UNDERWOOD WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mrs J Jefferson (Conformation)
Mr P Aldred (Jump)
Class: 48
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1000 MILLCROFT DOW JONES Leigh Hingley Ms Emily Hingley 200.00
2 1112 WYNONA Anne Wybergh Ms Amy Wybergh 150.00
Section A: Underwood Ponies not exceeding 133cm
Class: 48a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1000 MILLCROFT DOW JONES Leigh Hingley Ms Emily Hingley 132.50
2 1571 SILVERSTAR ARCHIE Helen Needham Holly Needham 107.50
3 1562 KELTIC PRINT Charlotte Thompson Joshua Thompson 92.50
4 1573 TINA GLITTERS Victoria Hogarth Isabelle Hogarth 92.50
5 1567 PURPLE RONNIE L Bowen Olivia Bowen 92.50
6 1572 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Charlotte Mawby L Mawby  
7 1569 ROYAL OPPOSITION Stephen Moult Naomi Moult  
8 1576 ZELSTON BELLQUEST Carole Bower Georgia Darlington  
9 1558 ALL ABOUT JAZZ Catherine Sheret Hollie Aitken  
  704 BRONHEULOG HARVEY L Bates Millie Manners  
  1559 CJ'S TONTO Helen Coy Heidi Coy  
  1560 CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG J A Meyrick Ms Gracie Turberville Smith  
  1561 FROSTHILL JACKAROO Louise Burton-taylor Olivia Burton-taylor  
  1563 NOBLE SUPER TED Shona Weir Ms Zara Weir  
  1564 NOBLE TOREEN LASS Annabel Prince Ms Katy Prince  
  1565 PEBBLY PRINCIPAL BOY Jill Eaton India Eaton  
  1566 PLASDAVRENE MATTY'S MATE Jackie Carr-smith Mr Alasdair Carr-smith  
  1568 ROSSDALE SANDPIPER Anne Holder George Holder  
  1570 SEAFORD TOP CAT Claire White Isabel White  
  1574 VALENTINE HAZEL Polly Eddis Lucy Eddis  
  1575 WOODEND TEMPO Nicola Schaible Lillia Schaible  
Section B: Underwood Ponies exceeding 133cm and not exceeding 143cm
Class: 48b
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1015 GRANGE BOBBING SURF Katherine Gibbard Emily Gibbard 132.50
2 1577 A TOUCH OF MAGIC Patricia Mcgowan Emily Mcgowan 107.50
3 1586 GOOD FRIDAY Maria Dent Charlotte Dent 92.50
4 1592 SANNAN VALLEY OVATION Diane Ward Millie Wonnacott 92.50
5 1584 GLENGOOLE BOY Sue Nicklin Georgia Love 92.50
6 1587 MCCOIST COWBOY Jan Munnelly Molly Munnelly  
7 1585 GOLD DIGGA VI Caroline Proud Celmentine Proud  
8 1595 TETCOTT CRACKER JACK Charlotte Thompson Joshua Thompson  
9 1582 FAIR AND SQUARE II Maureen Wilson Ms Jemima Herbert  
  1578 BALLINASLOE BOY Sarah Please Jessica Please  
  1579 CARNSDALE CASPER Elizabeth Stuart Lydia Stuart  
  1580 CROSSHUE PLAYBOY Sheran Macdonald-buchanan Isobel Macdonald-buchanan  
  1581 DUNGARVEN Pam Prickett Alasdair Prickett  
  1583 FOLLY II Helen Parkes Ms Daniella Johnston  
  1588 MR BINKS Nicola Horsley-gubbins Henrietta Horsley-gubbins  
  1589 NOBLE DANNY MACKS Montse Benitez Emily Ward  
  1590 ROCKY B Sharon Goodman Mr Sam Goodman  
  1591 RUBY SLIPPERS Shona Weir Ms Philippa Weir  
  1593 SPRINGWIND PRO SET Mrs B Graves Hannah Graves  
  1594 STEEL LIATH Sandra Hammond Madam Olivia Hammond  
  1596 THE PIED PIPER Kathryn Melville Nicola Melville  
Section C: Underwood Ponies exceeding 143cm and not exceeding 153cm
Class: 48c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1010 CASHEL BAY JJ R K Leavesley Ms Victoria Leavesley 132.50
2 1608 RAINBOWS MISCHIEF Annabel Prince William Prince 107.50
3 1602 GIGOLO Jasean Spragett /mastroianni Jasean Spraggett 92.50
4 1601 FORTVIEW TOY BOY Shirley Moore Rachel Moore 92.50
5 1606 OTTO Shona Weir Ariadne Weir 92.50
6 1600 DANCING HERO David Worrow Ms Scarlett Worrow  
7 1598 CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY Charlotte Barnes Alice Barnes  
8 1599 CARNSDALE PRACTICAL MAGIC Chris Walker Jemima Walker  
9 1614 THE EARL OF DERRY FRENCH Karen Huyton Alex Bellamy  
  1024 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Anne Bebbington Ms Samantha Bebbington  
  1597 BARRY H Mrs P Watson Laura Watson  
  1603 HOOKEY BOLD ROVER Rachel Barker Sophie Barker  
  1604 LAUGHTONS BRAMBLE PIE Charlotte Barnes Jessica Please  
  1605 LORD OF THE RING Monica Herbert Jemima Herbert  
  1607 RACHAEL'S LAD Lydia Walder Lydia Walder  
  1609 RENKUM VAREEN Susan Heseltine Mr James Heseltine  
  1610 RITZ & PIECES Mrs Karen Waterston Harry Waterston  
  1611 RIVERSDALE PAPAGO Carol Coward Chloe Coward  
  1612 SANNAN VALLEY CHEIFTAN Joanna Watt Ms Tara Watt  
  1613 ST PATRICK III H Gibbon Grace Gibbon  
  1615 WOODLAND AMARULA Jane Ashmore Mrs Jane Ashmore  
Section D: Underwood Intermediate Ponies exceeding 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
Class: 48d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1112 WYNONA Anne Wybergh Ms Amy Wybergh 132.50
2 1621 KIDSIDE FERGUSON M Banks-browne Jasean Spraggett 107.50
3 1622 MAJESTIC LADY Joanne Shaw Will Murray 92.50
4 1631 VALLEYS SENT Clara Peake Clara Peake 92.50
5 1113 ZEBEDEE IV Matthew Cooper Mr Matthew Cooper 92.50
6 1626 PARK LANE V Abigail Vaughan Jade Thompson  
7 1633 WESTSIDE RONNIE Jules Guy Eleri Guy  
8 1619 GIBSIDE TRUE GRIT Michaela Bowling Michaela Bowling  
9 1617 CARNSDALE TOP GUN Joanne Shaw Joanne Shaw  
9 1630 TEQUILA ROYALE Tamara Strapp Ms Elinor Strapp  
  1616 CARNSDALE ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS Sofia Woyka Ms Hetty Woyka  
  1618 GET SET II Diane Ward Sarah Gould  
  1620 KELSTERTON MERLIN Barbara White Flora Harris  
  1623 MIRAH KILGOBBEN REBEL J C Cooper Rachel Cooper  
  1624 MYSTERY MORN Karen Slight Ms Jill Slight  
  1625 NOBLE ROCKSTAR Charlotte Barnes Alice Barnes  
  1627 PEBBLY ROLE MODEL J Richards Mr Charles Richards  
  1628 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Caroline Orr Ms Caroline Orr  
  1629 ROB Louise Gaunt Harry Gaunt  
  1632 VICTOR IV Caroline Orr Ms Joanne Ainsworth