HUTCHINSONS STAFF RIDDEN PURE BRED ARAB OF THE YEAR
Judges: Christina Roebuck (conformation)
Anne Leaver (ride)
Class: 41
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1114 ELUSTARIUS Miss Caroline Trigg Frances Atkinson 200.00
2 1121 OAS VENDETTA Mrs A Le'Vell Kiri Thorogood 150.00
Section A - Ridden Pure Bred Arab Gelding
Class: 41a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1114 ELUSTARIUS Miss Caroline Trigg Frances Atkinson 125.00
2 1121 OAS VENDETTA Mrs A Le'Vell Kiri Thorogood 100.00
3 1122 PETRON Melanie Waring Frankie Waring 90.00
4 1116 GRENADE Mrs T M Wallace Monique Wallace 85.00
5 1124 ZA KARIS IBN AZAL Mrs Grant-Chivers & Mrs Rose Fiona Grant-Chivers 85.00
6 1112 AZURE BAY Miss Elizabeth Harrison Elizabeth Harrison  
7 1120 OAS PLASHAAL Claire Doxey Claire Doxey  
8 1119 MAZEER IBN MAAROUF Mrs Viv Coleman Katie Davis  
9 1115 FFERZAN Miss L Biles Louisa Biles  
  1110 AJA BEN RAJAH T Pollard Clare Fitch  
  1111 ANAZEH Mrs J Woodward J Woodward  
  1113 DARKER SHADE OF GRAY David Froggatt & John Wilkinson David Froggatt  
  1117 KAMAR AL KARIF Miss E Goldthorpe Kevin Lee  
  1118 MALEIKERO Miss Andrea Boyle Andrea Boyle  
  1123 PILGRIMS SPIRIT Mrs Karen Evans Jane Place  
     
 
Section B - Ridden Pure Bred Arab Stallion  
 
Class: 41b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1130 EGATIST Susan George Abi Thorogood 125.00
2 1134 PATROS H B (DE) Ms L Hughes & Mr D Carden Clare Fitch 100.00
3 1127 BOLAERO Miss Susan George Mathew Lawrence 90.00
4 1126 AL GALERO Mrs Daphine & Miss Emma Duggan Rosemary King 85.00
5 1138 SILVERN PRINCE Mrs Caroline Sussex Caroline Sussex 85.00
6 1136 PLUMBUM Sally Wrigglesworth Sally Wrigglesworth  
7 1139 SORRENTO Mrs S Murphy L Maryon  
8 1137 RA ZANAM Tove Lane Beverley Jane Neal  
9 1125 A H KUDA Mrs P Horwell Fiona Grant-Chivers  
  1128 DERVATIW GWYDDION Mr and Mrs D Peck Robyn Walker  
  1129 EASTWORTH HARRI S Coombs Joanne Marsh  
  1131 IBN AL ANTOON Mrs G Bryan Rachel Dear  
  1132 JUMA Judith Powell Judith Powell  
  1133 LEDARB SILVER BLUE SOVERIGN Kerry MacDougall Kerry MacDougall  
  1135 PIATZA S Coombs Stephanie Zebedee  
 
 
Section C - Ridden Pure Bred Arab Mare  
 
Class: 41c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1147 MAIAD Mr P & Mrs E & Miss E Whitlow Kirsty Brown 125.00
2 1151 SILVERN MOONLIGHT Mrs.M.O'Rourke & Mr & Mrs D Peck Stephanie Turner 100.00
3 1144 EASTWORTH AHMOSHINI Mr & Mrs L S Coombs Stephanie Zebedee 90.00
4 1140 AZHIQA Mrs Diane Atkin Frankie Waring 85.00
5 1146 GUINEVERE Ms H Brown Clare Fitch 85.00
6 1143 CRYSTAL ORA SHEEN Ms J Fisher Louise Maryon  
7 1152 VERYNAZEER Mrs Vanda Venn Lynne Lidbury  
8 1145 ESTANEERA Mr & Mrs A Rodgers Domino Rodgers  
9 1148 NEQUITTA Mrs P S Pinkerton Nigel Fuller  
  1141 CAS KAZURAI Mr Stephen Hodson Kim Gasper  
  1142 CROWN OF SHIMMERING GOLD Mr & Mrs R Titterington Anne Starkie  
  1149 SHAARINAH (DE) Miss I Gray Frankie Waring  
  1150 SILVER LIL Miss A Boyle/Miss C Phillips Andrea Boyle