BRYNDORION TOMOS Mrs J A Hawkins Emily Hawkins  
8 734 GLENWOOD LANCELOT Mrs L E Pope Katie Pope  
9 740 MOORTOWN MASTER CRAFTSMAN Mrs Lori Eaton Ellie Eaton  
  725 ABBEYBELLES QUEEN ADELAIDE Mrs K Carter Poppy Marie Carter  
  726 BRYNDEFAID PINGU Mrs K Scott & Mr A J Anderson Catherine Scott  
  730 DRYKNOWL ENNAR Mr & Mrs P Sellars and Lynda Buchanan-Jackson Georgia Stratton  
  731 DYKES DIPLOMEAD Heather Turner Jessie Duncalf  
  732 FFYNNONBACH SANDSTORM Kirstyn Williams Abbie Williams  
  735 HENGWYS CHERRY BLOSSOM Mrs J Price Miss Lucy Morris  
  736 HISLEY RADIANCE Mrs H Billingham Charlie Billingham  
  737 HORNINGLOW DERWENT K Williams Ellie Williams  
  739 MOORTOWN CHOIR BOY Mrs Firth Georgia Darlington  
  742 RHYDGWILLIM GWEN Mrs L Burton-Taylor Olivia Burton-Taylor  
  744 ROSMARCHE RIBBON WOOD M Breach Ellie Breach  
  745 STOURTON WHATO Karen Brar Imergen Brar  
  746 THISTLEDOWN LADY MADONNA Mrs A McHale Emily Skuse  
  747 WAXWING THUMBS UP Mrs G Z M Shuttleworth & Mrs L D P Leeming Oliver Shuttleworth  
     
 
Section B - Colne Leading Rein  
 
Class: 30b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 754 COSTONE CAYTI Mr John Elliott Joshua Blythe 125.00
2 757 CWMUYNFELL FANTASIA Mrs J Hampton Grace Hampton 100.00
3 751 CEFFYLLLWYD SNOWDROP Mr & Mrs Wilson Mia Wilson 85.00
4 755 CRUMPWELL HEWETT Mrs K Osborne Amelia Osborne 85.00
5 765 TWYFORD TAILOR MADE Mr G Tuer Anna Tuer 85.00
6 750 BRYNODYN SIRIUS Miss H Landon Laura Davies  
7 762 SPRINGWATER ROSSINI Mr P J & Miss S Knighton Chloe Noakes  
8 764 TAMEVALLEY BLACK JACK Mrs L Reed Jessica Reed  
9 758 FAIRMARSH BLACK MAGIC Mrs Victoria Sidaway Imogen Sidaway  
  748 BREAMISH JULIAN Lisa Simms Holly Simms  
  749 BRYNODYN SEBASTIAN Mrs A Pallett Gemma Pallett  
  752 COLNE HONEY DEW Mr M Law Mollie Harris  
  753 COLNE TSAR Mrs A Overton-Ablitt Charlotte Tuck  
  756 CWMMORLAIS SCOTTIE Mrs B & Miss Zara Evans & Emily Wilson Emily Wilson  
  759 RUSHFIELD MORGAN SPICE Mr & Mrs C J Anderson Hannah Grant  
  760 SOUTHLEY RED EMBER Mrs R Brown Scarlett Georgia Jewson  
  761 SPRINGWATER LEGATO Mrs S J Bhogal Kashia Bhogal  
  763 SWINFORD PATRIOT N Moore Georgina Moore  
  766 VEAN HARRY HAWK Mrs V Wakefield Eloise Wakefield  
  767 WAXWING PASTILLE Mrs L Kilbey Charlotte Kilby  
  768 WAXWING POP ALONG Mrs J E Foster Georgiana Foster  
  769 YSSELVIEDTS GLAMOUR BOY Victoria Hawkins-Smith Charlotte Davison-Irvine