PRP RESCUE SERVICES M&M WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mark Northam (Conformation)
Deborah Chadwick (Jump)
Class: 35
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 979 BROOKSAN KITCHENER Sarah Smith Mrs Sophie Hetherton-davies 200,00
2 973 PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN P H N Hall Sarah Challinor 150,00
Section A: PRP Rescue Services M&M Ponies not exceeding 122cm
Class: 35a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 973 PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN P H N Hall Sarah Challinor 132,50
2 970 HANMERE SHOWMAN Jane Armson Philip Armson 107,50
3 966 BRIARS AMARETTO Farraday Suffling Jessica Suffling 92,50
4 969 FORLAN HONEY DANCER Helen Coy Heidi Coy 92,50
5 978 WIAN ULTRA Lady Deni Harper-adams Ms Katie Costello 92,50
6 967 BRYNRODYN DARIUS Elizabeth Darbyshire Leanne Mitchell  
7 968 CHETWYND CASPAR Lady Debbie Shrewsbury Tori Oakes  
8 965 BRADMORE RAINDANCE Polly Eddis Lucy Eddis  
9 976 SARDIS CASSIUS Kate Johnston Daniella Johnston  
  798 CARMILO MAGICIAN Amanda Shepherd Beatrice Shepherd  
  964 BOSTON BO PEEP Valerie Cox Sinead Cox  
  971 KYREGATE PETER PAN Polly Eddis Susie Eddis  
  972 LONGTHWAITE RED ROBIN Mrs Shona Weir Zara Weir  
  974 ROOKERY FIZZ Mrs A Sylvester Ms Leilia Paske  
  975 ROSEBERRY LULLABY Tammy Heathcote Lucinda Craven  
  669 SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK Mrs Elizabeth Newbolt-young Mrs Heather Shave  
  695 WAITWITH WESTWIND Mrs D Barr Thomas Shepard  
  977 WAITWITH WINDCHIME Jennifer Cowan Jennifer Cowan  
Section B: PRP Rescue Services M&M Ponies exceeding 122cm and not exceeding 138cm
Class: 35b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 979 BROOKSAN KITCHENER Sarah Smith Mrs Sophie Hetherton-davies 132,50
2 994 TYAN TULLAMORE H Somerset Claire Somerset 107,50
3 980 FURZLEY CHARAIDE Ms Cath Harrison Mrs Jo Callwood 92,50
4 992 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Mrs Charlotte Mawby Lily Mawby 92,50
5 993 STARCREST MEL AUR Mrs J C Cooper Rachel Cooper 92,50
6 990 PEASEDOWN POSTMAN PAT Mrs Louise Pope Jessica Pope  
7 982 GWYLLAN ROONEY Victoria White Victoria White  
8 981 GWEUNYDD BEAUTY Mr Paul Starkie Mr Jack Starkie  
9 708 MILLCROFT ISKA ROC J Carter Samantha Roberts  
  983 KILIMAZING REALT'UR Mrs S Field Sarah Field  
  984 KILIMAZING RED KITE Fiona Aston Fiona Aston  
  985 LINDISFARNE GROUSE Julie Grant Danielle Grant  
  986 MALLARDS WOOD FULL MONTY Vee Taheri-sinfield Vee Taheri-sinfield  
  987 MANNINARD CASHEL FINN A Goodwin Becky Goodwin  
  660 MOORTOWN HONEY MAN Mrs Maria Vaughan Terri Guyett  
  988 PADDOCK NAVAHO Gaynor Stones Rachel Thompson  
  989 PARKLANDS LORD RODERICK Gail Whetter Gail Whetter  
  991 RUSHMOOR SUNRISE Mrs Anne Bebbington Samantha Bebbington  
Section C: PRP Rescue Services M&M Ponies exceeding 138cm
Class: 35c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1002 FAIRLIES RED FLARE Ms Sue Fairlie Amy James 132,50
2 1001 DOLELLOG CERIS Ms Michelle Norris Rebecca Norris 107,50
3 1000 CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL Mrs Sharon Potts Petrina Philp 92,50
4 997 BELLINDENE FRANKLYN Mrs Julie Somervail Ms Jennifer Christie 92,50
5 1010 SMOKIN GUN Sofia Woyka Hetty Woyka 92,50
6 995 ACTON HUMBUG Zoe Love Zoe Love  
7 1011 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Mrs Anne Bebbington Samantha Bebbington  
8 998 BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND Mrs J C Cooper Matthew Cooper  
9 1005 NEWTON WALLER Mrs Anne Wybergh Ms Holly Wybergh  
  996 AS COOL AS ICE Lady Nicola Balniel The Hon Katherine Lindsay  
  999 CASHEL BAY JJ R K Leavesley Ms Victoria Leavesley  
  1003 GORGEOUS GEORGE Sarah Smith Natasha Smith  
  1004 GRANGE BOBBING SURF Mrs Katherine Gibbard Emily Gibbard  
  1006 RENVARG MAGICIAN Michelle Cunningham Michelle Cunningham  
  1007 RIVERSDALE RITZY NIX Katy Louise Seedhouse Katy Louise Seedhouse  
  1008 ROYAL OAK YOUNGMAN Sarah Smith Mrs Sophie Hetherton-davies  
  1009 RUBY SLIPPERS Mrs Shona Weir Philippa Weir  
  1012 WILLOWAY LORD OF THE RINGS Sally Carpenter Charlotte Harlow