back

33rd Rolex FEI World Cup 2010/2011 WESTERN EUROPEAN LEAGUE

JUMPING
                              Standings after 1 of 13 competitions



rk. rider     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Total
1 Christian AHLMANN GER 20 20                                   40
2 Leon THIJSSEN NED 12 15                                   27
3 Philipp WEISHAUPT GER 7 17                                   24
4 Malin BARYARD-JOHNSSON SWE 11 12                                   23
5 Lars NIEBERG GER 15 7                                   22
6 Kevin STAUT FRA 13 8                                   21
7 Julien EPAILLARD FRA 5 13                                   18
8 Ludger BEERBAUM GER 17 0                                   17
9 Ludo PHILIPPAERTS BEL 10 5                                   15
10 Marco KUTSCHER GER 9 4                                   13
  Nina FAGERSTRÖM FIN 3 10                                   13
12 Wout-Jan VAN DER SCHANS NED - 11                                   11
13 Jessica KÜRTEN IRL 8 2                                   10
14 Pius SCHWIZER SUI 0 9                                   9
15 Edwina ALEXANDER AUS 6 1                                   7
16 Susana EPAILLARD ESP 0 6                                   6
17 Daniel DEUSSER GER 4 0                                   4
18 Alexander ZETTERMAN SWE 0 3                                   3
19 Shane BREEN IRL 2 -                                   2
20 Nina BRAATEN NOR 1 -                                   1
21 Albert ZOER NED 0 -                                   0
  Alessia MARIONI ITA 0 0                                   0
  Beat MÄNDLI SUI 0 -                                   0
  Christina LIEBHERR SUI 0 0                                   0
  Dave QUIGLEY IRL - 0                                   0
  Edouard DE ROTHSCHILD ISR 0 -                                   0
  Emanuele GAUDIANO ITA 0 -                                   0
  Eric VAN DER VLEUTEN NED 0 0                                   0
  Henk VAN DE POL NED 0 0                                   0
  Jan Auen HAFSKJOLD NOR - 0                                   0
  John HICKEY IRL - 0                                   0
  Jonella LIGRESTI ITA 0 0                                   0
  Kenneth CHENG HKG 0 -                                   0
  Leopold VAN ASTEN NED 0 0                                   0
  Malin HANSEN NOR 0 -                                   0
  Mikael FORSTÉN FIN - 0                                   0
  Nicolai LINDBJERG NOR - 0                                   0
  Nicolai LINDEBJERG NOR 0 -                                   0
  Niels BRUYNSEELS BEL - 0                                   0
  Peter POSTELMANS BEL - 0                                   0
  Rik HEMERYCK BEL 0 0                                   0
  Robert SMITH GBR 0 0                                   0
  Roberto CRISTOFOLETTI ITA - 0                                   0
  Roger-Yves BOST FRA 0 0                                   0
  Sebastian NUMMINEN FIN - 0                                   0
  Stein ENDRESEN NOR 0 -                                   0
  Thomas VELIN DEN 0 0                                   0
  Tina LUND DEN 0 -                                   0
  Vincent VOORN NED 0 0                                   0
  William FUNNELL GBR 0 0                                   0
Riders started in World Cup competition 40 39                            
Riders in jump-off 6 11                            
50 riders started in the World Cup competition for the Western European League 2009/2010.
20 riders received points.
7 best results to count.
50 1 AUS / 4 BEL / 2 DEN / 1 ESP / 3 FIN / 3 FRA / 2 GBR / 6 GER / 1 HKG / 4 IRL / 1 ISR / 4 ITA / 7 NED / 6 NOR / 3 SUI / 2 SWE
1 Oslo NOR 14-17 October 2010
2 Helsinki FIN 21-24 October 2010
3 Lyon FRA 27 Oct. - 1 Nov. 2010
4 Verona ITA 4-7 November 2010
5 Stuttgart GER 17-21 November 2010
6 Genève SUI 9-12 December 2010
7 London GBR 14-20 December 2010
8 Mechelen BEL 26-30 December 2010
9 Zürich SUI 28-30 January 2011
10 Bordeaux FRA 4-6 February 2011
11 Vigo ESP 10-13 February 2011
12 Göteborg SWE 24-27 February 2011
13 's-Hertogenbosch NED 24-27 March 2011

FINAL: LEIPZIG (GER), 27 April - 1 May 2011

 
nq not qualified  
Q* No Points (acc. art.656.6)