EQUIMAX/ERAQUELL COB OF THE YEAR
Judges: Ann Burrington (Conformation)
Dale Atkinson (Ride)
Class: 43
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1338 STARRY NIGHT Camilla Neame Robert Walker 200,00
2 1319 TOM CREAN OF THE ANTARTIC Joanne Graham Charles Le Moignan 150,00
Section A: Equimax/Eraquell Lightweight riding cob capable of carrying up to 14 stone
Class: 43a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1319 TOM CREAN OF THE ANTARTIC Joanne Graham Charles Le Moignan 132,50
2 1301 CHESTERTON Jill Day Robert Walker 107,50
3 1318 THE COMEDIAN C Tyrrell Allister Hood 97,50
4 1310 INCOBNITO Diane Stennett Lucy Cameron 92,50
5 1304 CORBALLY H Griftiths Mrs Claire Oliver 92,50
6 1298 AUSSIE TIM Mrs P Duncan Caroline Mackness 92,50
7 1302 COCK ROBIN III Victoria Jenkins Mr Simon Reynolds 92,50
8 1308 GOODWILL Nina Armstrong Nina Armstrong  
9 1715 MAKERS MARK Wayne Thorneycroft Wayne Thorneycroft  
  1299 BARNEEBUS L & H Walker Kirstine Douglas  
  1158 BLUEMOON VII John Tanner John Tanner  
  1300 CASANOVA Natalie Reynolds Mrs Natalie Reynolds  
  1303 COLESTREAM H & D Hyde & Andrews Matthew Ainsworth  
  1305 DARCEY BUSTLE Carol Bardo Jayne Webber  
  1306 FAIT ACCOBLI Mrs Carol Bardo Jayne Webber  
  1307 GALLIFREY Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell  
  1309 I'M A STAR Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell  
  1311 KENSONS REBEL Kay Campbell Lucy Campbell  
  1312 LIDLINGTON Mrs Rebecca Patterson Rebecca Patterson  
  1313 MISTER PRESIDENT Alison Gregg Danielle Heath  
  1314 MOON COIN Garry Ross Paul Langrick  
  1315 PADDY POWER Clare Twiston-davis Sarah Walker  
  1316 RANDALSTOWN GRAFTON . Beaverfast Ltd Jo Jenkins  
  1317 ROMEO IV Gill Genders Charlotte Dacre-genders  
  1170 THE HUMDINGER Mrs Carol Bardo Mandy Hughes  
  1320 TORI Dawn Clark Dawn Clark  
Section B: Equimax/Eraquell Heavyweight riding cob capable of carrying more than 14 stone
Class: 43b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1338 STARRY NIGHT Camilla Neame Robert Walker 132,50
2 1323 BALLYELL TURBO Lizzy Oseman Robert Oliver 107,50
3 1341 THE KEYSTONE COB Mrs Carol Bardo Jayne Webber 97,50
4 1325 COLEBROOKE H & D Hyde & Andrews Matthew Ainsworth 92,50
5 1328 HORTONS MACLAREN Kay Gilliam Kay Gilliam 92,50
6 1342 WATERFORD IV Ms Elizabeth Bury Stephen Norris 92,50
7 1332 ORION III Mr Mark Wilkinson Charles Le Moignan 92,50
8 1336 RANDALTOWN CAUSEWAY Gillian Huges Ms Lucy Fisher  
9 1335 RANDALSTOWN LIMITED EDITION Jim Mctiffin Jim Mctiffin  
  1321 AL CAPONE II Mrs L Frain Howard Cooper  
  1322 ALCAPONE III Ms Nicole Padmore Ms Nicole Padmore  
  1324 COLBOURNE Mr James Woodington James Woodington  
  1159 CORVUS Mrs Pauline Hughlock Kirstine Douglas  
  1326 DE MONKEY BUSINESS Camilla Neame Valentine Sheehan  
  1327 HERCULES IV Ms Heather Harper Ms Heather Harper  
  1163 JANUS Lisha Leeman Lisha Leeman  
  1329 KILCONNEL'S CORNELIUS Ms Emma Blundell Emma Blundell  
  1330 LYNX Polly Coles Polly Coles  
  1331 MISTER FINNLAY Mrs Susan Benson Mrs Anne Leaver  
  1333 PJ TIP Julie Monica Thomsett Knight Julie Thomsett  
  1334 RAFFLES VI Hayley Erner Hayley Erner  
  1337 SHANBALLY ANGEL John Tanner John Tanner  
  1169 SKARO Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell  
  1339 STONEHOLME ROCKAWAY Heather Boden Mrs Natalie Reynolds  
  1340 THE COBBLER Michael Fentum Sara Wicks  
  1343 WEEDEN'S EARL GREY Liana Young Liana Young