KATHLEEN WOOD CHILDREN'S RIDING PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mrs R Young (Conformation)
Mr N Morgan (Show)
Class: 41
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1257 BROADGROVE ONLY YOU Ann Fowler Alexia Trodd-bohin 200.00
2 1244 ROTHERWOOD RAINMAKER M R Cartlidge Ms Poppy Carter 150.00
Section A: Kathleen Wood Ponies not exceeding 128cm
Class: 41a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1244 ROTHERWOOD RAINMAKER M R Cartlidge Ms Poppy Carter 132.50
2 1243 ROSEBERRY SPIDERMAN Hente Martin Anna Martin 107.50
3 1228 BREAGLEN TICKETY-BOO Samantha Skeet Amelia Newby 92.50
4 1239 MILTON PAGEBOY Claire Lockhead Nicole Lockhead Anderson 92.50
5 1231 CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC Beverley Moore Maisie Kivlochan 92.50
6 1245 SANDBANK EARLYBIRD Fiona Parr Freya Cade  
7 1227 BARKWAY TEMERITY Helen Varley Ms Olivia Varley  
8 1241 MOUNT PLEASANT ROSEBUD 11 Keren Fuge Abbie Farmer  
9 1236 JAMANA MONKEY PUZZLE Alick Maltby Olivia Maltby  
  1225 ARCHWOOD BALLERINA Yvonne Selby Ms Harriet Dennison  
  1226 BARKWAY FRIVOLITY Shirley Dennison Ella Stuttard  
  1229 BROADGROVE SPRING HOLIDAY Brogan Taverner Brogan Taverner  
  1230 BUCKOVER ENCHANTRESS R Vickers Alexia Trodd-bohin  
  1232 COLBEACH SALAMAN Karen Gillott Jess Renshaw-smith  
  1233 FAIRLEY MASQUARADE Miss N Evans Morgan Roynon  
  1234 FOFSWAY TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS Helen Varley Ms Olivia Varley  
  1235 HIGHTOPPS SAMBA Clare Highnam Ellie Sedgwick  
  1237 KENILWOOD TOBIAS Julie Templeton Holly Simms  
  1238 LAYBALANDS COVER GIRL T Baldwin Jessica Soltermann  
  1240 MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE Jane Evans Scarlett Evans  
  1242 PENNY ROYAL LITTLE PAGEBOY Mrs Jago & P Carvosso Gemma Pallett  
  1246 SANDBORO LOVE CHILD Caroline Brennand Ms Eva Brennand  
  1247 SHALDONWOOD SOFINA Kati Choynowski Miles Cooper  
  1248 SYON SUGAR PUFF Kate Bankier Sophie Taylor  
  1249 WYCROFT EVITA Julie Templeton Abbie Farmer  
Section B: Kathleen Wood Ponies exceeding 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
Class: 41b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1257 BROADGROVE ONLY YOU Ann Fowler Alexia Trodd-bohin 132.50
2 1268 RHOS EMPEROR Kirstyn Williams Ellie Williams 107.50
3 1266 MOSCOMBE CHEEKY GIRL Susan Rodriguez Charlotte Horne 92.50
4 1259 BROOKWATER CANDYFLOSS Richard Hulbert Ms Sophie Openshaw 92.50
5 1252 ARCHWOOD ROMEO GIGGLE Shirley Dennison Ella Stuttard 92.50
6 1270 ROTHERWOOD ROYAL FLIGHT Richard Gray Ms Courtney Harvey  
7 1258 BROADGROVE SHOWMAN Mrs S Brewis & Jd Harvey Brogan Taverner  
8 1274 WILLOWHILL FORGET ME NOT Ian Darcy Callum Potts  
9 1273 WHITEBORRO TELLTALE Debbie O'neill Holly O'neill  
  1250 ANNDALYSE TALLULAH Lisa Hood Alana Hood  
  1251 ANTON VISION Anthony Thomas Chambers Katie Roberts  
  1253 ASTRAL TINKERBELLE V & D L White & Thomas Katie Roberts  
  1254 AUCHMALIDDIE ABSOLUT Claire Lockhead Nicole Lockhead Anderson  
  1255 BARRDENE BELLE DE JOUR Catherine Bankier Julie Bankier  
  1256 BECKSIDE FIRST IMPRESSION Beverley Moore Ms Lauren Moore-williams  
  1260 CARRHOUSE ALFIE MOON Julie Templeton Abbie Farmer  
  1261 CHAGFORD PICTURE PERFECT Emma Beer Ida Beer  
  1262 DEVON TOUCH OF CLASS T B Skeet Georgina Reik  
  1263 HAYNEVALLEY SECRET CHARM M Manning Abigail Morgan  
  1264 KENILWOOD SIROCCO Eve Meer Ms Shannon Meer  
  1265 MOLUCCAS MOONLIGHT MACE Sharon Blythe Eleanor Blythe  
  1267 PICKMERE ANSER Tracey Barnett Elliott Dowler-barnett  
  1269 RHOS EXCEPTION Jill Godden Sophie Harvey  
  1271 SMALL-LAND MOONGIRL   Chloe Renshaw-smith  
  1272 SMALL-LAND MOONCOIN   Charlotte Elliott-grooby  
Section C: Kathleen Wood Ponies exceeding 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
Class: 41c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1285 DANCE ALL NIGHT David Dixon & Mary Harforth Ms Lucinda Elliott 132.50
2 1286 LITTON ENTERPRISE Michelle Baybutt Katie Baybutt 107.50
3 1279 CHINOOK MORNING LIGHT Karen Gillott Georgia Renshaw-smith 92.50
4 1291 ONE COOL CAT D L (debbie) Thomas Katie Roberts 92.50
5 1283 CWMCARROG DRAGONFLY Dl & Mrs M Thomas & Marshalsay Katie Roberts 92.50
6 1298 WYCROFT DONATELLO Lisa Parr Ellie Cartwright  
7 1282 CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD L Fitzgerald Rebecca Harvey  
8 1299 WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Vanessa Windsor-phillips Henrietta Windsor-phillips  
9 1281 CRAFTON BLYTHE SPIRIT Miss M.a. Mackay Lauren Bell  
  1275 ABBAS BLUE RAINBOW Christine Spencer Katelin Mccartney  
  1276 ABBAS CORNISH DANCER Anne-marie Hurst Ms Alexandra Hurst  
  1277 BENGAIRN PRINCESS ROYAL Jacqueline Ann Grierson Danielle Stockdale  
  1278 CHIDDOCK TIME LORD Jeremy Glover Ms Lucy Glover  
  1280 COLBEACH REGAL MODEL Vicki Rudd Tarynn Rudd  
  1284 CWMCARROG SATIN KNIGHT Nicola Evans Daniela Gennuso  
  1287 MAYTHORNES EASTER DIMENSION Ann Fowler Millie Wonnacott  
  1288 MOLUCCAS CINNAMON SECRET Sue Grimshaw Sami Elliott  
  1289 MOORGATE HIGH HOPES Mike Wrighton Jess Renshaw-smith  
  1290 OLD COURT CHARLOTTE Debbie Morton Katie Morton  
  1292 PENDLEY MASTERMIND V & D L White & Thomas Katie Roberts  
  1293 ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION Catherine Cutmore Zoe Cutmore  
  1294 SAXEN SNOW CYGNET Victoria Archer Thomas Archer  
  1295 SYCAMORE CANDYMAN Bridget Edmondson G Allen  
  1296 WHITTAKERS PRINCESS ROYAL Shirley Dennison Ms Harriet Dennison  
  1297 WILDERNESS FANCY SPICE Wendy Edgar Ms Jemima Weaver