NPS/BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS M&M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Gail Chapman (Conformation)
John James (Show)
Class: 28
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 760 SYDENHAM KING GEORGE Laura Rowe Laura Rowe 200,00
2 677 BRYNODYN SAVANNAH J Price Lucy Morris 150,00
Section A: New Forests & Connemaras
Class: 28a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 609 ROSENHARLEY BAN RION LAURA The Misses Miller Katie Roberts 132,50
2 610 RUDGEWAY SILVER TRINKET Mrs J R Sehne Sue Tutcher 107,50
3 597 FARRIERS FINGERPRINT S Young Will Chatley 92,50
4 595 CHILHAM AQUARIUS Graham Campion Lauren Campion 92,50
5 602 JOHN'S CUCKOO Mrs Sara Dowdeswell Ms Sophie Dowdeswell 92,50
6 593 BRAEMAR BE LUCKY Mrs Sharron Kivlochan Ms Eleanor Kivlochan  
7 600 GALLOON ROLLOVER Katie Bacon Katie Bacon  
8 611 SKELLORN HARRISON Kerry Wainwright Kerry Wainwright  
9 603 KNOCKANROE CHAMP J Bloor Rosie Bloor  
  592 APPLEWITCH MAGISTER Mjm Team Charlotte Jenkins  
  594 BURLEY HALLMARK A Humble Kerry Humble  
  596 CREEMULLY WESTERN PRIDE Mrs Gayle Holder Ms Emma-jayne Holder  
  598 FROSTY COVE Hannah Wyslych Hannah Wyslych  
  599 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Sandra Kilford Katie Chappell  
  601 HOLLYBROOKE RAMBLER J Adams Samantha Roberts  
  604 MILLFIELDS SONNET Vicki Green Collette Green  
  605 MISTY BLUE L Stockley Lucinda Stockley  
  606 OAKLANDS DONATELLO J Averis Stephanie Averis  
  607 PERSEUS ODDESSEY Sandra Morrison Kirsty Aird  
  608 PRINCE NESTOR Mrs Clarissa Dugmore Kelly Jones  
  612 TRAIL BLAZER Philippa Kirby Ms Sarah Harrison  
  613 WALSTEAD AMARYLLIS Ms Alexandra Kelly Ms Alexandra Kelly  
  614 WALSTEAD PAGEBOY Margaret Williams Amelia Allen  
  615 WILLOWAY FREE SPIRIT C A Large Laura Wilson  
Section B: Fells & Dales
Class: 28b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 634 WATERSIDE BEN II Tracey Milward Tracey Milward 132,50
2 625 KILMANNAN KILTY Mrs Angela Dawson Ms Aimee Hoare 107,50
3 617 CASTLE HILL MAGIC Amy Ravenscroft Amy Ravenscroft 92,50
4 622 GREENHOLME STACEY Georgina Wozencroft Georgie Wozencroft 92,50
5 629 LYDVALE JACOB Victoria Edwards-sonnex Victoria Edwards-sonnex 92,50
6 624 KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD Gillian Simpson Victoria Hesford  
7 616 BYBECK EVOLUTION Ms Lauren Kingston Ms Lauren Kingston  
8 626 KILMANNAN ROBERT THE BRUCE Mr William Ireland Mr Richard Telford  
9 621 DARRENVALE WARRIOR Charlene Richardson Charlene Richardson  
  619 CASTLE HILL DUKE Ms Claire Crow Dain Atherden  
  618 CASTLE HILL RAVEN J Minns Olivia Minns  
  620 DALOUMIE DARK ANGEL Joel Isherwood Joel Isherwood  
  623 KILMANNAN BLACK MAGIC William Ireland Richard Telford  
  627 LOWHOUSES REBEL R Pennell Sarah Parker  
  628 LUNESDALE AURORA Mr P Metcalfe Julie Robinson  
  630 SUNNYBROWE PRINCE Michelle Jacques Ms Georgia Emily Mccloud  
  631 TOWNEND CANDYMAN Mrs Judy Hawkins Ms Aimee Hoare  
  632 TOWNEND ECHO Sandra Burton Sandra Burton  
  633 TOWNEND TOM L Stockley Lucinda Stockley  
  635 WATERSIDE BLACK PRINCE Mrs Lesley Stevens Jonathan Stevens  
Section C: Highlands
Class: 28c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 647 TOWER CLYDE Gemma Stanford Mathew Lawrence 132,50
2 640 HOLMEDOWN CHICAGO W L Bridges Molly Simpson 107,50
3 645 STIRLINGDENE Andy Atherden Frazer Atherden 92,50
4 643 MACCALLUMDENE Heather Shave Heather Shave 92,50
5 638 CARLUNG LEWIS Richard Telford Richard Telford 92,50
6 644 MOSS-SIDE MCLAREN Rachel Bright Bobby Bright  
7 648 TROWAN MOULIN Robert Davidson Rose Macpherson  
8 636 BALLEROY MAVERICK Claire Collier Claire Collier  
9 646 STRATHLEVEN DRUMOCHTER Mrs S Walsh Sue-helen Shuttleworth  
  637 CAIRNS FERGUS Steve & Gill Cowell Cheryl Atherton  
  639 DUNEDIN FORTUNE Aileen Curle Aileen Curle  
  641 JURA OF MEGGERNIE Jean Carnegie Mrs Lynn Paisley  
  642 LOCHLANDS PRINCE IGOR Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford  
  649 WHITEFIELD PRINCE NETTLE Prue Moseley Prue Moseley  
Section D: Dartmoors, Exmoors & Shetlands
Class: 28d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 653 BLACKTHORN BLUSH ROSE Elizabeth Nicholls Mrs Katy Marriott-payne 132,50
2 673 UPPACOTT MONDAVI Kim Alway Charlie Coole 107,50
3 664 PUMPHILL BENNET Mr Paul Starkie Mr Jack Starkie 92,50
4 666 RUSHFIELD BAILEY Mr & Mrs Cj Anderson Louise Maxwell 92,50
5 669 SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK Mrs Elizabeth Newbolt-young Mrs Debbie Harrison Knights 92,50
6 671 STOURTON PRESIDENT S Loveridge Collette Green  
7 659 MOORTOWN COUNTRYMAN John & Diane Jordan Millie Wonnacott  
8 652 BLACKERTOR RHONDA Lynda Buchanan-jackson Elizabeth Evans  
9 662 NEWOAK FURIOUS J Newbery Sam Roberts  
  650 BELTOY RISING PRIDE Lynda Calcutt Mrs Heather Shave  
  651 BIRCHMOOR ADMIRAL Jc & A Tomlinson Alice Thomlinson  
  654 BRINLEYVIEW CAMANCHEE A Stevens Bea Wheatley  
  655 DUNMERE BUFF ERMINE Mrs B Firth Samantha Darlington  
  656 DYKES LILY MEAD A C Rigby Katie Roberts  
  657 MAYSTRELLA SIROCCO Helen Butcher Helen Butcher  
  658 MOORTOWN COMMADOR Lee Partington Ms Annie-lee Partington  
  660 MOORTOWN HONEY MAN Mrs Maria Vaughan Sofia Vaughan  
  661 MOORTOWN MASTER CRAFTSMAN Lori Eaton Ellie Eaton  
  663 PHI S A Rawsthorn Emma Boardman  
  665 ROCHEDO BEACH BOUNTY Tarnya Shields Tarnya Shields  
  667 SANDYCROSS SIR GALAHAD Debbie Barr Thomma Shepherd  
  668 SHARPHAM MASTER BEE Kirsty Thorp Tracey Milward  
  670 STOURTON HARLEYQUIN Karen Knock R Coppard  
  672 TAWBITTS MYSTIC MAJOR Mesdames Ablett Langdon & Williams Jessica Please  
  674 WALTERSGAY PRIMROSE Ms Marian Williams Ms Reanne Cash  
  675 WAULKMILL REDSTART Mr Alan Bromwich Ms Hannah Eaton  
Section E: Welsh Section As
Class: 28e
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 677 BRYNODYN SAVANNAH J Price Lucy Morris 132,50
2 678 BRYNODYN SIRIUS Ms Tracy Landon Katie Roberts 107,50
3 687 KENLWOOD MONACH L Kilbey Harriet Dennison 92,50
4 683 GLENWOOD LANCELOT L E Pope Katie Pope 92,50
5 694 WAITWITH JULIET Mrs D Barr Alice Barr 92,50
6 685 HENIARTH CUPCAKE Stephanie Leech Tristan Chandler  
7 693 THISTLEDOWN VAN BASTEN Mandy Burchell-small Sarah Parker  
8 684 GLENWOOD SIONYN Lisa Simms Shannon Meer  
9 695 WAITWITH WESTWIND Mrs D Barr Thomas Shepard  
  676 BRYNDEFAID ST ANDREW Mr Mr AJ & Mrs Ke Anderson & Scott Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
  679 CEULAN SHEM Judith Southworth Rebecca Southworth  
  680 DELAMI RED DRAGON B Taverner Greer Taverner  
  681 DELAMI ROULETTE RED Mrs Sharon Goodman Mr Sam Goodman  
  682 GARTCONNEL SOVEREIGN Mr John Russell Ms Catherine Hudson  
  686 HOEKHORST ECLIPSE Linda Card Joanna Clowes  
  688 MYNYDDTARREN THE MAVERICK Judith Southworth Natalie Middlemass  
  689 NORASH PEEK A BOO Mrs Rebecca Jarvis-broad Mrs Rebecca Jarvis-broad  
  690 NYNWOODS ELLIOT Ms Siwan Ward Siwan Ward  
  691 POLARIS JUSTIN Kelly Garratt Pamela Brown  
  692 POWYS JACK FLASH Felicity Thompson Freddie Thompson  
  696 WESTFIRLE SIMPKIN Mrs A Pallett Gemma Pallett  
  697 WHARLEY COURT JESTER Lorayne Ahmet Taylor Ahmet  
Section F: Welsh Section Bs
Class: 28f
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 717 WAXWING PRINCE HAL Mrs M Holt & Mrs K Vines Ailsa Vines 132,50
2 708 MILLCROFT ISKA ROC J Carter Sam Roberts 107,50
3 715 THISTLEDOWN LUCKY STRIKE Nick & Annwyl True Katie Roberts 92,50
4 706 LEMONSHILL FALCON Jocelyn Filmer Claire Sheehan 92,50
5 709 MOELVIEW CHIEFTAIN Mrs Mary Marshalsay Eleri Wyn Marshalsay 92,50
6 698 BRONHEULOG HARVEY L Bates Alex Bates  
7 703 EYARTH OSPREY J Newbery Alexandra Fowler  
8 700 CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER Mr Mr Aj & Mrs Ke Anderson & Scott Ms Catherine Scott  
9 712 PITTYBECK PRINCE CHARMING Gill Ashington Clare Carroll  
  699 BRONHEULOG SILAS Rowena Andrew Victoria Andrew  
  701 CHEVERELLFIELD ROYAL DUKE Mrs Claire Stratten Ms Jennie Cobley  
  702 DUNTARVIE ANTHONY Marie-claire Nimmon Rebecca Macmillan  
  704 HILIN PREMONITION Linda Card Joanna Clowes  
  705 HOLYOAKE ENCHANTMENT Mr Paul Starkie Mr Jack Starkie  
  707 MILLCROFT GHOST J Carter Samantha Roberts  
  710 MYNACH BUCCANEER Mr Gareth Williams Ms Katie Williams  
  711 NEWTONHILL PRINCE BERTIE Diane Mindel Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
  713 RHYDSPENCE ROSEANNE Tracey Neal Jade Neal  
  714 ROSEBERRY MODEL MAN Tammy Heathcote Lucinda Craven  
  716 THISTLEDOWN THE GOVENOR Mr M James Georgie Wozencroft  
  718 WORTLEY IMAGINATION Gillian Simpson Ms Victoria Hesford  
  719 WOTFIELD TRYSOR Rebecca Penny Rebecca Penny  
Section G: Welsh Section Cs
Class: 28g
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 739 WAXWING RHEEL Rachel Bright Bobby Bright 132,50
2 741 YRALLT MAY DAY SUPRISE M Simons M Simons 107,50
3 720 CHESHMERE FLASHMAN Lorraine Thomas Terry Clynes 92,50
4 737 TYREOS CASANOVA Linda Card Joanna Cluwes 92,50
5 725 MENAI THOMAS Sarah Parker Sarah Parker 92,50
6 738 WAXWING RAGAMUFFIN Lynda Buchanan-jackson Elizabeth Evans  
7 740 WYKEN ROMEO Anne Abrahall Anne Abrahall  
8 728 OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE Sally-anne Tate Emma Tate  
9 735 RIVERVALLEY ROSIE ROGERS Ms Hannah Horler Ms Gemma James  
  721 DABERNON OMEN F Johnson Katy Chapel  
  722 ERWWASTAD APOLLO Ms Kim Tedcastle Ms Kim Tedcastle  
  723 FARHILL JASMIN Tarnya Shields Tarnya Shields  
  724 GLYNWYN ESCAPADO Kerry Gibson Lauren Gibson  
  726 MOWCASTLE MICKEY L Bates Alex Bates  
  727 OAKMILL LYSANDER Ella Souster Ella Souster  
  729 PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE Stephanie Wheway Stephanie Wheway  
  730 PENCLOSE PASSION Rachel Bright Rachel Bright  
  731 PENTREFELIN BODECIA Jacky Fairclough Sara Leatherbarrow  
  732 RESET SIR LANCELOT Melanie Alford Charlotte Alford  
  733 RHYD-DDU GLYNDWR Mrs Sara Dowdeswell Ms Sophie Dowdeswell  
  734 RIVERVALLEY LYGON Craig Stobbart Emily Alice Stobbart  
  736 SAUVEY GOLDEN CONDOR Mrs D Barr Alice Barr  
Section H: Welsh Section Ds
Class: 28h
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 760 SYDENHAM KING GEORGE Laura Rowe Laura Rowe 132,50
2 758 PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE Jayne Corbett Lucy Rushton 107,50
3 749 LLANARTH OLD FASHION Melanie Alford Sarah Parker 92,50
4 742 ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG Victoria Edwards-sonnex Victoria Edwards-sonnex 92,50
5 761 TARDEBIGGE LORD THOMAS Georgina Wozencroft Georgina Wozencroft 92,50
6 745 FFOSLAS CEREDIG Olivia Fitzgerald Olivia Fitzgerald  
7 752 NANTYMYNYDD YSBRYD Linda Atkinson Hannah Atkinson  
8 753 NEBO DANZY JONES Arwel Davies Adel Davies  
9 751 LLWYNHYWEL VICTOR Georgina Wilkes Georgina Wilkes  
  743 DDRAIGGOCH DARIVS Jennifer Evans Gemma Taverner  
  744 DRUMACRE LLOER FLIGHT Charlene Richardson Charlene Richardson  
  746 GEMS THE RUSTLER Katrina Poole Katrina Poole  
  747 JEBETH CAPTAIN SENSIBLE Kerry Gibson Lauren Gibson  
  748 KENTCHURCH CHARITY Lady Anne Vestey Mr Jack Bowlby  
  750 LLANFYLLIN SHOOTING STAR Mr A Cameron Abigail Cameron  
  754 NEBO HERBERT Ms M Batchelor M Batchelor  
  755 NEWYDD BEN HUR Christopher Davies Christopher Davies  
  756 NORMOSS BLACK DANIEL K Wilson Faye Wilson  
  757 PENNAL THE GREAT Shona Thomson Ms Fiona Cork  
  759 PENTREFELIN CONSUELLA Mrs C Willis-burton Amy Simcox  
  762 TYBANADL EHEDWR J & L Halliwell Jodie Halliwell  
  763 TYNFID MARCHOG E Herman Sam Roberts