UNDERWOOD WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Christine Pearsall (Conformation)
Nigel Oliver (Jump)
Class: 49
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1616 SANNAN VALLEY BOUNCE Mrs Helen Parkes Ms Alice Mccullagh 200,00
2 1626 HEARTS ON FIRE Ms Emmie Collier Ms Emmie Collier 150,00
Section A: Underwood Ponies not exceeding 133cm
Class: 49a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1574 ROSSDALE SANDPIPER Anne Holder George Holder 132,50
2 1568 MY BLUE EYED BOY II A Boyle Millie Wonnacott 107,50
3 1563 CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG J A Meyrick Hermione Gee 92,50
4 1577 SILVER FOX II Mrs Gay Worrow Scarlett Worrow 92,50
5 1579 TINA GLITTERS Victoria Hogarth Isabelle Hogarth 92,50
6 1571 PEBBLY HORNBLOWER Katrina Hirst Eleanor Hirst  
7 1581 ZELSTON BELLQUEST Carole Bower Victoria Eales  
8 1570 NOBLE TOREEN LASS Mrs Annabel Prince Ms Katy Prince  
9 1572 PIP Mrs Sandra Hammond Mr William Hingley  
  1561 ALI LUDO Mrs Linda Tinson Madeleine Tinson  
  1562 ALL ABOUT JAZZ Mr Stephen Aitken Hollie Aitken  
  1564 FAST STEP Sheree Graves Stephanie Graves  
  1565 GRYNGALT PAGEANT Sara Horne Charlotte Horne  
  1566 KELTIC PRINT Mrs Charlotte Thompson Joshua Thompson  
  1567 KYNETON SWEET WILLIAM Janet Hawkins Emily Hawkins  
  1569 NOBLE SUPER TED Alison Banks Jodie Simmonds  
  1573 PURPLE RONNIE L Bowen Olivia Bowen  
  1575 ROZENHOF'S IWAN Kate Johnston Daniella Johnston  
  1576 SEAFORD TOP CAT Claire White Isabel White  
  1578 SILVERSTAR ARCHIE Ms Holly Needham Ms Holly Needham  
  1580 WILLOWAY POT OF GOLD Karen Mobley Amy Mobley  
Section B: Underwood Ponies exceeding 133cm and not exceeding 143cm
Class: 49b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1585 FAIR AND SQUARE II Maureen Wilson James Robinson 132,50
2 1586 FOLLY II Mrs Helen Parkes Ms Lucinda Parkes 107,50
3 1592 MOCKLERSHILL LUCKY LADY Michelle Sheridan Shannon Sheridan 92,50
4 1588 GLENGOOLE BOY Sue Nicklin Georgia Love 92,50
5 1584 CHANDAEM PIPPALEY Mrs Anne Wybergh Ms Holly Wybergh 92,50
6 1582 BALLINASLOE BOY S L Please Jessica Please  
7 1010 SMOKIN GUN Sofia Woyka Hetty Woyka  
8 1594 MUNDON PETANQUE Mrs Monica Herbert Jemima Herbert  
9 1590 GOOD FRIDAY Maria Dent Charlotte Dent  
  1583 CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE J A Meyrick Bea Meyrick  
  1587 GLADIATOR II Jane Woodcock Georgina Woodcock  
  1589 GLENGOOLE LAD Mrs Annabel Prince William Prince  
  1004 GRANGE BOBBING SURF Mrs Katherine Gibbard Emily Gibbard  
  1591 INSPECTOR MORSE Julia Bloch Sacha Bloch  
  1593 MR BINKS Nicola Horsley-gubbins Henrietta Horsley-gubbins  
  1595 NORTH STAR Mrs Anita Martin Ms Hannah Martin  
  1596 PEBBLY GREY FOX Mrs Linda Tinson Madeleine Tinson  
  1597 ROCKY B Mrs Sharon Goodman Samuel Goodman  
  1009 RUBY SLIPPERS Mrs Shona Weir Philippa Weir  
  1598 SANNAN VALLEY OVATION Diane Ward Lucy Gould  
  1599 TODLEY HALL NOAH Susan Smith Christopher Smith  
Section C: Underwood Ponies exceeding 143cm and not exceeding 153cm
Class: 49c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1616 SANNAN VALLEY BOUNCE Mrs Helen Parkes Ms Alice Mccullagh 132,50
2 1614 OTTO Mrs Shona Weir Ms Ariadne Weir 107,50
3 1602 DANCING HERO Mr David Worrow Scarlett Worrow 92,50
4 1601 CAPERANN SWIFT David Mactaggart Tiffany Mactaggart 92,50
5 1612 MISTER BOSLEY Ms Claire Watson Ms Rosie Skier 92,50
6 1613 NOBLE LOUGHNATOUSA Mrs Kelly Ward Emily Ward  
7 1607 HOOKEY BOLD ROVER Rachel Barker Sophie Barker  
8 1618 WOODLAND AMARULA Mrs Jane Ashmore Ms Joakima Ashmore  
9 1604 FORTVIEW TOY BOY Shirley Moore Rachel Moore  
  1600 BARRY H Mrs P Watson Laura Watson  
  999 CASHEL BAY JJ R K Leavesley Ms Victoria Leavesley  
  1603 DIAMOND SPECTICAL C A Horsley Claudia Horsley  
  1605 FRECKLETON MAYDAY Kirsty Aird Kirsty Aird  
  1606 GIGOLO Jasean Spragett /Mastroianni Jasean Spraggett  
  1608 JOHNNY CASH Noah Springall Fern Roach  
  1609 LAUGHTONS BRAMBLE PIE Ms Charlotte Barnes Alice Barnes  
  1610 LISDOO BOY Ms Annette Frazier Ms Kathryn Crouchen  
  1611 LORD OF THE RING Mrs Monica Herbert Jemima Herbert  
  1615 PORTER LADY Ann Marshall Annie Dunne  
  1617 WESTSIDE RONNIE Jules Guy Eleri Guy  
  1011 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Mrs Anne Bebbington Ms Samatha Bebbington  
Section D: Underwood Ponies exceeding 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
Class: 49d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1626 HEARTS ON FIRE Ms Emmie Collier Ms Emmie Collier 132,50
2 1625 CHARLIE GB Michaela Bowling Michaela Bowling 107,50
3 1623 CARNSDALE TOP GUN Joanne Shaw Joanne Shaw 92,50
4 1632 NOBLE ROCKSTAR Ms Charlotte Barnes Mr Callum Barnes 92,50
5 1621 CADEE Z Mr Stephen Moult Katie Moult 92,50
6 1640 WYNONA Mrs Anne Wybergh Ms Amy Wybergh  
7 1620 BALBEAU BEACH Ms Alice Mccullagh Ms Alice Mccullagh  
8 1631 MYSTERY MORN Ms Elodie Pendred Laura Whittington  
9 1636 TEQUILA ROYALE Tamara Strapp Ms Elinor Strapp  
  1622 CAPTAIN OATS Katie-jane Russell Katie-jane Russell  
  1624 CARNSDALE VANITY FAIR J J Skillman J Skillman  
  1627 KELSTERTON MERLIN Victoria White Mathew Cooper  
  1628 KIDSIDE FERGUSON Melanie Banks-browne Kendall Banks-browne  
  1629 MARIFIELD DUKE Ms Alice Kent Ms Alice Kent  
  1630 MY AMAZING GRACE Mrs Jane Ashmore Ms Joakima Ashmore  
  1633 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Mr Douglas Mundell Alex Mundell  
  1634 PEEPING TOM Mr Basil Brindley Andrew O'brien  
  1635 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Ms Caroline Orr Caroline Orr  
  1637 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Mrs P Watson Laura Watson  
  1638 TINKAS FLASH H Sloan Stuart Sloan  
  1639 VALLEYS SENT Clara Peake Clara Peake