NPS/BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS M&M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mrs B Evans (Conformation)
Mrs G Sells (Show)
Class: 27
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 650 STIRLINGDENE Andy Atherden Frazer Atherden 200.00
2 758 NEBO JULIE ANN Reed Family Madam Lowri Reed 150.00
Section A: New Forests and Connemaras
Class: 27a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 598 BANKS VANILLA Samantha Roberts Samantha Roberts 132.50
2 606 GALLOON ROLLOVER Katie Bacon Katie Bacon 107.50
3 618 WALSTEAD CARTIER Mr & Mrs A Humble Kerry Humble 92.50
4 619 WALSTEAD PAGE BOY Margaret Williams Ms Terri Gregson 92.50
5 612 OAKLANDS SATYRICON Amy Smith Ms Amy Smith 92.50
6 600 BRAEMAR BE LUCKY Sharron Kivlochan Elle Kivlochan  
7 611 MISTY BLUE L Stockley Lucinda Stockley  
8 613 PRINCE NESTOR Clarissa Dugmore Kelly Jones  
9 602 CREGDUFF DONAL Melissa Jayne Atkinson Melissa Jayne Atkinson  
  597 AIMBRY DRAGOON Beverley Neal Bev Neal  
  599 BISTERNE DIVA Stephanie Wheway Stephanie Wheway  
  601 CHILHAM AQUARIUS Graham Campion Ms Lauren Campion  
  603 FARRIERS FINGERPRINT S Young Will Chatley  
  604 FLY THE LAST FLUTE Sandra Burton Sandra Burton  
  605 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Sandra Kilford Ms Katie Chappell  
  607 GORTEEN BOY II Philip Alder Mrs Annie Rimmell  
  608 HASELOR CORMACK Carole Ireland Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
  609 JOHN'S CUCKOO Sara Dowdeswell Sophie Dowdeswell  
  610 KNOCKANROE CHAMP Johanna Bloor Rosie Bloor  
  614 ROSENHARLEY BAN RION LAURA The Misses Miller Katie Roberts  
  615 RUDGEWAY SILVER TRINKET Mrs J R Sehne Sue Tutcher  
  616 THE CAMUS HERO Vanessa Compton Vanessa Compton  
  617 TRIDENT DOMHNALL Mrs M Larkin Vicki Myronidis  
  620 WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE Siwan Ward Ms Siwan Ward  
Section B: Fells and Dales
Class: 27b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 638 WATERSIDE BLACK PRINCE Lesley Stevens Mr Jonathan Stevens 132.50
2 621 BURNHEAD HENRY D Barr Isabel Barr 107.50
3 637 WATERSIDE BEN II Tracey Milward Tracey Milward 92.50
4 626 KEBROYD ONYX Brian Williams Brian Williams 92.50
5 628 KILMANNAN ROBERT THE BRUCE William Ireland Richard Telford 92.50
6 627 KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD Gillian Simpson Victoria Hesford  
7 630 LOWHOUSES REBEL R Pennell Mrs Sarah Parker  
8 631 LUNESDALE AURORA P Metcalfe Bj Robinson  
9 639 WELLBROW BLACK JACK H M Martin Miss H Martin  
  622 CASTLE HILL MAGIC Sarah Few Ms Sarah Few  
  623 CASTLE HILL RAVEN Mrs Joanna Minns Olivia Minns  
  624 COLLIERY BILL II Penny And Nicola Eminson Nicola Eminson  
  625 DARRENVALE TYBALT Lauren Beaumont Lauren Beaumont  
  629 LLANCLOUDY GABRIEL Jules Jordan Jules Jordan  
  632 LUNESDALE PRINCE ALBERT Lizzie Briant Lizzie Briant  
  633 MANORIAN MARSHALL Samantha Hamilton Samantha Hamilton  
  634 MURTHWAITE OLIVER Lucinda Stockley Lucinda Stockley  
  635 SUNNYBROWE PRINCE A Dawson Claire Dawson  
  636 TOWNEND REVEL Cher Cartwright Dr Cher Cartwright  
Section C: Highlands
Class: 27c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 650 STIRLINGDENE Andy Atherden Frazer Atherden 132.50
2 645 MOSS-SIDE MCLAREN Rachel Bright Bobby Bright 107.50
3 640 CARLUNG LEWIS Richard Telford Richard Telford 92.50
4 643 IMOGEN OF CARLUNG Paul Davis Mrs Katy Marriott-payne 92.50
5 647 OSCAR OF EDINGLASSIE Kirsty Faulkner Alice Barr 92.50
6 646 OATCAKE OF WHITEFIELD Margaret Comrie-bryant Jill Cousens  
7 653 XANDER OF MENDICK Brenda Burton Georgina Burton  
8 651 STRATHLEVEN DRUMOCHTER Stacey Walsh Sue-helen Shuttleworth  
9 642 HOLMEDOWN CHICAGO Wendy Bridges Ms Molly Simpson  
  641 DUNEDIN FINALE Anne Mitchell Christopher Grant  
  644 LOCHLANDS PRINCE IGOR Lisa Chambers Ms Sophia Chambers  
  648 RHINNS POINT DOMHNUL HENDIE Ann Rowley Lizzie Rowley  
  649 RIGNELL BRORA Eleanor Corkett & D.spears Eleanor Corkett  
  652 TOWER CLYDE Gemma Stanford Mathew Lawrence  
Section D: Dartmoors, Exmoors and Shetlands
Class: 27d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 677 TREWORGAN SANDPIPER Gaynor Rossall Catherine Hudson 132.50
2 668 MOORTOWN HONEY MAN Maria Vaughan Ms Sofia Vaughan 107.50
3 676 TAWBITTS MYSTIC MAJOR Mesdames Ablett Langdon & Williams Jessica Please 92.50
4 658 BRINLEYVIEW CAMANCHEE A Stevens & L.joslin Thomma Shepherd 92.50
5 656 BLACKERTOR RHONDA Lynda Buchanan-jackson Elizabeth Evans 92.50
6 673 SHILSTONE ROCKS NORTH WESTERLY Linda Calcutt Chloe Chubb  
7 672 SHARPTOR LASER RED J Walters Alice Barr  
8 674 SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN Felicity Thompson Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
9 671 PUMPHILL BENNET Paul Starkie Mr Jack Starkie  
  654 ANCHOR BUSTARD Debbie Knights Debbie Knights  
  655 BIRCHMOOR ADMIRAL Jc & A Tomlinson Ms Alice Tomlinson  
  657 BLACKTHORN BLUSH ROSE Ann Nicholls Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
  659 BUCKBERRY EMILE Christine Preece Tori Oakes  
  660 CLIVOCAST CONTENDER Vivien Hampton Ms Liz Saxton  
  661 DRYKNOWL ENNAR Peter Sellars Beatrice Shepherd  
  662 DUNKERY TAWNY OWL Jenna Payne Mrs Jenna Payne  
  663 EDDRA CHILLIES Phillips & Boyle Hanna Rogers  
  664 EDWINSFIELD NOCTURNE Jeremy Glover Ms Lucy Glover  
  665 HOLLYDELL HAZARD Stephen Rendall Arianne Fraser  
  666 HORNINGLOW DERWENT Kirstyn Williams Ellie Williams  
  667 MOORTOWN COMMADOR Lee Partington Ms Annie-lee Partington  
  669 NEWOAK FURIOUS J Newbery Samantha Roberts  
  670 PHI S A Rawsthorn Emma Boardman  
  675 STOURTON PRESIDENT Marilyn Parker Charlotte Green  
  678 UPPACOTT CHASSAGNE Victoria Morgan Abigail Morgan  
  679 WAULKMILL REDSTART Alan Bromwich Rebecca Penny  
Section E: Welsh Section As
Class: 27e
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 682 BRYNODYN SIRIUS Tracy Landon Ms Laura Davies 132.50
2 694 POWYS SPRITE India Latter Ms India Latter 107.50
3 683 BRYNRODYN DARIUS Elizabeth Darbyshire Ms Leanne Mitchell 92.50
4 686 FRIARS OSBEK D Barr Alice Barr 92.50
5 701 WINTERSEND NIMBUS Katie Marshall Abigail Marshall 92.50
6 697 SARUM REMBRANDT S L & J M Joyner Mrs Sarah Parker  
7 692 MYNYDDTARREN THE MAVERICK J Southworth J Southworth  
8 811 GLEBEDALE MUMBO JUMBO D L (debbie) Thomas Katie Roberts  
9 691 IDYLLIC PERDITA L Kilbey Katie White  
  680 BROEKLAND ALLESANDRO Mandy Burchell-small Samantha Roberts  
  681 BRYNDEFAID ST ANDREWS Mr Aj & Mrs Ke Anderson & Scott Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
  684 DELAMI RED DRAGON Brogan Taverner Ms Sofia Vaughan  
  685 FOSTERHOUSES ROMEO Jane Matthews Jessica Matthews  
  687 GARTCONNEL SOVEREIGN John Russell Catherine Hudson  
  689 GLENWOOD SIONYN Lisa Simms Mrs Sarah Parker  
  690 HENIARTH YEATS Mary Marshalsay Eleri Wyn Marshalsay  
  693 PLASDERW NATHANIEL Danielle Brice Ms Danielle Brice  
  695 ROSMARCHE HOLLY SPRIG Paul Starkie Morgan Starkie  
  696 ROWFANTINA TRIBUTE Amanda Plumb Thomma Shepherd  
  698 SPRINGBOURNE ENVOY S Franklin Ms Katie Parry  
  699 TRYFEL ARROW Julie Fisher Ms Hope Fisher  
  700 WAXWING PAINTER Catherine Lindsay-brown Myles Lindsay-brown  
Section F: Welsh Section Bs
Class: 27f
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 707 COTTRELL LEONARDO Samantha Roberts Ms Alex Bates 132.50
2 711 LEMONSHILL FALCON Jocelyn Filmer Claire Sheehan 107.50
3 713 MILLCROFT ISKA ROC J Carter Samantha Roberts 92.50
4 706 COLANDRA HARLEQUIN Sandra Sanderson Jennifer Cowan 92.50
5 714 MOELGARNEDD DERWYN Elizabeth Lynes Ms Katie Brown 92.50
6 712 LITTLEBYROM HARRY POTTER E J Boardman Emma Boardman  
7 710 EYARTH OSPREY J Newbery Lucy Davey  
8 702 BIRKENBROOKE JULIET Samantha Roberts Samantha Roberts  
9 717 NEWTONHILL PRINCE BERTIE Diane Mindel Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
  703 BLAENPENTRE SILVER COIN India Latter Ms India Latter  
  704 BRONHEULOG HARVEY L Bates Samantha Roberts  
  705 CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER Mr Aj & Mrs Ke Anderson & Scott Ms Catherine Scott  
  708 DYMOCK KICK START Christine Williams Ms Alex Williams  
  709 EYARTH MILAN Gary Lawless Gabby Davies  
  715 MOELVIEW CHESTER Julie Russell Sarah Russell  
  716 MOELVIEW CHIEFTAIN Richard Jones Chloe Chubb  
  718 RHYDSPENCE ROSEANNE Tracey Neal Jade Neal  
  719 ROSEBERRY MODEL MAN Tammy Heathcote Lucinda Craven  
  720 THISTLEDOWN LUCKY STRIKE Nick & Annwyl True Katie Roberts  
  721 WAXWING PRINCE HAL Mrs M Holt & Mrs K Vines Ms Ailsa Vines  
  722 WORTLEY IMAGINATION Gillian Simpson Victoria Hesford  
  723 WOTFIELD TRYSOR Rebecca Penny Rebecca Penny  
Section G: Welsh Section Cs
Class: 27g
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 742 WAXWING RHEEL Rachel Bright Tarnya Shields 132.50
2 741 TYREOS CASANCIA Linda Card Joanna Clowes 107.50
3 745 YRALLT MAY DAY SUPRISE M Simons Maggie Simons 92.50
4 744 WYKEN ROMEO Anne Abrahall Ms Heather Abrahall 92.50
5 743 WYKEN LADY JASMINE Anne Abrahall Anne Abrahall 92.50
6 733 POPSTERS TOMMY COCKLES Nicole Musson Ms Nicole Musson  
7 729 PEASEDOWN BETTY-BOO Paula Whitlock Mrs Katy Marriott-payne  
8 730 PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE Stephanie Wheway Stephanie Wheway  
9 725 CHESHMERE FLASHMAN Lorraine Thomas Terry Clynes  
  724 ABERCIPPYN THE SENATOR Liz Edge John Lamb  
  726 FARHILL JASMIN Tarnya Shields Suzie York  
  727 LIDGETT BLUEBELL S J Harding Courtney Harding  
  728 OAKMILL WIZARD Joanne Thornton Chloe Thornton  
  731 PENTREFELIN BODECIA Jacky Fairclough Sara Leatherbarrow  
  732 POPSTERS ROCOCO   Abigayle Gibbard  
  734 RHYD-DDU GLYNDWR Sara Dowdeswell Sophie Dowdeswell  
  735 RIVERVALLEY LOU-LOU Linda Atkinson Hannah Atkinson  
  736 RIVERVALLEY ROSIE ROGERS Hannah Horler Gemma Rees  
  737 RIVERVALLEY STEP-ON Hannah Dumigan Ms Hannah Dumigan  
  738 SPRINGROVE ALEXANDER S E Sulsh Ms Emma Lucas  
  739 TAWELFAN RED ROBIN Fiona Cork Katie Goulding  
  740 TOPROCK VIENETTA Miss N Evans Martina Gennuso  
Section H: Welsh Section Ds
Class: 27h
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 758 NEBO JULIE ANN Reed Family Madam Lowri Reed 132.50
2 765 SYDENHAM KING GEORGE Laura Rowe Laura Rowe 107.50
3 752 LLANARTH SELDOM SEEN Jane Wyatt Mrs Jane Wyatt 92.50
4 747 BRYNSEION BENDIGO Ceri Fell Ms Katie Chappell 92.50
5 749 KALA FLASH JACK Abigail Staff Abigail Staff 92.50
6 764 SYDENHAM IXIA Mr & Miss Levy & Wheatcroft Philippa James  
7 756 NANTYMYNYDD YSBRYD Linda Atkinson Ms Hannah Atkinson  
8 746 BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE E J Boardman E J Boardman  
9 755 MENAI CARDI LLWYD D.p. & M.a. Jones T/a Menai Stud Gemma Paxford  
  748 HOWFENERS CHAMPAGNA CHARLIE Sandra Burton Ms Emily Burton  
  750 KENTCHURCH CHARITY Anne Vestey Mr Jack Bowlby  
  751 KENTCHURCH GALAXY Samantha Mercer Richard Telford  
  753 LLANIDAN LINESMAN Emma Gilbert Emma Gilbert  
  754 LLWYNHYWEL VICTOR Georgina Wilkes Georgina Wilkes  
  757 NANTYRAST GOOD FRIDAY Diane Holgate Diane Holgate  
  759 PENNAL THE GREAT Shona Thomson Fiona Cork  
  760 PENRHIWLAS DAMEG C Griffiths Carl Owen  
  761 PENSTRUMBLY BILLY SMART Lucy Parr Ms Lucy Parr  
  762 REGAL PRINCE Zoe Day Ms Mikileigh Batchelor  
  763 RINGSIDE THOMAS Christine Williams Kate Williams  
  766 THORNEYSIDE SURVIVOR Debbie Baker Debbie Baker  
  767 YSWAIN AMERANTHUS Claire Kitchen, A . Squires Claire Kitchen