TOPSPEC SHOW HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Judges: Sue Rawding (Conformation)
Paul Cook (Ride)
Class: 26
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 553 OATHILL TAKE THE BISCUIT Sally Iggulden Danielle Heath 200,00
2 562 ACT FLYN LAD L Holt Oliver Hood 150,00
Section A: TopSpec Lightweight Hunter
Class: 26a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 519 LOCH ROYAL II PA Underwood Leon King 132,50
2 511 DUNBEACON Mr Michael Jerram Katie Jerram 107,50
3 508 BLOOMFIELD BASIL Loraine Homer Loraine Homer 92,50
4 526 SUTTON PLACE Peter Bowdler Charles Le Moignan 92,50
5 509 BYRON LODGE Mrs Wendy King Mrs Wendy King 92,50
6 521 MIDDLEMAN Ann Drabble Alwyne Fradley 92,50
7 500 ACADEMY AWARD II Mr Christian Kwek Mrs Jayne Webber 92,50
8 516 IRISH SQUIRE Andrew Mc Cowan Gilly Mccowan  
9 517 KANSAS TODDLE Ms Justine Armstrong-Small Ms Justine Armstrong-Small  
  501 AGHERLOW SIR WALTER Ms Linda Wilkinson Mr Magnus Nicholson  
  502 AMALFI Jane Baker Jayne Baker  
  503 BALLARD BOUNCER Jill Day Robert Walker  
  504 BALLYCARRICK MADDY Simone Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy  
  505 BALLYNULTA Mrs Charlotte Laurens Mr Edward Young  
  506 BANKSY Ms Kelly Marks Kelly Marks  
  507 BLOOMFIELD BARACK Ms Susan Holliday Susan Holliday  
  510 CRACKER Mrs Louise Bell B Hester  
  512 GLENSENSAW T Wallace Ms Lyndsey Wallace  
  513 HITMAN Jill Day Robert Walker  
  514 HOPE Susan Armstrong Kirstine Douglas  
  515 INTO THE BLUE Mrs Louise Bell Mrs Louise Bell  
  518 LAMBWORTH DALESMAN Jill Day Robert Walker  
  520 MAN OF QUALITY Ruth Serrell Jo Bates  
  522 MR MICK Lucinda Freedman Richard Ramsay  
  523 PENSTRUMBLY PEN ARTHUR Jasean Spraggett Jasean Spraggett  
  524 W. REGAL WOOD Hilary Le Moignan C M Richardson  
  525 SHANBO SPRING J M Jerram Katie Jerram  
  527 TEMPLE MILL Sm Newell Loraine Homer  
  528 THE ROUGH DIAMOND Holli Heyes Holli Heyes  
  529 TUDOR MINSTREL Jenna Tyldesley Jenna Tyldesley  
  530 VANTAGE POINT Jill Day Robert Walker  
  531 ZEPPER F Bentley Ms Justine Armstrong-small  
Section B: TopSpec Middleweight Hunter
Class: 26b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 553 OATHILL TAKE THE BISCUIT Sally Iggulden Danielle Heath 132,50
2 558 STANDING OVATION II Camilla Stowell Davies Camilla Davies 107,50
3 534 BANN VIEW Mr & Mrs Alan Hall David Tatlow 92,50
4 555 POTTERS ACE A Bowie Allister Hood 92,50
5 552 MILITARY MARCH Sam Dalrymple Charles Le Moignan 92,50
6 561 WOODFIELD INDO Mr & Mrs Michael Jerram Katie Jerram 92,50
7 536 BOSS Patricia Nuttall Jack Cochrane 92,50
8 547 KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Mrs Carol Bardo Mrs Jayne Webber  
9 532 ANDORO Ms Justine Armstrong-Small Ms Justine Armstrong-Small  
  533 AUTOCRAT P A Underwood Leon King  
  535 BLUSHING BOY Claire Langrish Claire Langrish  
  537 BUNCLODY MILL Jean M Waldron Wendy Gibson  
  538 CAIRNSIDE HOUDINI Amy Mcgrath Ms Becky Phillips  
  539 CAPE DE MONTE Mr Martin Ledger Ms Tracey Habgood  
  540 CARNONEYBRIDGE VALIANT Lynn Turley Claire Oliver  
  541 CASHEL ROCK Loraine Homer Loraine Homer  
  542 CAVALEX Richard Jenkinson Anne Leaver  
  543 DISTRICT COURT H Rogers Kirstine Douglas  
  544 DUNMORE HILL E Mahony Edmund Mahony  
  545 JENNYS PRINCE A Bowie Andrew Bowie  
  546 KILLALOE Graham Crumpler Jane Cooper  
  548 LORENZO II M Lewis Alwyn Fradley  
  549 LOWMOOR PLAYBOY Mrs P Duncan Caroline Mackness  
  550 MALINS AMIRO Mrs Sue Humphrey Georgina Humphrey  
  551 MASTER AT ARMS II PA Underwood Michelle Baker  
  554 OVER THE RAINBOW III Jill Day Robert Walker  
  556 PRIDE & JOY II Jill Day Robert Walker  
  557 REDWOOD ASH Ms Emma Blundell Ms Emma Blundell  
  559 SUGAR ROLAND S & A Simpson & Yandle Matthew Ainsworth  
  560 WHAT A DAY Gemma Reed Mr Chris Mcgrann  
Section C: TopSpec Heavyweight Hunter
Class: 26c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 562 ACT FLYN LAD L Holt Oliver Hood 132,50
2 574 LOUGHKEEN DANCING LORD B White Robert Oliver 107,50
3 575 MAJOR MOYLAW Loraine Homer Loraine Homer 92,50
4 565 CABRA WEST Mrs Samantha Roche Mr Rory Gilsenan 92,50
5 573 LORD LITCHFIELD Laura Smith Ms Justine Armstrong-small 92,50
6 583 SILVERSTREAM Mrs Carol Bardo Jayne Webber 92,50
7 570 FOXCOURT ALL TALK Beaverfast Ltd Jo Jenkins 92,50
8 586 THE CANDLEMAN Emma Gibson Emma Gibson  
9 587 TOBERMORAY Amy Mcgrath Angela Browne  
  563 AVALANCHE II Dr K O'Connel Danielle Heath  
  564 BEN MHOR Joanna Hunter Joanna Hunter  
  566 CLONEYHEA FAME E M Downie Mrs Claire Oliver  
  567 DAME DE FLANDRES Ms Valerie Scouller Ms Alycia Collins  
  568 DANZA Mrs Lucy Killingbeck Lucy Killingbeck  
  569 DIAMONDS ON FIRE C Bowlby Kirstine Douglas  
  571 HOUGHTON BUGATTI Ms Joanne Polkinghorne Ms Justine Armstrong-small  
  572 KENLIS CARUSO Alison Davis Rory Gilsenan  
  576 MALIBU II Jane Collins Jane Collins  
  577 MAN OF VISION Mr Tony Whipps Mr Tony Whipps  
  578 MANTON II Sara Wicks Sara Wicks  
  579 PUNCHESTOWN II C Ford C Ford  
  580 RATHAGAN FLOOD Mr Graham Glendining Laura Glendining  
  581 REDEMPTION GROUND Trevor Wallace Ms Lyndsey Wallace  
  582 ROCKEFELLER Debbie Godber Craig Kiddier  
  584 SNOW PATROL II J M Jerram Katie Jerram  
  585 TANNERSGATE Susanne Pine Suzanne Pine  
  588 TRUST Mrs Irene Susca Irene Susca  
  589 TULLYS LAW Mrs Julie Lockwood Lucy Lockwood  
  590 WELCOME BACK ELVIS Mrs Rachel Harvey Mrs Rachel Harvey  
  591 WHATS ON TOP Rachel White Gavin Isherwood