COLOURED HORSE & PONY OF THE YEAR SPONSORED BY CHAPS (UK)
Judges: Jo Hart (Conformation)
Andrew Collins (Ride)
Class: 40
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1170 THE HUMDINGER Mrs Carol Bardo Mrs Jayne Webber 200,00
2 1135 SO PRETTY Angela Scott James Munro 150,00
Section A: Ridden Non-Native Ponies up to and including 153cm
Class: 40a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1116 SNAAFI BRIGHT SPARK Mr Martin Wood Alexandra Hollings 132,50
2 1119 THE PANDA S Wythe Allister Hood 107,50
3 1105 BRYNTEGLLWYNAU DAFFODIL K & R Pritchard & Maynard Gemma James 92,50
4 1110 MILLPOND LOOK AGAIN Ashley Harrison Amelia Harrison 92,50
5 1111 MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY K Allen Glen Allen  
6 1104 BARONSDOWN REGAL Sarah Harrison Sarah Harrison  
7 1113 NORTHLANDS MR CHICO S J Lane Mathew Lawrence  
8 1120 WINCHESTER D Shelley Wheeler Sara Parrott  
9 1118 TARA O'HARA Mrs Morean Hamilton Ms Victoria Harvie  
  1102 AMSBURY DOLLY MIXTURE Sam Wilson Sarah Parker  
  1103 BALKLY MARDI GRAS Colette Hincks Colette Hinks  
  1106 CARIS LHEE SHOWDOWN P R Cook Alice Cook  
  1107 DOWHILLS SNOWPATROL Ms Rebecca Filer Mrs Nikki Hall-turner  
  1108 FANVILLE DAVID Mrs Catherine Cutmore Ms Zoe Cutmore  
  1109 KAVANAGHS AMERICAN BEAUTY Laura Rowe Laura Rowe  
  1112 MURPHY XVI Mrs Anne Gresty Mrs Anne Gresty  
  1114 PERRILAND POLITICIAN M Pook M Pook & M Burr Maria Pook  
  1115 SMALL-LAND COLOUR CHART Jennie Knight Charlotte Knight  
  1117 TAFWYS FLYING HAWK George Mccartney Katelin Mccartney  
Section B: Ridden Non-Native Horses exceeding 153cm
Class: 40b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1135 SO PRETTY Angela Scott James Munro 132,50
2 1124 ENDEAVOUR Ms Sarah Ambler Ms Sarah Ambler 107,50
3 1133 SHYBONT BEAN DANCE Pattersons Horseboxes Hayley Patterson 92,50
4 1128 LWS ARTFULL Zoe Bartlett Matthew Lawrence 92,50
5 1134 SHYBONT NAVAHO GIRL Mrs Teresa Waters Jo Bates  
6 1130 PFERDE STUD PICASSO Pferde Stud Felicity Wells  
7 1136 STONEYRAIKES RINGMASTER M L Charlton S Walker  
8 1132 SHADOW DANCER III Elisabeth Anne Stevenson Holly Stevenson  
9 1122 CINNARGO Jan Rees Jessica Prichard  
  1121 BEDAZZLED II J Newbery Alexandra Fowler  
  1123 COUNT COCK ROBIN Heather Mccloy Heather Mccloy  
  1125 FIVALE MAIN MAN Cassie Hartley Cassie Hartley  
  1126 FRODO W & K Lister & Charlton Kelsie Charlton  
  1127 JIGSAW JACK Ms Lyndsey Wallace Ms Lyndsey Wallace  
  1129 LYNDELL JOKERS MINX Rachael Robertson Rachael Robertson  
  1131 PUZZLES PLEASED AS PUNCH Mimi Morley Mimi Morley  
Section C: Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Ponies up to and including 148cm
Class: 40c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1137 CASSIUS J Bland Chris Patrick 132,50
2 1148 MOORTOWN FRILLY Liz Wright Vicki Myronidis 107,50
3 1141 G W DUBYA Jim Mctiffin Philippa Hoyle 92,50
4 1147 MONIVAE ROYAL DOULTON Kim Hodgson Jayne Webber 92,50
5 1155 WOODY III Ingrid Reid Vicki Brooks  
6 1138 CHANTILLY LACE IV Sarah Harrison Sarah Harrison  
7 1143 LEGENDARY WARRIOR Sophie Barltrop Natasha Barltrop  
8 1152 TURBO HH L Shepherd James Hunton  
9 1150 ROCK TJ K Mcneil Kim Mcneil  
  1139 CILMAEN GWYN ROMANY LAD Adrian Curry Sophie Curry  
  1140 FUMANCHU Elaine Keeble Elaine Keeble  
  1142 HEARTBREAKER A & J Shuttleworth Sue-helen Shuttleworth  
  1144 LOGIN LUCKY LAD Mr Martin Wood Michaela Wood  
  1145 LONGDON BLACK JACK Lynda Johnson Alexandra Ahern  
  1146 LONGDON DOMINO Ms Sarah Hollinshead Jill Wormall  
  1149 NO MORE MR NICE GUY L Stockley Lucinda Stockley  
  1151 THE PIED PIPER Mr Martin Wood & Lorna Fitzgerald Alice Greenwood  
  1153 WALENA CHEROKEE WARRIOR Stacey-anne Ritson Ms Susan Chappelhow  
  1154 WATERCOLOUR KING Tracie Foulger Stephanie Turner  
Section D: Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Horses exceeding 148cm
Class: 40d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1170 THE HUMDINGER Mrs Carol Bardo Mrs Jayne Webber 132,50
2 1171 THE MIGHTY MOP Fiona Quennell James R Munro 107,50
3 1156 APOLLO II Emma Green Emma Green 92,50
4 1169 SKARO Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell 92,50
5 1161 DEIMOS Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell  
6 1173 ZENITH II Mrs Carole West Ms Dillon Brown  
7 1159 CORVUS Mrs Pauline Hughlock Kirstine Douglas  
8 1168 PUSSY GALORE Lisha Leeman Katie White  
9 1167 PIANO MAN Melissa Richardson Melissa Richardson  
  1157 BALLUSTREE QUALITY STREET C Tyrrell Sofia Scott  
  1158 BLUEMOON VII John Tanner John Tanner  
  1160 COSTELLO Mrs Anna Robinson Anna Robinson  
  1162 HARLEQUIN HENRY Mr James Roberts Mr James Roberts  
  1163 JANUS Lisha Leeman Lisha Leeman  
  1164 LORD KILKENNY Lesley Annette Molyneux Lesley Molyneux  
  1165 MOONLARNE LANE (ROMEO VII) Gill Genders Charlotte Dacre-genders  
  1166 MR PLAYBOY Alix Mckillop Alix Mckillop  
  1172 WIDLAKE DIAMOND DAZZLER Wayne Cox Ms Wendy Bartlett