UNDERWOOD WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Pat Stirling (conformation)
Jane Cooper (jump)
Class: 49
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1024 NOBLE BING Mrs M R Underwood Michelle Baker 200.00
2 1597 NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS Mrs Sandra Plavsic Sasha-Leilya Plavsic 150.00
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 133cms
Class: 49a
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1547 CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG Mrs J A Meyrick Beatrice Meyrick 125.00
2 924 SILVER FOX II G L Worrow Scarlett Worrow 100.00
3 1558 SILVERSTAR ARCHIE Jules Guy Eleri Guy 85.00
4 1561 TETCOTT PAPER BOY Mrs Clair Dicker Aimee White 85.00
5 1548 DIAMOND SMUGGLER Allison Hall-Jackson Kristina Hall-Jackson 85.00
6 922 RUSHMOOR SUNRISE Anne Bebbington Samantha Bebbington  
7 1546 CJ'S TONTO Mrs B Agar Lara Agar  
8 1555 PEBBLY HORNBLOWER Mrs Katrina Hirst Eleanor Hirst  
9 1549 GRYNGALLT PAGEANT Mrs H J Parkes Lucinda Parkes  
  914 DAVDOR ALYN Mrs Valerie Cox Sosanna Cox  
  1545 ALL ABOUT JAZZ Jayne Blackshaw Georgina Blackshaw  
  1550 HANKEY PANKEY Emily Proud Emily Proud  
  1551 LORD OF THE MANOR III Mrs Linda Tinson Jessica Tinson  
  1552 MY BLUE EYED BOY II Andrea Boyle Tiggy Vale  
  1553 MYNACH JOLYON Mrs S Walsh Molly Walsh  
  1554 PARKFIELD FREDDIE Shona Weir Philippa Weir  
  1556 PIP Sandra Hammond Olivia Hammond  
  1557 SEAFORD TOP CAT Mrs J Connelly Laura Whittington  
  1559 SOUDLEY MERLYN Mrs T Houston Laura Mundy  
  1560 SPINNINGDALE SIENNA Mrs N Thompson Lauren Picknett  
  1562 VALENTINE HEATHCLIFFE Mrs M P Sargent Francesca Sargent  
     
 
Section B - Ponies exceeding 133cms and not exceeding 143cms  
 
Class: 49b  
 
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1579 STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI K Ward & B Lears Emily Ward 125.00
2 1578 SPECIAL AGENT Mr Stephen Moult Katie Moult 100.00
3 1574 ROCKY B Mrs H Sloan Hannah Sloan 85.00
4 1565 CHANDAEM PIPPALEY Mrs A Wybergh Holly Wybergh 85.00
5 1569 GOOD FRIDAY Mrs Diana Watchorn Gilbert Watchorn 85.00
6 1577 SANNAN VALLEY OVATION Diane Ward Sarah Gould  
7 1581 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Anne Bebbington Samantha Bebbington  
8 1563 CARNSDALE CASPER Mrs C A Horsley Claudia Horsley  
9 1568 FOLLY 11 Mrs H J Parkes Lucinda Parkes  
  918 MEADOW ROSE KESTREL Mrs L Harris Charlotte Harris  
  1564 CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE Mrs R K Leavesley Victoria Leavesley  
  1566 CHILHAM PANACHE Allison Hall-Jackson Danielle Hall-Jackson  
  1567 DERRY Sir C Bellamy Alexandra Bellamy  
  1570 GREENFIELDS BITS AND PIECES Karen Vanner Georgina Vanner  
  1571 LITTLE BIG MAN IV Mrs A Beaty Sophie Beaty  
  1572 MCCOIST COWBOY Ms S Cornforth Anna Cornforth  
  1573 PEBBLY MAID OF HONOUR Mrs L J Bryson Ailie Bryson  
  1575 RUBY SLIPPERS Shona Weir Ariadne Weir  
  1576 SANNAN VALLEY BOBBY SOX Mrs Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown Anneli Bletsoe-Brown  
  1580 WEEVERS SWEET WILLIAM Mrs M S Roberts Kirsten Roberts  
 
 
Section C - Ponies exceeding 143cms and not exceeding 153cms  
 
Class: 49c  
 
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1597 NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS Mrs Sandra Plavsic Sasha-Leilya Plavsic 125.00
2 935 DANCING HERO Tamara Strapp Elinor Strapp 100.00
3 1590 HIGHGROVE VALENTINO Mrs H Sloan Stuart Sloan 85.00
4 1587 FRECKLETON MAXIMUS Mr & Mrs A Brewster Caroline Brewster 85.00
5 1589 GIGOLO Lucinda White & Joe Mastroianni Jasean Spraggett 85.00
6 1584 CARNAVAL CHAOS Mrs P Collier Emmie Collier  
7 1596 MISS SCARLETT Tessa Spencer Tessa Spencer  
8 1588 GARRY KNIGHT Mrs J Lock Eleanor Lock  
9 1585 CHIDDOCK SPOT CHECK Clive C Heginbotham Katie Heginbotham  
  1582 ALL FIRED UP Mrs S.A. Brook-Shanahan Camilla Brook-Shanahan  
  1583 BELLE VUE ROYAL PRINCE Miss Danielle Gardham Danielle Gardham  
  1586 FORTUNE'S CALIMERE Mr Basil Brindley Andrew O'Brien  
  1591 HOOKEY BOLD ROVER Rachel Barker Sophie Barker  
  1592 KIANS CHOICE June Hill Alice Elizabeth Hill  
  1593 LAUGHTONS BRAMBLE PIE Mrs Elaine Barnes Alice Barnes  
  1594 MASTER SKIPPY Mrs A J Gaunt Harry Gaunt  
  1595 MISS JONES IV Miss Rebecca Short Pippa Wonnacott  
  1598 OTTO Shona Weir Ariadne Weir  
  1599 PEBBLY DUNNAWAY John Markwell-Bailey Rose Markwell-Bailey  
  1600 ST PATRICK III Mrs Alison Scott Sophie Scott  
 
 
Section D - Ponies exceeding 148cms and not exceeding 158cms  
 
Class: 49d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1024 NOBLE BING Mrs M R Underwood Michelle Baker 125.00
2 1620 THE RAINBOW HUNTER Heather Boden Al-Jabar Yaqub 100.00
3 1613 NOBLE ROCKSTAR Mrs Elaine Barnes Callum Barnes 85.00
4 1602 CARNSDALE TOP GUN Paul Keepe Joanne Shaw 85.00
5 1603 CARNSDALE VANITY FAIR Miss J J Skillman Jennifer Skillman 85.00
6 1617 SANNAN VALLEY SENSATION Mrs Barbara Yate Jenny Yate  
7 1609 KILKENNY KID Peter Curphey Karen Louise Curphey  
8 1612 MIRAH KILGOBBEN REBEL Mrs J C Cooper Matthew Cooper  
9 1607 KELSTERTON MERLIN Mrs B & Miss V White Victoria White  
  1604 DAY-DREAM Rebecca Short Pippa Wonnacott  
  1605 ELIZA DOOLITTLE II Kim Murray Imogen Murray  
  1606 FELTON FANFARE A.Marling & L.White Jasean Spraggett  
  1608 KILCOLTRIM PERFECT DAY Lottie Pote Lottie Pote  
  1610 LARCENS LEAP Sue Andrews Jessica Andrews Gayler  
  1611 MARSHALL SPINNEY Mrs Diana Watchorn George Watchorn  
  1614 PARKLANE V Miss Abi Vaughan Abi Vaughan  
  1615 PEEPING TOM 11 Mr Basil Brindley Amy O'Brien  
  1616 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Miss Caroline Orr Caroline King Orr  
  1618 SOUL SEARCHER Georgina Clarke Georgina Clarke  
  1619 THE NAVIGATOR II Daisy O'Halloran Daisy O'Halloran