THE THISTLEDOWN SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mairead Ryan (conformation)
Joanne Pybus (show)
Class: 46
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1372 GREYLANDS MAID IN THE DARK Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 200.00
2 1461 PENDLE FIRST LIGHT Team Hollings Chelsea Foster 150.00
Section A - The Thistledown Ponies not exceeding 122cms
Class: 46a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1372 GREYLANDS MAID IN THE DARK Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 125.00
2 1388 WORTLEY CELEBRATION Mrs Darlington Georgia Darlington 100.00
3 1383 SUPER TED II Kerry Harvey Courtney Harvey 85.00
4 1384 UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA Mrs Angela Hunt Sophie Hunt 85.00
5 1365 ANNANDALE DARCY Miss Karen Gillott & Simon Renshaw-Smith Chloe Renshaw-Smith 85.00
6 1373 GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE K Gordan-Burgess Lucie Gordan-Burgess  
7 1374 HARWEL SIMASOLA Mrs S Davidson Tilly Davidson  
8 1368 BRYNVANE KESTREL Mrs G Kapadia Freya Kapadia  
9 1376 LITTLEBIARS APRIL LOUISE Amanda Welford Freddy Welford  
  906 HANMERE SHOWMAN Jane Armson Philip Armson  
  1366 BECKSIDE GO-LIGHTLY Mrs G Collins Zara Collins  
  1367 BRONHEULOG CHARMER Mrs C Bankier Julie Bankier  
  1369 CARIDINES M'LORD Mr L Bowen Olivia Bowen  
  1370 DUNTARVIE YOGI Mrs V Rudd Tarynn Rudd  
  1371 GREYLANDS LITTLE STAR Mrs Carol Mason Gemma Mason  
  1375 LITTLE BRIARS TOLD YOU SO Dr S Yule Imogen Yule  
  1377 LOCHAR RED BUTTONS Miss C Smalley Charlie Pinnock  
  1379 OAKSTEAD BANOFFEE Caroline Saul Hariett Dennison  
  1380 REDFORD BIZZY BEE Mrs D L Thomas & Mr & Mrs K Roberts Abbie Williams  
  1381 RODHAM SIR THOMAS Mrs J A Hawkins Emily Hawkins  
  1385 WESTLEAKE ESPRIT Mrs Eleri Perry Dylan Perry  
  1386 WILLOW JOY STEWARD H.Armstrong Small Drew East  
  1387 WINGLAND MAKE BELIEVE Mrs L Burnip Danielle Burnip  
     
 
Section B - The Thistledown Ponies exceeding 122cms and not exceeding 133cms  
 
Class: 46b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1410 RHODEN MASTER FREDERICK Sue Andrews Katie Roberts 125.00
2 1401 HINDLEAP CHOIR BOY Mrs L Edwards Becky Edwards 100.00
3 1408 PARKHILL CANTONA Mr & Mrs P R Coulstock Sophie Curry 85.00
4 1415 TRELAWN KINGFISHER Mrs J McCluskey Melissa McCluskey 85.00
5 1399 DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE V Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips 85.00
6 1391 ANTOINETTE CATAMOUNT Mrs L Burnip Danielle Burnip  
7 1403 MISSONI STAR TURN Julie Templeton Shannon Meer  
8 1405 MOUNT PLEASANT STARDUST Mrs E C Stanleick Harriet Searle  
9 1413 STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE Mrs A Marling Edward Marling  
  1390 ANNANDALE MOTIVATOR Mr M Rendall Harriet Dennison  
  1392 BEVERLEY SWAN SONG Mr H G Laity Letitia Pickles  
  1393 BROTIEFI STANDING OVATION Mrs C Spencer Eleanor Hirst  
  1394 CARDELLS MAXIMILLION K Gibbard Emily Gibbard  
  1395 CLASSIC CONSORT Mrs N Harris Ffleur Harris  
  1396 COTTRELL FREE SPIRIT Mrs S A Martin Scarlet Martin  
  1397 CRIMSON NIGHT LIGHT Mrs J Aldred Lilly Frank  
  1398 DEVON TOUCH OF MAGIC B Skeet Emily Skuse  
  1400 HASSAN Julie Judge Sophie Judge  
  1402 HOLLOWMARSH DIGBY J Edwards Jemma Edwards  
  1404 MOORTOWN HARVEST MOON Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford  
  1406 NETHERFIELD CALLIPPO Adam Wimbourne Gavin Daly  
  1407 PARKHILL BECKHAM Mrs Sara E Horne Charlotte Horne  
  1409 PARKHILLS RONALDO Mrs J Cambray Daisy Cambray  
  1411 ROMAI MR McCAWBER Mrs H Tansey Laura Nicholson  
  1412 ROSEDEW RENOIR Mrs M Dent Charlotte Dent  
  1414 THISTLEDOWN GALAHAD Mr N Grooby Charlotte Elliott-Grouby  
  1416 WESTERBY FIRELIGHT Mrs J Blythman Charlotte Blythman  
 
 
Section C - The Thistledown Ponies exceeding 133cms and not exceeding 143cms  
 
Class: 46c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1436 THIMBLEY FINAL EDITION Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson 125.00
2 1431 ROSEBERRY SPANISH CONQUEST Karen Brar Karinder Brar 100.00
3 1423 GREYLANDS STARDUST Lorna Fitzgerald Alice Greenwood 85.00
4 1418 CHIDDOCK OVER THE LIMIT Mr N B Haynes Lauren Brill 85.00
5 1421 ELLENBROOK MASTER PLAN Mrs J Findlow Beccy Findlow 85.00
6 1438 VAN GOGH Miss L Hillyard Katie White  
7 1424 HIGHMEAD NIGHT SURPRISE Lisa Parr Elle Cartwright  
8 1440 WHITELEAZE MAY MAGIC Mark Bartram Hollie Bartram  
9 1433 ROTHERWOOD PRETENTIOUS Mrs C Spencer Henrietta Spencer  
  1417 BLEDRIDGE SEABISCUIT Maria Khan Chelsea Khan  
  1419 CHINOOK LANCIA Mrs S Hulme Georgia Hulme  
  1420 COPYBUSH QUIZ KID Claire Levy Hannah Levy  
  1422 FINKLEY CHITTER CHATTER Miss T Guyett John Lamb  
  1425 KNOCKREIGH MISTLETOE Mrs L Edwards Becky Edwards  
  1426 LADYWOOD LODGE JOHN DEERE Mrs A D Jarrom Sophie Barker  
  1427 MARSHBROOK HONEYSUCKLE Mrs Michelle Charles Jessica Charles  
  1428 MARSHBROOK LTD EDITION Mrs M Nicoll Zoe -Martella Nicol  
  1429 NUTWOOD SPRING CHARM Mrs J Cambray Daisy Cambray  
  1430 ROSEBERRY SERENDIPITY Mrs S Hinchliffe Charlotte Thompson  
  1432 ROTHERWOOD MAYBE Mrs L Goodyear Jess Goodyear  
  1434 SCHUMACHER Mrs Angela Hunt Jessica Hunt  
  1435 SYCAMORE CANDYMAN Mrs S L Cook Amy Cook  
  1437 TINDIP HIGH NOON Mrs M A Baybutt Rebecca Baybutt  
  1439 WARLEIGH ECLIPSE Mrs A Lucas Emma Lucas  
  1441 WYCHENLEA ACT OF HONOUR Mrs Jill Rosebury Nicole Rosebury  
  1442 WYNDHAM HIGH SOCIETY Sarah Dent Chloe Hughes  
 
 
Section D - The Thistledown Ponies exceeding 143cms and not exceeding 153cms  
 
Class: 46d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1461 PENDLE FIRST LIGHT Team Hollings Chelsea Foster 125.00
2 1463 SEATSHILL LITTLE ROGUE Mrs L Burnip Lindy Burnip 100.00
3 1455 KILMISTON SKY HAWK Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson 85.00
4 1446 BURFORDLY SEA LORD Miss S Brayshaw Samantha Brayshaw 85.00
5 1454 HAMPTONNE FAIR & SQUARE Mr & Mrs Coulstock Amy Coulstock 85.00
6 1450 CLOSE CALL Miss G Taverner & Miss B Taverner Karla Gardner  
7 1462 POCAHUNTUS Mrs Amanda Love Joanna Love  
8 1467 VAGUELEY NOBLE Mrs J Cook Amy Cook  
9 1453 GODS GIFT Pattersons Horse Boxes Becky Patterson  
  1444 ABERVALE SPROCKET Mrs D McRonald Rebecca McRonald  
  1445 BROXWOOD STAR Mrs Welby Isadora Welby  
  1447 C B ESQUIRE Miss D Miller Harriet Miller  
  1448 CARNSDALE FOXY LADY Mrs Erika Hay Kirsty Aird  
  1449 CELTAE CROSS John Markwell-Bailey Rose Markwell-Bailey  
  1451 DIPTFORD SEA EAGLE Mr A Brewster Sophie Brewster  
  1452 GLENMANUS Cooper Corporation Sofia Scott  
  1456 LAURENT PERRIER Mrs K Campbell Lucy Campbell  
  1457 MIDTOWN MAGIC Mrs S Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy  
  1458 MUSIC TREND Maggie Roberts Duncan Roberts  
  1459 NOBLE DIAMOND Mr & Mrs Dalton Heather Dalton  
  1460 NOBLE STAR Mr Andrian Curry Clare Curry  
  1464 SMALL LAND SMOKESCREEN Miss N Beasley Charlotte Beasley-Eades  
  1465 SUKHOTHAI Mr N B Haynes Lucinda Stockley  
  1466 SUPERNATURAL Mrs K Bott Sophie Bott  
  1468 VALENTINO III Mrs A Marfleet Kate Marfleet  
  1469 WESTWOOD VIRGINIA Mrs J Huggard Sarah Huggard