TOPSPEC SHOW HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mr D Kellow (Conformation)
Mr G Landau (Ride)
Class: 25
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 530 TUDOR MINSTRAL Jenna Tyldesley Jenna Tyldesley 200.00
2 558 POTTERS ACE Andrew Bowie Mr Allister Hood 150.00
Section A: TopSpec Lightweight Hunter
Class: 25a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 530 TUDOR MINSTRAL Jenna Tyldesley Jenna Tyldesley 132.50
2 509 DUNBEACON Michael Jerram Mrs Katie Jerram 107.50
3 504 BRIDGHAM P Rackham Oliver Hood 92.50
4 531 VANTAGE POINT Jill Day Mr Robert Walker 92.50
5 529 TIME 2 REFLECT Diane Stennett Jayne Webber 92.50
6 503 BLOOMFIELD BARACK Susan Holliday Susan Holliday 92.50
7 505 CHAMPAGNES KIR ROYALE Kay Campbell Lucy Campbell 92.50
8 516 LOCH ROYAL II Pearl Underwood Leon King  
9 511 HOPE II Susan Armstrong Ms Kirstine Douglas  
  500 ABOUT TOWN J M Jerram Mrs Katie Jerram  
  501 AUNTY IRIS Patricia Duncan Philip Shield  
  502 BALLARD BOUNCER Jill Day Mr Robert Walker  
  506 CRACKER Louise Bell Louise Bell  
  507 DIAMOND HILL II Ian Darcy Caroline Darcy-potts  
  508 DIPLOMATS CHOICE Jill Day Mr Robert Walker  
  510 GILLY'S BOY Mrs M Glasgow David Tatlow  
  512 INTO THE BLUE Louise Bell Louise Bell  
  513 KANSAS TODDLE Justine Armstrong-small Ms Justine Armstrong-small  
  514 KINGS GOLDEN WONDER Sarah Chapman Sarah Chapman  
  515 KINGS ROAD IV Bella Malim Jayne Webber  
  517 MASTER LUCKY E Kicmerova Loraine Homer  
  518 MASTERMIND IV Amy Mcgrath Angela Browne  
  519 MR MICK Lucinda Freedman Lucinda Freedman  
  520 RACONTEUR II Peter Hodgkinson Peter Hodgkinson  
  521 REHY STRIKER Thomas Brash Diane Brash  
  522 RUBINS Dawn Weston Nathan Arnold  
  523 SECOND CHANCE VI J Kennedy J Kennedy  
  524 SHANBO SPRING J M Jerram Mrs Katie Jerram  
  525 SUGAR BOB Philomena Bradley Norman Allen  
  526 SUTTON PLACE Peter Bowlder Charles Le Moignan  
  527 TEMPLE MILL Martin & Sandra Wood Michela Wood  
  528 THE ROUGH DIAMOND Holli Heyes Holli Heyes  
  532 WILLOWS FOREVER DIAMOND Rosemary King Rosemary King  
Section B: TopSpec Middleweight Hunter
Class: 25b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 558 POTTERS ACE Andrew Bowie Mr Allister Hood 132.50
2 556 OATHILL TAKE THE BISCUIT Sally Iggulden Ms Danielle Heath 107.50
3 537 BILLET DOUX Vanessa Ramm Vanessa Ramm 92.50
4 554 MILITARY MARCH Sam Dalrymple Charles Le Moignan 92.50
5 533 ANDORO Justine Armstrong-small Ms Justine Armstrong-small 92.50
6 536 BANN VIEW W Smith W Smith 92.50
7 541 BROOKFIELD FRISKEY Cathryn Scott Sofia Scott 92.50
8 542 BULGARI Nia Wellman Nia Wellman  
9 559 REDWOOD ASH Emma Blundell Polly Coles  
  534 BALLYBOE HONESTY M Glasgow Loraine Homer  
  535 BALLYNULTA Charlotte Laurens Edward Young  
  538 BLUSHING BOY Claire Langrish Claire Langrish  
  539 BOSS Patricia Muttall Jack Cochrane  
  540 BOWLAND HEARTBREAKER Peter Hodgkinson Peter Hodgkinson  
  543 BUNCLODY MILL Jean M Waldron Wendy Gibson  
  544 CAIRNSIDE HOUDINI Amy Mcgrath Angela Browne  
  545 CARFAX Samantha Osborne Samantha Osborne  
  546 CARNONEY BRIDGE VALIANT Lynn Turley Madam Victoria Bridges  
  547 DALLAGLIO M Glascott Helen Baker  
  548 EVER SO LIGHTLY Bella Malim Bella Malim  
  549 GLAD ALL OVER Ann Bassett Matthew Ainsworth  
  550 JENNYS PRINCE Andrew Bowie Andrew Bowie  
  551 KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Carol Bardo Jayne Webber  
  552 LOWMOOR PLAYBOY P Duncan Mrs Caroline Mackness  
  553 MASTER AT ARMS II Pearl Underwood Leon King  
  555 NO NAME M Cooper M Cooper  
  557 OVER THE RAINBOW III Jill Day Mr Robert Walker  
  560 SIR TEMPLE TOUCH Olga Scully Olga Scully  
  561 THE OPTIMIST Julia Bickerton Julia Bickerton  
  562 WOODFIELD INDO Michael Jerram Mrs Katie Jerram  
  563 X FACTOR Samantha Fisher Samantha Fisher  
Section C: TopSpec Heavyweight Hunter
Class: 25c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 581 LOUGHKEEN DANCING LORD B White Robert Oliver 132.50
2 582 MAJOR MOYLAW Loraine Homer Loraine Homer 107.50
3 587 REDEMPTION GROUND Trevor Wallace Lyndsey Wallace 92.50
4 580 LORD LITCHFIELD Laura Smith Ms Justine Armstrong-small 92.50
5 564 ACT FLYN LAD The Holt Family Oliver Hood 92.50
6 585 MR GIBSON Sarah Jones Sarah Jones 92.50
7 578 KENLIS CARUSO Alison Davis Rory Gilsenan 92.50
8 588 ROCKEFELLER Deborah Godber Alwyn Fradley  
9 568 CASHEL ROCK Loraine Homer Richard Ramsay  
  565 AVALANCHE II Dr Dirmot O'connell Kevin O'connell  
  566 BENJAMIN BUTTON Jill Day Mr Robert Walker  
  567 BERKELEY Maurice Grace Sarah Crosta  
  569 CASTLEROCK Susan Hill Victoria Hannington  
  570 CLONEYHEA FAME E M Downie Mrs Claire Oliver  
  571 CONRHENNY PRESIDENT Camielle Ellis Camielle Ellis  
  572 CRAFTY FOX Chantelle Smith Mrs Chantelle Smith  
  573 DEMEZZA A L Weightman Magnus Nicholson  
  574 DONDERRY Amy Mcgrath Angela Browne  
  575 GAELIC GAMBLE Zara Owen Zara Owen  
  576 GREYLANDS BROADWAY Alan Thomas Rhys Thomas  
  577 HOUGHTON BUGATTI Joanne Polkinghorne Ms Justine Armstrong-small  
  579 LISMON PRESIDENT Hayley Curtis Hayley Curtis  
  583 MALIBU II Jane Collins Jane Collins  
  584 MANTON II Sara Wicks Sara Wicks  
  586 ORIONS CRUISER Dene Stallard Stephen Norris  
  589 SHANTARAM Vanessa Ramm Vanessa Ramm  
  590 SILVERSTREAM 11 Carol Bardo Jayne Webber  
  591 SNOW PATROL II J M Jerram Mrs Katie Jerram  
  592 TOBERMORAY Amy Mcgrath Amy Mcgrath  
  593 TRUST Mrs Irene Susca Irene Susca  
  594 TULLYS LAW Julie Lockwood Lucy Lockwood  
  595 UEEJIT Danielle French Zoe Stanway