POLLY PRODUCTS MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Jo Custerson (conformation)
Matthew Lawrence (jump)
Class: 35
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 945 WILLOWAY LORD OF THE RINGS Sally Carpenter Charlotte Harlow 200.00
2 613 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN Mrs J Barton Kate Bacon 150.00
 
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 122 cms
Class: 35a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 613 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN Mrs J Barton Kate Bacon 125.00
2 903 CHETWYND CASPER Countess of Shrewsbury Tori Oakes 100.00
3 901 BRIARS AMARETTO Mrs J Suffling & Mrs G Faraday Jessica Suffling 85.00
4 909 PORRIDGE Miss N Greasley Natalie Greasley 85.00
5 616 PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN Mrs Sue Hughes Sarah Challinor 85.00
6 907 KYREGATE PETER PAN Mrs A Prince Katy Prince  
7 902 CADLANVALLEY TELERI Miss Emma Foster Olivia Swailes  
8 908 LONGTHWAITE RED ROBIN Mr P Starkie Jack Starkie  
9 900 BRETHER Heather Watson Kate Watson  
  607 DRYKNOWL ENNAR Mr & Mrs P Sellars and Lynda Buchanan-Jackson Elizabeth Evans  
  645 WAITWITH WESTWIND Mrs D Barr Alice Barr  
  904 COLLIYERS PEARL BRACELET Mrs E Conway Sophie Conway  
  905 HALNAKER MARTEN Mrs P A Underwood Jodie Simminds  
  906 HANMERE SHOWMAN Jane Armson Philip Armson  
  910 STOURTON BUDDY Mrs V Parkinson Boo Walters  
  911 TALLARES GOLDEN SOVEREIGN Jeremy Glover Lucy Glover  
  912 TREMYMOR AP DYLAN Louise Curbishley Lucy Williams  
     
 
Section B - Ponies exceeding 122 cms and not exceeding 138 cms  
 
Class: 35b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 925 SPRINGFIELDPARK RAZZLE Mrs Paula Seedhouse Katy Seedhouse 125.00
2 918 MEADOW ROSE KESTREL Mrs L Harris Charlotte Harris 100.00
3 924 SILVER FOX II G L Worrow Scarlett Worrow 85.00
4 922 RUSHMOOR SUNRISE Anne Bebbington Samantha Bebbington 85.00
5 927 TYAN TULLAMORE Mrs H Somerset Claire Somerset 85.00
6 928 VALENTINE CADENCE Jacqueline Banks Madeleine Banks  
7 926 STARCREST MEL AUR Mrs J C Cooper Rachel Cooper  
8 915 DYCOTT WELSH MODEL Mrs S Wotton Alice Wotton  
9 916 FALFIELD SILVER SLIPPER Miss F Goodsir Frances Goodsir  
  913 BRIMSTONE BOWMAN Victoria O'Connor Juliette O'Connor  
  914 DAVDOR ALYN Mrs Valerie Cox Sosanna Cox  
  917 GIGMAN SANDPIPER Mrs Marie Mundy Miss Laura Mundy  
  919 MOWCOP FRED Mrs Helen McGrladdery Lisa Eyton-Jones  
  920 OAKMILL WIZARD Lisa Davies Melissa Davies  
  921 PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE Mrs K S Wheway Stephanie Wheway  
  923 SCAITCLIFFE DIAMOND A Johnson Victoria Johnson  
  929 WOODROW PORTMAN Mrs J R Whitham & Miss L Booth Lucy Booth  
 
 
Section C - Ponies exceeding 138 cms  
 
Class: 35c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 945 WILLOWAY LORD OF THE RINGS Sally Carpenter Charlotte Harlow 125.00
2 941 REBELS FLIGHT Miss Sarah Challinor Sarah Challinor 100.00
3 936 FOXGLEN DOMINO Mrs S Metcalf Mark Davidson 85.00
4 935 DANCING HERO Tamara Strapp Elinor Strapp 85.00
5 939 PENCLOSE DEBONAIR Michaela Collins Michaela Collina 85.00
6 576 REBEL ROUSER Judy Fairburn Holly Miller  
7 932 BURN MOOR CARADOG Leanne Cox Leanne Cox  
8 943 TAYROYD SUPREME Miss Vicky Eggleston Vicky Eggleston  
9 942 RIVERSDALE RITZY NIX Mrs Paula Seedhouse Katy Seedhouse  
  930 ACTON HUMBUG Mrs S Love Zoe Love  
  931 BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND Mrs J C Cooper Matthew Cooper  
  933 CASHELBAY PRINCE Robert Fallon Melanie Young  
  934 COEDERECH BERYWYN Dianne Sayer Joanna Sayer  
  937 GRISTHILLS CLASSIC TOUCH Miss J Barnett Molly Newman  
  938 MISTER SMEE Jane Lom Jules Lom  
  940 POWYSVALLEY TOP FLIGHT Mr & Mrs Hart Yasmin Hart  
  944 THE QUIET MAN Miss F Goodsir Frances Goodsir