MINIATURE HORSE OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mr D Walters
Class: 28
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 798 SPOTLIGHTS FINALE Wendy Edgar Louise Edgar 100.00
2 776 SPOTLIGHTS ROUGH DIAMOND Charlotte Leonard Charlotte Leonard 50.00
Section A: Licenced Registered Stallions
Class: 28a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 776 SPOTLIGHTS ROUGH DIAMOND Charlotte Leonard Charlotte Leonard 97.50
2 778 UJENIK EXTASYS CAPUCCINO Dean Pallatt Michelle Pallatt 92.50
3 777 UJENIK BANTAM SHOWERS OF GOLD Michelle Barnard Emily Barnard 92.50
4 771 DUKES TWIST OF COLOURS Jillian Duke Mrs Jillian Duke  
5 769 AESTHETES BLACK ICE Brenda Thompson Brenda Thompson  
  768 AESTHETE JACK FROST D Martin Samantha Davies  
  770 BLACKERTOR UK QUICKSTEP KING DRAGON Charlotte Leonard Georgina Wood  
  772 HAILSTONE READY TO RUMBLE Maxine Foulkes Ms Claudia Tamsin Foulkes  
  773 HCM NAVAJOS BLACK MAGIC Kim Shawyer Mrs Kim Shawyer  
  774 MOSTLY MINNIES KEY WEST Paul Stuart Armitage Sarah Armitage  
  775 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH CHROME PLATED Michelle Barnard Oliver Barnard  
Section B: Registered Mares & Geldings
Class: 28b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 788 UJENIK EXTASYS APRIL SHOWERS Elizabeth Hilton Mrs Elizabeth Hilton 97.50
2 787 UJENIK EXTASYS ALPINE BOY Jason Brown Jason Brown 92.50
3 786 SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FASHION Sir Timothy And Lady King Mr Julian Quiney 92.50
4 789 ZEALSHOUSE BLACK JACK Maxine Foulkes Ms Claudia Tamsin Foulkes  
5 785 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELOUR Michelle Barnard Emily Barnard  
  779 BIRCHWOOD UK FLYING COLOURS Paul Stuart Armitage Emma Armitage  
  780 FALLEN ASH EAGLES FIRST LOVE Eileen Yaxley Mrs Eileen Yaxley  
  781 LEONARDO DIAMOND DOLL Charlotte Leonard Charlotte Leonard  
  782 LEWINGALES MR.BOND Ella Richardson Ms Jemeima Richardson  
  783 MICATOS EDWARDOS RAINBOW Florence Wood Florence Wood  
  784 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HEARTS A FYRE Michelle Barnard Michelle Barnard  
Section C: Youngstock 1 & 2 Year Old Colts / Fillies / Geldings
Class: 28c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 798 SPOTLIGHTS FINALE Wendy Edgar Louise Edgar 97.50
2 796 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MAN IN BLACK Barbara Moss Mrs Barbara Moss 92.50
3 794 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BELLAGIO Michelle Barnard Chloe Barnard 92.50
4 799 SPOTLIGHTS MONEY PENNY Wendy Edgar Samantha Quiney  
5 791 DONABI UK UNO COLOUR FAIRY Maxine Foulkes Ms Claudia Tamsin Foulkes  
  790 APOLLOS OBERON Wendy Edgar Mr Julian Quiney  
  792 HAILSTONE PAINTED CLOUD Alison And Steve Johnston Ms Hannah Bradley  
  793 SCOTT CREEK INDIANNA Jonn Hughes Olivia King Cook  
  795 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COPPER PENNY Barbara Moss Mrs Barbara Moss  
  797 SCOTT CREEK MONARCH RED GRAFFITTI Brenda Thompson Brenda Thompson  
  800 SUPREMEDREAMS OF PENCARNAN Ella Richardson Ms Ella Richardson