COLOURED HORSE AND PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsored by CHAPS UK
Judges: John Gilliver (conformation)
Xanthe Barker-Wild (ride)
Class: 40
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1108 THE HUMDINGER Carol Bardo & Mandy Hughes Jayne Webber 200.00
2 1038 BROOKFARM HEAVEN SCENT Mr & Mrs G Merrigan Martin Samantha Elliott 150.00
Section A - Ridden Non-Native Ponies up to and including 15.0hh
Class: 40a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1052 SHYBONTS BROADWAYS DAZZLING MOMENTS Mrs S Dennis Rebecca Dennis 125.00
2 1038 BROOKFARM HEAVEN SCENT Mr & Mrs G Merrigan Martin Samantha Elliott 100.00
3 1039 BRYNTEG LLYWNAU DAFFODIL Mr K Pritchard & R Maynard Gemma James 85.00
4 1046 MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY Mrs K Allen Victoria Brooks 85.00
5 1054 TIDKIN ROYAL MANNEQUIN James Hunton Alice Newson  
6 1044 MILIPOND LOOK AT ME V Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips  
7 1047 MURPHY XVI Mrs Anne Gresty Abigail Gresty  
8 1056 WINCHESTER D Miss Shelley Wheeler Sara Parrott  
9 1045 MILLPOND LOOK AGAIN Mrs A Harrison Mia Harrison  
  1040 CARIS LHEE SHOW DOWN Miss A V Cook & Mr P R Cook Alice Cook  
  1041 DESIGNER LABEL Mrs S Robertson Alex Ahern  
  1042 FANVILLE DAVID G Taverner Brogan Taverner  
  1043 FREDDIE III Mrs T Barnett Elliott Barnett  
  1048 PAINT POT S L Timperley Victoria Timperley  
  1049 PERRILAND POLITICIAN Miss M Pook & Miss M Burr Maria Pook  
  1050 PICTURE PUZZLE IV Mrs D Bosomworth Julia Bosomworth  
  1051 RUSTUMS SCOTCH PIE Mr A Macmillan & Mrs M Comrie-Bryant Aimee Hoare  
  1053 SPIRT OF IDAHO Dee Griffith Whipp Dee Griffith Whipp  
  1055 TRULEY DANCER C Walker Jemima Walker  
     
 
Section B - Ridden Non-Native Horses exceeding 15.0hh  
 
Class: 40b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1063 HEATHEREDGE EUROVISION Miss K Ibbotson Laurie Ibbotson 125.00
2 1067 MEADOWHEAD SCOUT Mrs S A Cowley Wayne Thorneycroft 100.00
3 527 RED ANDES Elaine Place Jayne Webber 85.00
4 1062 EUROCENTERS CLEO Miss R Slinn David Bartram 85.00
5 1072 SHYBONT NAVAHO GIRL Mrs Teresa Waters Jo Bates  
6 1070 SHADOW DANCER Liz Stevenson Paul Landrick  
7 1071 SHYBONT BEAN DANCE Miss H Patterson Hayler Patterson  
8 1058 ARTIC NICOIN Laura Borrell Laura Borrell  
9 1066 LOSTOCK BACK 2 BLACK Chris Patrick Chris Patrick  
  1059 AUGHABEG PRINCE Zoe Little Zoe Little  
  1060 COUNT COCK ROBIN Heather Mc Cloy Heather McCloy  
  1061 COUNTRY TOP DOLLAR Country Farm Stud Karen Raine  
  1064 INCOGNITO Karen & Chris Ledger Karen Ledger  
  1065 IT'S OZZY Lesley James Lesley James  
  1068 PRIVATE COLLECTION Miss Sarah Marie Turpin Sarah Marie Turpin  
  1069 SENATOR SAM Sharon Draper Carl Owen  
 
 
Section C - Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Ponies up to and including 14.2hh  
 
Class: 40c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1076 CASSIUS Mrs J Bland Chris Patrick 125.00
2 1077 CHANTILLY LACE IV Sarah Harrison Sarah Harrison 100.00
3 1089 THE PIED PIPER VII Karen Talbot Karen Talbot 85.00
4 1080 EYWAS MAGPIE Gemma Hall & Lyme Marris Gemma Hall 85.00
5 1078 DEL BOY V Mr A J Shuttleworth Sue-Helen Bolton  
6 1083 LONGDON DOMINO Sarah Hollinshead Jill Wormall  
7 1085 PARTIAL ECLIPSE II Mrs K Szostak Chelsea Szostak  
8 1079 EYE SPY Karen Talbot & Melissa Davies Melissa Davies  
9 1084 MONIVAE ROYAL DOULTON Dr Kim Hodgson Phillipa Kirby  
  1074 BLACK SAMBUCA Mrs J Dewhurst Stephaine Dewhusrt  
  1075 CAPTAIN PUGWASH III Julie Thornborrow Louise Riley  
  1081 G.W.DUBYA Mr J McTiffin Philippa Hoyle  
  1082 LITTLE BIG MANIV Miss Julie Fearncey Anna White  
  1086 ROCK TJ Mrs K M McNeil Kim McNeil  
  1087 SAM MIGUEL Rachel Francis Kelly Turpin  
  1088 SHANTAINE AN SPARTICUS Sherlock's Stud Rebecca Lock  
  1090 THELONIOUS Mrs Mary Lambert Sarah Lambert  
  1091 TRAVELLERS FORTUNE James Bardwell Sarah Fortt  
  1092 WOODEND PRIDE Lara-Jayne Portnall Lara-Jayne Portnall  
 
 
Section D - Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Horses exceeding 14.2hh  
 
Class: 40d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1108 THE HUMDINGER Carol Bardo & Mandy Hughes Jayne Webber 125.00
2 1106 PUSSY GALORE Mrs Tracey Veale Katie Jerram 100.00
3 1107 SATELLITE Mrs Catherine Luscombe Danielle Heath 85.00
4 1099 JASPER BAILEY Miss Kirsty Ahern Kirsty Ahern 85.00
5 1094 BENETTON II Mr & Mrs Bartolomy Avril Bartolomy  
6 1097 GYPSY VALENTINE Mrs Jo Jenkins Jo Jenkins  
7 1103 MR MORROW Mr J McTiffin Jim McTiffin  
8 1109 TWO TONE TONY Mrs N Crawshaw Nicky Crawshaw  
9 1102 MOONLARNE LANE ROMEO Victoria Jenkins Natalie Reynolds  
  1093 APOLLO II Emma Green Chris Patrick  
  1095 DEIMOS Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell  
  1096 GOODWILL Stuart Birch Andrew Collins  
  1098 HARLEQUIN HENRY Mr James Roberts James Roberts  
  1100 LORD KILKENNY L A Molyneux Lesley Molyneux  
  1101 LUCKY DIAMOND Miss Emma Shally Emma Shally  
  1104 ONE FOR THE ROAD Mr G R Ross Paul Langrick  
  1105 PINBALL WIZARD Miss Rebecca Fearncey Rebecca Fearnley