CHARLOTTE MORGAN CHILDREN'S RIDING PONY OF THE YEAR
For the Charlotte Morgan Memorial Trophy
Judges: Jill Williams (conformation)
Lorraine Partridge (show)
Class: 42
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1188 DIPTFORD AMAZING GRACE Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 200.00
2 1172 MOUNT PLEASANT ARABELLA Mrs V Thomas Joshua Thompson 150.00
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 128cms
Class: 42a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1172 MOUNT PLEASANT ARABELLA Mrs V Thomas Joshua Thompson 125.00
2 1156 BROADGROVE SPRINGTIME Mrs A Fowler Millie Wonnacott 100.00
3 1166 DEANHILLS SWEET RHAPSODY V Windsor-Philllips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips 85.00
4 1163 CUSOP JACARU Mr C Yates & Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 85.00
5 1176 RHOS EXQUISITE Mrs Jill Goddan Rebecca Harvey 85.00
6 1160 COLBEACH SALAMAN Mrs M A Baybutt Rebecca Baybut  
7 1159 CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC Beverley Moore Lauren Moore-Williams  
8 1158 CHASEFORD ALICIA Dr S Yule Imogen Yule  
9 1175 PRIMROSE SWEET VIOLET Mrs S Cuddy Jack Starkie  
  1155 BARKWAY FRIVOLITY Team Hollings and Miss C Smalley Alexandra Hollings  
  1161 CORTWORTH JUBILEE EDITIONS Mrs Sara E Horne Charlotte Horne  
  1162 COVEHAM ADMIRATION Mr & Mrs Hounsom Tonya Hawkins  
  1164 DALDORN VICTORIA PLUM Mrs T Barnett Elliot Barnett  
  1165 DEANHILLS COVER GIRL V Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips  
  1167 FOFSWAY CONCORD Mrs K Angus Lucy Angus  
  1168 GLENHUNTLY HOITY TOITY Claire Wall Poppy Duncalf  
  1169 HARVER RELATIVITY Lorna Fitzgerald Katie Ashcroft  
  1170 MILTON PAGEBOY Claire Lockheed Nicole Lockheed Anderson  
  1171 MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE Mrs A Harrison Mia Harrison  
  1173 MOUNT PLEASANT BLACK JACK Mrs J Cambray Daisy Cambray  
  1174 PENNY ROYAL LITTLE BROWN SUGAR Mrs Jago & Mrs Cavosso Olivia Burton-Taylor  
  1177 RIVENHALL HEIGHT OF FASHION Mari Wyn Jones Cerys Wyn Jones  
  1178 ROSAMEL DARK PRINCE Mr Wayne Merryweather Danielle Burnip  
  1179 SECRET CHARM Miss N Evans Daniela Gennirso  
  1180 TRELAWN GAIETY GIRL Mrs S Horton Philippa Horton  
     
 
Section B - Ponies exceeding 128cms and not exceeding 138cms  
 
Class: 42b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1188 DIPTFORD AMAZING GRACE Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 125.00
2 1205 WESCOE REGAL CHARM Mrs K Smith Lizzie Smith 100.00
3 1202 TOM FOOLERY Mrs C Spencer Eleanor Hirst 85.00
4 1189 HAYNE VALLEY PEREGRINE Mrs D Cox Skye Houldsworth 85.00
5 1199 ROTHERWOOD SENORITA J Edwards Samantha Edwards 85.00
6 1183 BROADGROVE JESTER Mrs A Fowler Millie Wonnacott  
7 1196 PICKMERE ANSER Mrs M A Baybutt Katie Baybutt  
8 1193 MILLWOOD GRANGE PENELOPE Elizabeth Bonham Gabrielle Bonham  
9 1206 WILLOWHILL FORGET-ME-NOT Mrs Joyce McCluskey Melissa McCluskey  
  1181 BECKSIDE FIRST IMPRESSION Beverley Moore Zoe Moore-Williams  
  1182 BECKSIDE STEP LIGHTLY Karen Black Francessca Walmsley  
  1184 CHINOOK DAYTIME Mr J D Harvey Rebecca Harvey  
  1185 COLBEACH ELEGANCE Mr S Borrowdale Lucy Borrowdale  
  1186 DERWENT SOLIDERS TALE Mrs J Cambray Daisy Cambray  
  1187 DEVON ENTREPRENUR B Skeet Emily Skuse  
  1190 KINGSFORD SWEET STORY Karen Gillott Georgia Renshaw-Smith  
  1191 LOWLANDS SHADOW FAX Mrs M Dent Charlotte Dent  
  1192 LYNDROSE ESQ Mesdames Fitzgerald and Horsfall Alice Greenwood  
  1194 NINFIELD LOVE STORY Mrs A Brickell Katie White  
  1195 NINFIELD PURE GENIUS Dr Helen Wyn Davies Imogen Simpson  
  1197 RHOS ELISE Julie Templeton Show Team/ Janette Bird Poppy Duncalf  
  1198 ROTHERWOOD PEEPTOES Miss M A Mackay Lauren Bell  
  1200 STRETCHOLT ELEGANCE Mrs W Edgar Jess Nevin  
  1201 TELYNAN ZEFFERELLI K Williams Freddie Plumb  
  1203 TRICULA GLAMOUR GIRL Adam Winbourne Gavin Daly  
  1204 WARLEIGH DAMASQUE K Gibbard Abigaye Gibbard  
  1207 WYNDHAM ARISTOCRAT Mrs J Cambray Daisy Cambray  
 
 
Section C - Ponies exceeding 138cms and not exceeding 148cms  
 
Class: 42c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1226 ROTHERWOOD FLIGHT OF FANCY Mrs K Burkin Emma Dewhurst 125.00
2 1213 CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD Mrs L Fitzgerald Alice Greenwood 100.00
3 1212 COURTVALE DARK SECRET Mrs V Rudd Briony Rudd 85.00
4 1228 ROTHERWOOD PEEP'O Mr R Hulbert Jessica Goodyear 85.00
5 1217 HOLLOWHARSH OLIVER Mrs K Smith Lizzie Smith 85.00
6 1232 SYCAMORE CANDYMAN Mrs S Cook Katie Roberts  
7 1211 CHINOOK MORNING LIGHT Mrs J Hughes-Jones Jessica Nevin  
8 1225 ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION Catherine Cutmore Zoe Cutmore  
9 1231 STRINESDALE DISTINCTION Mandy Haddon Alyshia Haddon  
  1208 ABBAS BLUE RAINBOW Mrs C Spencer Henrietta Spencer  
  1209 BAYBROOK TOP MAN Judy Harvey Georgia Harvey  
  1210 BRAEGLEN MOONLIGHT Miss L Hillyard Katie White  
  1214 DEBONAIR Mrs D Astbury Poppy Duncalf  
  1215 HAMMONDS HALF TIME Mrs J Knight Charlotte Knight  
  1216 HAMPTONNE ONCE IN A LIFETIME Mrs D Shepherd Millie Shepherd  
  1218 LEMINGTON MOONDANCE Mrs P B Middlebrook Amelia Middlebrook  
  1219 MARSHBROOK BOUGAINVILLEA Mrs W Lloyd Lisa Crane  
  1220 MOORGATE HIGH HOPES Mr & Mrs M Wrighton Jack Starkey  
  1221 MORRINGTONCAIRN HIVAN Mrs K Allen Victoria Brook  
  1222 PICKMERE LADY ARWEN Deborah White Kimberley Halton  
  1224 RHOS EMBLEM Mrs S Brewis & Mr T H Harvey Rebecca Harvey  
  1227 ROTHERWOOD PAVAROTTI Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson  
  1229 ROYAL AMOURETTE Mrs A D Jarrom Sophie Barker  
  1230 STANLEY GRANGE LOVESTORY Mrs K Sarling Cassie Hartley  
  1233 TONKENFIG TOM THUMB Mrs D L Thomas Chloe Willet  
  1234 WHALTON DEPERADO Mrs A Baybutt Jessica Baybutt