TOPHAM BARNES HACK OF THE YEAR
Judges: Martin Davies (Conformation)
Louise Bell (Ride)
Class: 33
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 939 MARQUIS OF TAVISTOCK John Keen John Keen 200,00
2 948 WALLAROO BAY Pa Underwood Leon King 150,00
Section A: Garrick Surface Coatings Small Hack
Class: 33a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 922 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT Mrs Lucy Smith Crallan Robert Walker 132,50
2 917 HIGH FIDELITY Cate Preston Greer Taverner 107,50
3 915 GOLDEN GUNNER Katie Dove Katie Jerram 97,50
4 923 STANLEY GRANGE NIGHTSHADE Pa Underwood Leon King 92,50
5 925 WHALTON RAZZAMATAZZ Claire Cooper Charles Le Moignan 92,50
6 927 WILLOWBROOK MAYDAY Amie Houghton Anne Leaver 92,50
7 918 LYNCOMBE LEGEND V, J & R Clark/lucas Mr Martin Skelton 92,50
8 919 MAID IN MANHATTEN Clare Twiston Davies Stephanie Collins  
9 921 PENDLEY MAJESTIC V & D L White & Thomas Ms Gemma James  
  907 BRONZE STAR Jo Bates Jo Bates  
  908 CATWALK LITTLE STAR Susan Church Katie Jerram  
  909 CHIVOLA Mrs Victoria Smart Mrs Victoria Smart  
  910 CLASSIC CHAUVINIST Ms Lyndsey Kelbie Ms Lyndsey Kelbie  
  911 COMBERTON CRAFTSMAN Ross Harris Kirstie Harris  
  912 COURTLAND BE FAIR Pa Underwood Amy Underwood  
  913 FLEETWATER EXECUTIVE Mrs Elaine Butterworth Georgia Butterworth  
  914 FLYDE CHEEKY LADY L Holt Mr A Hood  
  916 GRACEFUL MONARCH Diane Stennett Joseph Thurston  
  920 PENCROFT MISTRAL Mr & Mrs D Curtis Sarah White  
  924 TELYNAU THE REAL MCOY Ms Sharon Grittiths Clare Fitch  
  926 WHALTON SALOME Mr Richard Beal Mrs Gemma Beal  
Section B: The Stennett Family Large Hack
Class: 33b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 939 MARQUIS OF TAVISTOCK John Keen John Keen 132,50
2 948 WALLAROO BAY Pa Underwood Leon King 107,50
3 931 DALDORN RACING BOW Adam Winbourne Yasmin Cuddy 97,50
4 940 NIGHT PRAYERS J M Jerram Katie Jerram 92,50
5 945 STANLEY GRANGE NIGHT RIDE Wendy Edgar Louise Edgar 92,50
6 944 SAATCHI J Thurston Joseph Thurston 92,50
7 928 BARRDENE NIGHT FEVER Juli Carter Ms Hannah Carter 92,50
8 946 TIME OUT K Harris Kirstie Harris  
9 930 CLASSIC TOP TOTTY Kate Hounsom Kate Hounsom  
  929 CHINA ROSE Mrs Nicola Hall-turner Mrs Nicola Hall-turner  
  932 EDEN ROCK Ms Emma Blundell Emma Blundell  
  933 GENEVIEVE III Mr & Mrs Wood Michaela Wood  
  934 GUIDING LIGHT Jane Ellis Wendy Gibson  
  935 HOLDENS MOVIE STAR Mrs R Leech Oliver Hood  
  936 HOLLTESS HACKETT Angela Sellers-Smith Andrew Done  
  937 HONEY GLIDER Charley Sale Charley Sale  
  938 LOWMOOR HIGH FLYER Ms Justine Armstrong-small Ms Justine Armstrong-small  
  941 OPIUM CASA (LEONA) Adam Winbourne Adam Winbourne  
  942 PASCHAL HIGH FLYER Ms Hazel Broom Martin Skelton  
  943 PEARLY KING Sarah Carey Simon Charlesworth  
  947 TOPSY PRIMA DONNA Dr Elizabeth Humphreys Ms Collette Mcgoldrick