OGGY OGGY INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF THE YEAR
Judges: Janet Hoyle (conformation)
Cecilia Ruchwaldy (show)
Class: 44
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1314 WILDERNESS CARMEN Mrs W & Miss L Edgar Louise Edgar 200.00
2 1323 OPIUM CASA (LEONA) Adam Winbourne Yasmin Cuddy 150.00
Section A - Mare or gelding exceeding 146cms but not exceedig 153cms
Class: 44a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1314 WILDERNESS CARMEN Mrs W & Miss L Edgar Louise Edgar 125.00
2 1300 FARANELLA VALENCIA Miss E Cross Elizabeth Cross 100.00
3 1311 WHALTON HIGH ESTEEM Susan Sheaf Victoria Myronidis 85.00
4 1299 COURTLAND BE FAIR Mrs P Underwood Michelle Baker 85.00
5 1303 MOUNTCAULFIELD FREEDOM Debbie Day Lucy Day 85.00
6 1313 WHALTON WOLF WHISTLE Mrs K Bott Gemma Bott 85.00
7 1295 AIMBRY KYMARA Ms Leanne Johnston Chelsea Foster  
8 1301 HIGH FIDELITY Cate Preston Brogan Taverner  
9 1309 VALANTINOS ROYAL TOUCH Mrs L Edwards Becky Edwards  
  854 MATHEMADAM HIGH SPIRIT Mrs Judy Harvey Joseph Thurston  
  1296 BRAEGLENN MASQUERADE Mrs C Spencer Henrietta Spencer  
  1297 BRYNCADOC ROYAL CHARMER Mrs Christine Davies Katharine Evans  
  1298 CATWALK LITTLE STAR Mrs S Church Jo Jacks  
  1302 LUCY BROWN Mrs Gemma Beal Sophie Staveley  
  1304 PRETORIA L.M Minchin Kimberley Minchin  
  1305 REGAL QUEST11 Joanne Miller Joanne Miller  
  1307 ROTHERWOOD RAINBOW Mrs J Stapleton Kimberley Nicoll  
  1308 TREMARL MISTER MOLE Miss R Helliwell Samantha Brayshaw  
  1310 WHALTON GRACE & FAVOUR Sally Coates Sam Coates  
  1312 WHALTON HIGHLIGHT F Twistian-Davies Jessica Hodgkinson  
  * ROSEBERRY HIGHLAND FLING Mrs S Hinchliffe Charlotte Thompson  
     
 
Section B - Mare or gelding exceeding 153cms but not exceeding 158cms  
 
Class: 44b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1323 OPIUM CASA (LEONA) Adam Winbourne Yasmin Cuddy 125.00
2 877 ROYAL ANGEL Mrs S Schofield Sophie Schofield 100.00
3 1324 PASCHAL HIGH FLYER Mrs S & Miss H Broom Brogan Taverner 85.00
4 1320 LOWMOOR HIGH FLYER Mr J Sheaf & Ms S Sheaf Victoria Myronidis 85.00
5 1317 GYPSY JOAN Rhona Timson Natasha Timson 85.00
6 1327 ROYAL DOULTON 11 Hannah Lang Sam Roberts 85.00
7 1322 MAID IN MANHATTEN F Twiston-Davies Jessica Hodgkinson  
8 1315 CLASSIC COINCIDENCE Mrs W Hartley Cassie Hartley  
9 1321 LYNCOMBE BLUE PRINT Mrs J Williamson & K Pitt Kathryn Pitt  
  872 LADY ATHENA Mrs J FinDlow Kate Findlow  
  879 TIME OUT Mr R C & Miss K Harris Kirstie Harris  
  1316 EVITA VI Miss Camielle Ellis Camielle Ellis  
  1318 JACKSONS FAIR & SQUARE Mr C Yates Natasha Yates  
  1319 LOCHHILL HIGH SOCIETY Jemma Nunn Jemma Nunn  
  1325 PICKMERE TOP OF THE MORNING H Greenhalgh Hayley Greenhalgh  
  1326 PRINCE BISHOP Miss C McGoldrick Collette McGoldrick  
  1328 SEATTLE Ms Sally Bowman & ,rs Mary Marshalsay Nia Wyn Marshalsay  
  1329 THE PERFECT GENT Lisa Galbraith Caitlin Galbraith  
  1330 WHALTON GRACIOUS MELODY Faye Hesketh Faye Hesketh  
  1331 WHINCHATS PRICKLEY BAY Trudy Goodyear Trudy Goodyear  
  1332 WYNDHAM AFTER DARK Mrs Sandra Wood Michaela Wood