BRINETON COLNE M&M MINI PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mr P Boustead
Class: 29
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 838 SPRINGWATER LEGATO S J Bhogal Kasha-marie Bhagal 200.00
2 666 HORNINGLOW DERWENT Kirstyn Williams Ellie Williams 150.00
Section A: Brineton / Kare-Plus First Ridden. Ponies not exceeding 128cm
Class: 29a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 666 HORNINGLOW DERWENT Kirstyn Williams Ellie Williams 132.50
2 809 DYKES DIPLOMEAD Emma Lister Harriet Lister 107.50
3 810 GIGMAN PIZAZZ Cynthia Trodd Alexia Trodd-bohin 92.50
4 801 BRONHEULOG APRICOT Jayne Stuart Mrs Francesca Hadley 92.50
5 814 MILFORD MAYFAIR N Worthington-french Isabella Worthington 92.50
6 819 SHAMROCKLAKE SHIRLEY TEMPLE Kelda Stewart Holly Stewart  
7 720 THISTLEDOWN LUCKY STRIKE Nick & Annwyl True Aled True  
8 818 ROSMARCHE RIBBONWOOD Lorraine Reed Jessica Reed  
9 807 DELAMI VERDI Kirstyn Williams Ellie Williams  
  802 BRYNODYN SIRIUS Tracy Landon Ms Laura Davies  
  803 BRYNSEION LEONTES Chester Sykes Mr Haydn Sykes  
  805 CARRWOOD VALENTINE Rachel Galloway Courtney Rees  
  806 CHETWYND LLEW Sarah Wilkes Ms Olivia Wilkes  
  808 DYFED CAMPARI Lisa Hayes Amelia Hayes  
  811 GLEBEDALE MUMBO JUMBO D L (debbie) Thomas Sophie Taylor  
  812 KASTANJEHOF HURRICANE Andrew Lines Joshua John Walker  
  813 KENILWOOD MONARCH L Kilbey Charlotte Kilbey  
  815 MYNYDDTARREN THE MARKSMAN Angela Pallett Ms Gemma Pallett  
  816 PANTAMAR JUST SO   Lydia Pointer  
  817 PUMPHILL BANTER Andrew Lines Ms Isobel Lines  
  820 STOURTON ROYAL CHESTER A Hall Ella Pybus  
  821 WAXWING PRIMSIE Derek Hunter Abbie Farmer  
Section B: Colne Lead Rein. Ponies not exceeding 122cm
Class: 29b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 838 SPRINGWATER LEGATO S J Bhogal Kasha-marie Bhagal 132.50
2 834 NEWOAK DESIGNER EDITION J And J Newbery Amelia Lockhart 107.50
3 829 HENIARTH YEEHA SHEILA Timothy Lucas Kizzie Rose Lucas 92.50
4 827 DUNNABRIDGE (W) WOODCOCK Janice Parker Charlie Parker-king 92.50
5 833 NEWOAK BALLADIER A Mcdowall Victoria Mcdowell 92.50
6 826 DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS Karen Burkin Ms Lauren Hughes  
7 828 FINGLEBRIDGE FUNTIME Hayley Grota Liberty Rebecca Grota  
8 691 IDYLLIC PERDITA L Kilbey Charlotte Kilbey  
9 824 CELTIC BUTTERFLY Phillipa John Jade John  
  684 DELAMI RED DRAGON Brogan Taverner Charlotte Tuck  
  822 ABERCRIBAN HEULWEN Richard Duncan Rachel Duncan  
  823 BRIERDENE LLEWELYN Charlie Cousens Mr Charlie Cousens  
  825 COXWOOD FABIAN STEDMAN V & J Clark & Lucas Zara Clark-jones  
  830 HISLEY CARNIVAL Sarah Drake Ms Annabel Drake  
  831 KHYBER ILIAD Team Harmony H H Sheika Al Jalila  
  832 LANAWAY RAZZLE DAZZLE Rebecca Penny Charlotte Tuck  
  835 OLDACRES LILLI Vanessa Fenton Mr Oliver Fenton  
  836 PUMPHILL BLARNEY Lindsay Cassell Ms Hollie Mcgauley  
  837 SHILSTONE ROCKS SAINT MACARIUS L Freebody Honor Freebody  
  839 THISTLEDOWN CANDICE Allison Evans Hattie Evans  
  840 WAITWITH SILVER JEM D Barr Lucinda Bywater  
  841 WESTFIRLE DUCHESS   Lucille Bywater  
  842 YSSELVIEDT NAVARINO Mandy Burchell-small Harriet Thompson