TOPHAM BARNES SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Ms J MacInness (Conformation)
Mrs J Price (Show)
Class: 45
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1443 STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE M Fairies Eleanor Fairey 200.00
2 1423 TREOWEN RANGER Sarah Please Alice Please 150.00
Section A: Topham Barnes Ponies not exceeding 122cm
Class: 45a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1423 TREOWEN RANGER Sarah Please Alice Please 132.50
2 1414 HIGHTOPS JAZZ Loraine Homer Alice Homer 107.50
3 1413 GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE Keith Gordon Burgess Ms Gemma Pallett 92.50
4 1410 GIGMAN ALL THAT JAZZ Cynthia Trodd Alexia Trodd-bohin 92.50
5 1419 PUMPHILL RAGAMUFFIN Katy Carter Ms Poppy Carter 92.50
6 1420 ROWFANTINA LLEWELYN Kirsten Williams Ellie Williams  
7 1411 GREENDOWN JAKE Eleri Perry Dylan Perry  
8 1422 TREOWEN FLASHMAN Kevin Cousins Lucille Bywater  
9 1403 ANNANDALE DARCY S & F Lobb & Dymond Abigail Dymond  
  980 HANMERE SHOWMAN Jane Armson Philip Armson  
  1402 AKADAME SCIMITAR S E Rogers Josephine Ready  
  1404 BAYLEW ST PATRICK Claire Pooley Jordan Pooley  
  1405 BIRTLEY RAINBOW QUEST Rachel Frank Ms Phoebe Frank  
  1406 BRAEGLEN TOY SOLDIER Leona Sanders Ms Darcy Sanders  
  1407 COTTRELL CHAUCER Alick Maltby Olivia Maltby  
  1408 CRYSTAL VISION Shirley Dennison Ms Harriet Dennison  
  1409 DAUKESTER SIDNEY C. Laurens Ms Ellis Taverner-burns  
  1412 GREYLANDS MAID IN THE DARK Debbie Thomas Sophie Taylor  
  1415 ISLEY WALTON PEARL Sophie Mcbain Sophie Mcbain  
  1416 LYNDETH IDLE FANCY Rachel Maher-burns Mr Jacob Maher-burns  
  1417 MILLAY TOPIC T Baldwin Jessica Soltermann  
  1418 PUMPHILL FINGAL A Hall Ella Pybus  
  1421 THISTLEDOWN LAS VEGAS Rachael Helliwell Alice Pimley  
  1424 WOODVIEW CADENZA Bridget Garner Kinvara Garner  
Section B: Topham Barnes Ponies exceeding 122cm and not exceeding 133cm
Class: 45b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1443 STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE M Fairies Eleanor Fairey 132.50
2 1438 PARKHILLS BECKHAM Sara Horne Charlotte Horne 107.50
3 1426 ANNANDALE MOTIVATOR Shirley Dennison Ella Stuttard 92.50
4 1436 MILLWOOD KAISER CHIEF Nick Grooby Charlottw Elliot Grooby 92.50
5 1427 BECCA SOVEREIGN FARE Guy Mears Isabella Mears 92.50
6 1448 WICKLEA WAKANDA Mrs S Mace Mr D Murrrell Ms Shannon Meer  
7 1425 ANNANDALE MARIA S E Rogers Josephine Ready  
8 1439 PARKHILLS RONALDO Kate Bankier Julie Bankier  
9 1441 RHODEN MASTER FREDERICK Peter Andrews H M Martin  
  1428 CADLAN VALLEY PICASSO Andrea Hodgson Mr Hayden Hodgson  
  1429 ERIMUS GAMEKEEPER Oliver Burchell & Joanne Ashby Gemma Pallett  
  1430 FRIDEBI CELESTIAL DEBUT Julie Judge Sophie Judge  
  1431 HELSINGTON MATERIAL GIRL L Bowen Olivia Bowen  
  1432 HINDLEAP CHOIR BOY Mr And Mrs A Hall Ella Pybus  
  1433 LAMBAY TAKE A CHANCE Julie Grant Hannah Grant  
  1434 LYNDETH FAIRY TALE Tana White Lauren White  
  1435 MAYBROCK FAST FORWARD Nicola Kirby-moore Harry Moore  
  1437 MOUNT PLEASANT PLAY BOY II Shawnee Newton Paige Newton  
  1440 PIRAN ROSELLA E Turner Gemma Pallett  
  1442 ROMAI MR MICAWBER H Tansey Laura Nicholson  
  1444 TECHON ALWYN J & C Hughes-jones Alexia Trodd-bohin  
  1445 TELYNAU ZEFFERELLI Michelle Jacques Ms Georgia Emily Mccloud  
  1446 THORNSETT VALENTINO Terrence Baldwin Jessica Soltermann  
  1447 WESTERBY FIRELIGHT Julie Blythman Charlotte Blythman  
  1449 YEALAND BREEZE Brett Mckinnon Ms Tierney Mckinnon  
Section C: Topham Barnes Ponies exceeding 133cm and not exceeding 143cm
Class: 45c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1451 CLEMENSTONE CHARLESTONE Kate Bankier Julie Bankier 132.50
2 1462 SPOT ON HARRISON Thomas Harvey Sophie Harvey 107.50
3 1460 ORLEY WISHFUL JOKER Linda Dutton Madam Jessica Dutton 92.50
4 1455 GLEBEDALE SHABAZ Helen Davies Imogen Simpson 92.50
5 1295 SYCAMORE CANDYMAN Bridget Edmondson Ms Poppy Carter 92.50
6 1454 FRITHWELL CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Elizabeth Jackson Sami Elliott  
7 1467 TYRDULAIS LADY IN WAITING Mr K J Robberts & Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts  
8 1468 VALENTINE DANDY Dawn Commins Olivia Commins  
9 1450 BUNBURY BOOMERANG Kerry Harvey Ms Courtney Harvey  
  1452 CRAFTON WALTZ OF THE TOREADOR Thomas Harvey Rebecca Harvey  
  1453 DANBY'S MR MATADOR Lisette-marie Batchelor Ms Zelie Batchelor  
  1456 GREYLANDS STARDUST L Fitzgerald Lois Jones  
  1457 LOGS MASTER AMIGO N G Hollings Alexandra Hollings  
  1458 NOOK SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL Vanessa Windsor-phillips Henrietta Windsor-phillips  
  1459 NUTWOOD SPRING CHARM Julie Cambray Daisy Cambray  
  1461 SCHUMACHER Angela Hunt Jessica Lee  
  1463 STYCHLANDS CHANTICLEER Shona Snowie Connie Snowie  
  1464 STYCHLANDS CHEVALIER E C Stanleick Harriet Searle  
  1465 THIMBLEY FINAL EDITION Chelsea Khan Ms Chelsea Khan  
  1466 TINDIP HIGH NOON Michelle Baybutt Becky Baybutt  
  1469 VAN GOGH Gary Walker-kerr Beatrice Walker-kerr  
  1470 WARLEIGH BYZANTIUM D L (debbie) Thomas Olivia Bowen  
  1471 WYCROFT NEW DIMENSION Miss M.a. Mackay Lauren Bell  
Section D: Topham Barnes Ponies exceeding 143cm and not exceeding 153cm
Class: 45d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1488 RED CAP ZILLA Jeremy Glover Ms Lucy Glover 132.50
2 1473 CARNSDALE SIR LANCELOT Joseph Thurston Briony Rudd 107.50
3 1474 CHIDDOCK BIG BEN D L (debbie) Thomas Katie Roberts 92.50
4 1482 KILMISTON SKYHAWK Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson 92.50
5 1472 BURFORDLY SEA LORD Joyce Mccluskey Melissa Mccluskey 92.50
6 1485 NOBLE STAR Adrian Curry Ms Clare Curry  
7 1493 TAMBROOK SUPERSTAR Samantha Booth Ms Rebecca Jayne Booth  
8 1490 SEATSHILL LITTLE ROGUE Karen Slight Ms Jill Slight  
9 1487 PENDLE FIRST LIGHT N G Hollings Alexandra Hollings  
  1077 VAGUELY VENTURE L Hillyard Katie White  
  1475 DEJA VU Yasmin Thompson Ms Holly Thompson  
  1476 FARRELLYS CHARLIE Christine Spencer Henrietta Spencer  
  1477 FLEETSMOOR STAR ATTRACTION Rachel Walker Emma Dewhurst  
  1478 GLENMANUS Sue Wythe Mrs Leah Wythe  
  1480 GREYLANDS SUNDANCE KID D L (debbie) Thomas Sophie Curry  
  1481 HAMPTONNE FAIR AND SQUARE Mr & Mrs P. R. Coulstock Amy Coulstock  
  1483 KRISTAL FABLE Susannah Nolan Jenna Davies  
  1484 LEAVE IT TO YOU Julie Templeton George Simms  
  1486 PAXFORD ONCE AGAIN Malcolm Rosser Ashley Thomas  
  1489 ROCCO II Julie Templeton Catlin Galbraith  
  1491 SHROUGHAN MAIRTIN Julie Lippiatt Mr Jack Bowlby  
  1492 SUPERNATURAL Kathryne Bott Ms Sophie Bott  
  1494 WOODROW ALL GOLD Maria Khan Ms Chelsea Khan  
  1777 WISKE J Sleep Victoria Sleep